The Call of The Wild (2020)

Genres - Adventure, Drama  |   Sub-Genres - Family Drama, Family-Oriented Adventure  |   Release Date - Feb 21, 2020 (USA)  |   Run Time - 100 min.  |   Countries - United States   |   MPAA Rating - PG
  • AllMovie Rating
    7
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Share on

Director

Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Cast

Harrison Ford
John Thornton
Omar Sy
Perrault
Karen Gillan
Mercedes
Bradley Whitford
Judge Miller
Colin Woodell
Charles
Wes Brown
Wes Brown
Mountie
Cara Gee
Fran├žoise
Jean Louisa Kelly
Katie Miller
Preston Bailey
Teenager
Stephanie Czajkowski
Stephanie Czajkowski
Postmaster
Adam Fergus
James
Michael Horse
Edenshaw
Scott MacDonald
Dawson Dog Seller
Brad Greenquist
Skagway Dog Seller
Chase Victoria
Chase Victoria
Saloon Girl
Karl Makinen
Proprieter
Larry Cedar
Grocer
Anthony Molinari
Man on the Ladder
Mark Krenik
Mark Krenik
Dawson Fur Trader
Chris Graham
Chris Graham
Blacksmith
Micah Fitzgerald
Micah Fitzgerald
Red Sweater
Mac Jarman
Mac Jarman
Paperboy
Daniel Aryeh
Carpenter
Daniel Aryeh
Daniel Aryeh
Carpenter
Greg Tarzan Davis
Greg Tarzan Davis
Orchard Worker
Meghan Lewis
Meghan Lewis
Townswoman
Kirk Geiger
Weary Climber
Lucinda Jubb
Lucinda Jubb
Disgusted Lady
Guy Kapulnik
Chief Mountie
Scott Buckley
Scott Buckley
Wealthy Prospector
Michael Lanahan
Attorney
Lisa Y. Sheeler
Lisa Y. Sheeler
Well Dress Lady
Scott Thomas Reynolds
Scott Thomas Reynolds
Angry Climber
Salem Meade
Salem Meade
Molly Miller
Sherwin Ace Ross
Sherwin Ace Ross
Jean Baptiste the Prospector
Heather McPhaul
Heather McPhaul
Head Cook
Chris McLaughlin
Chris McLaughlin
Trail Miner
Sabina Nogic
Shady Lady
Sabina Nogic
Sabina Nogic
Shady Lady
Jay Neal
Jay Neal
Fisherman
Lon Gowan
Postman
Ashley Heimbach
Ashley Heimbach
Townsperson
Trevor Guttmann
Trevor Guttmann
Santa Clara Boy
Troy Dillinger
Troy Dillinger
Banker
David M. Sandoval, Jr.
David M. Sandoval, Jr.
1st Nation
Paul Mabon
Paul Mabon
Second Rail Worker
P.J. King
P.J. King
Chief Deckhand
Adam Pepper
Deckhand
Jessica Steele-Sanders
Female Prospector
Jessica Steele Sanders
Jessica Steele Sanders
Female Prospector
Jamie Bock
Jamie Bock
Abigail
Pamela Drake Wilson
Pamela Drake Wilson
Townswoman
Don Pecchia
Don Pecchia
Law Clerk
Raven Scott
Raven Scott
Pastry Chef
Hal Dion
Hal Dion
Miller Household Butler
Tony Handley
Tony Handley
Dawson's Friendly Prospector
Benjamin Hoffman
Deckhand
Zachary Chicos
Zachary Chicos
Prospector #2
Haley Benson
Haley Benson
Townswoman
Gary Sievers
Gary Sievers
Argonaut Bartender
G. Larry Butler
Minister
Eric Shackelford
Wealthy Prospector
Eric Shackelford
Eric Shackelford
Wealthy Prospector
Scott Douglas MacLachlan
Scott Douglas MacLachlan
Prospector
Daria Rountree
Daria Rountree
Prospector
Lierin Abdo
Lierin Abdo
Goat Handler
Andrew Sykes
Andrew Sykes
Joe Mountie Jr.
Sabina Gavrilov
Sabina Gavrilov
Miller Household Servant
Lourdes Nadres
Lourdes Nadres
Townswoman
Craig Reed
Craig Reed
Stew Seller
Aviel Ayoung
Aviel Ayoung
Ice Man #2
Dillon Daniel Mutyaba
Dillon Daniel Mutyaba
Buffalo Soldier
Richard Allan Jones
Richard Allan Jones
Prospector
Joshua Nazaroff
Joshua Nazaroff
Gambling Orchard Worker
Jonney Ahmanson
Jonney Ahmanson
Man Reading Paper
Robert Artz
Robert Artz
Wealthy Prospector
Thomas John Rudolph
Thomas John Rudolph
Prospector/Wine Barrel Deliverer
Shantiel Alexis Vazquez
Shantiel Alexis Vazquez
Well Dressed Mother
Thomas Adoue Polk
Thomas Adoue Polk
Assistant Postmaster
Joseph Steven
Joseph Steven
Gold Prospector
Martin J. Riddell
Martin J. Riddell
Miner #2
Drake Andrew
Drake Andrew
Dawson Prospector
Patty Ann Nix
Patty Ann Nix
Stew Vendor
Douglas M. Eames
Douglas M. Eames
Prospector
Joel Pelletier
Joel Pelletier
Bar Pianist
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Crew

John Luder
Actor
Director
Producer
Michael Green
Writer, Executive Producer
Jack London
Author
Cinematographer
Editor
Editor
Production Designer
Jason T. Clark
Art Director
Art Director
Vlad Bina
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Kim Lavery
Executive Producer
Ryan Stafford
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Christine Ferriter
Executive Producer
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Costumes
Danielle Berman
Set Decorator
Samuel R. Green
Sound/Sound Designer
K.C. Colwell
First Assistant Director
Trevor Mazzaglia
Animation
Omar Gamal
Animation
Jayant Kumar
Animation
Brendan Jacquin
Animation
Megan Brennan
Animation
Nicolas Candido
Animation
Nishant Greene
Animation
Betina Badea
Animation
Juan Alberto Garcia Leon
Animation
Amber Rose MacLeod
Animation
Ryan Kirtlink
Animation
Anna Lydia Lemos
Animation
Jenna Howard
Animation
Bruno Hamzagic
Animation
Anna
Animation
Casting
Penny Gibbs
Production Manager
Sound Mixer
Cale Thomas
Make Up
Danny Wagner
Make Up
Jacqueline Fernandez
Make Up
Ann Pala
Make Up
Cary Ayers
Make Up
Callie Croughwell
Stunts
Jeremy Hays
Special Effects Supervisor
Yoshi DeHerrera
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Nash
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Clegg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Troy Prehmus
Sound Effects Editor
Exec. In Charge of Production
Batu Sener
Music Producer
Brent W. Palmer
Production Coordinator
Sasha Veneziano
Production Supervisor
Gavin J. Behrman
Production Supervisor
Re-Recording Mixer
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Art Curry
Supervising Animator
Bhardwaj Divyanshu
Visual Effects
Julian Barbault
Visual Effects
Farid K. Yazami
Visual Effects
Adam Kunsberg
Visual Effects
Adam Maier
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Department Head Makeup
Matt Wells
Post Production Supervisor
Erik Gonzalez
CG Supervisor
Screenwriter
Art Director
Composer
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew