Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)

Genres - Adventure, Fantasy  |   Sub-Genres - Fantasy Adventure, Fantasy Drama  |   Release Date - Sep 30, 2016 (USA)  |   Run Time - 127 min.  |   Countries - Belgium , United Kingdom , United States   |   MPAA Rating - NR
  • AllMovie Rating
    5
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Share on

Director

Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Cast

Eva Green
Miss Peregrine
Chris O'Dowd
Frank
Allison Janney
Dr. Golan
Rupert Everett
Ornithologist
Judi Dench
Miss Avocet
Finlay MacMillan
Finlay MacMillan
Enoch
Georgia Pemberton
Georgia Pemberton
Fiona
Louis Davison
Louis Davison
Victor
Pixie Davies
Bronwyn
Cameron King
Cameron King
Millard
Kim Dickens
Jake's mom
Joseph Odwell
Joseph Odwell
Twin #1
Thomas Odwell
Thomas Odwell
Twin #2
O-Lan Jones
Lan Jones-Shelley
Aiden Flowers
10 Year Old Jake
Nicholas Oteri
Nicholas Oteri
6 Year Old Jake
Helen Day
Helen Day
Miss Edwards
Philip Philmar
Mr. Archer
Jack Brady
Jack Brady
Mr, Clark
Scott Handy
Mr. Gleeson
Jennifer Jarackas
Jennifer Jarackas
Aunt Susie
George Vricos
George Vricos
Uncle Bobby
Brooke Jaye Taylor
Aunt Judy
Cameron Greco
Cameron Greco
Prettiest Teen Boy
Ella Linnea Wahlestedt
Prettiest Teen Girl
Jack Fibkins
Jack Fibkins
Cousin Twin #2
Ioan Hefin
Ioan Hefin
Kev
Shaun Thomas
Dylan
Justin Davies
Justin Davies
Worm
Nick McGaughey
40's Bartender
Lynne Hunter
40's First Woman
Ben Roberts
40's First Old Man
Dafydd Hywel
Isle-Farmer
Sophia Tailor
Sophia Tailor
Little Girl
Harry Taylor
Ride Operator
Dan Mersh
2016 Policeman #1
James Kermack
James Kermack
2016 Policeman #2
Steve Money
Burley Bloke
Christine Dalby
Christine Dalby
Uneasy Woman
Badria Timimi
Badria Timimi
Police Woman
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Crew

Director
Author
Screenwriter
Cinematographer
Producer
Producer
Mike Valentine
Cinematographer
Carlos De Carvalho
Cinematographer
Composer
Mike Higham
Composer
Production Designer
Art Director
Roderick McLean
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer, First Assistant Director
Executive Producer
Costumes
Elli Griff
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Nick Adams
Sound/Sound Designer, Special Effects Coordinator
Sound/Sound Designer, Special Effects Editor
Sound/Sound Designer, Special Effects Editor
William Booker
First Assistant Director
Kiel Figgins
Animation
Andy McEvoy
Animation
Darren Rodriguez
Animation
Justin Henton
Animation
Animation
Michael Dharney
Animation
Vince Truitner
Animation
Francois-Xavier Nhieu
Animation
Simon Irvine
Animation
Neil Glasbey
Animation
Stephen Painter
Animation
Scott Fritts
Animation
Sebastian Weber
Animation
David Lowry
Animation
Brett Schroeder
Animation
Nicolas Seck
Animation
Patricia Binga
Animation
Arna Diego
Animation
Aysha Madina
Animation
Evan Clover
Animation
Mike Hull
Animation
Jeff Kim
Animation
David Apgar
Animation
Casting
Amanda Tudesco
Casting
Marc Dalmans
Production Manager
Sacha Carter
Production Manager, Makeup Special Effects
Jim Stuebe
Sound Mixer
Paulette Schoen
Hair Styles
Linda Schonning
Hair Styles
Hair Styles, Make Up
Randa Squillacote
Hair Styles
Debbi Salmon
Make Up, Hair Styles
Luandra Whitehurst
Make Up
Sally Rose Davidson
Make Up, Hair Styles
Diane Maurno
Make Up
Greg Soloman
Make Up
Zoe Clare Brown
Make Up, Hair Styles
Colin Shulver
Makeup Special Effects
Fawn Muller
Makeup Special Effects
James Kernot
Makeup Special Effects
Jonathan Beakes
Makeup Special Effects
David White
Makeup Special Effects
Stuart Richards
Makeup Special Effects
Stunts
Jim Bigham
Unit Production Manager
Susan McNamara
Unit Production Manager
Siobhan Lyons
Unit Production Manager
Ollie Rankin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Lockley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christian Irles
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jelmer Boskma
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominic Parker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Frazer Churchill
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessie Thiele Schroeder
Post Production Supervisor
Katie Reynolds
Post Production Supervisor
Selena Carrillo
Production Coordinator
M.J. Tirol Magbanua
Production Coordinator
David Zealey
Production Coordinator
Re-Recording Mixer
Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Edmondson
Second Assistant Director
Stewart Hamilton
Second Assistant Director
Sue Hutton
Special Effects Coordinator
Supervising Sound Editor
Tristan Myles
CG Supervisor
Alexander Seaman
CG Supervisor
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew