Labyrinth (1986)

Genres - Fantasy  |   Sub-Genres - Fantasy Adventure, Children's Fantasy  |   Release Date - Jun 27, 1986 (USA)  |   Run Time - 101 min.  |   Countries - United Kingdom   |   MPAA Rating - PG
  • AllMovie Rating
    7
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Share on

Director

Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Cast

David Bowie
Jareth the Goblin King
Toby Froud
Toby
Shelley Thompson
Stepmother
Shari Weiser
Hoggle
Rob Mills
Rob Mills
Ludo
David Shaughnessy
Didymus, Didymus/The Hat/The Four Guards/Goblin
Karen Prell
The Worm/Junk Lady
Frank Oz
The Wiseman
David Barclay
Didymus
Denise Bryer
Denise Bryer
Junk Lady
Anthony Jackson
Anthony Jackson
The Four Guards/Goblin
Douglas Blackwell
The Four Guards/Goblin
Steve Whitmire
The Four Guards/Firey 4/Ambrosius
Anthony Asbury
The Four Guards/Right Door Knocker Firey 5
Robert Beatty
Left Door Knocke
Dave Goelz
The Hat/The Four Guards/Left Door Knocker
Brian Henson
Hoggle/Goblin
Leonie Pallete
Ballroom Dancer
Ron Mueck
Ludo/Firey 2/Goblin
Timothy Bateson
The Worm/The Four Guards/Goblin
Michael Hordern
The Wiseman
David Healy
Right Door Knocker
Charles Augins
Firey 2
Richard Bodkin
Richard Bodkin
Firey 5
Kevin Clash
The Four Guards/Fireys
Percy Edwards
Ambrosius
Toby Philpott
Fireys
Ian Thom
Fireys
Sherry Amott
Firey
Danny John-Jules
Firey 3/Firey 4
Cheryl Henson
Fireys
Sean Barrett
Goblin
John Bluthal
Goblin
Kerry Shale
Goblin
Marc Antona
Goblin Corps
Kenny Baker
Goblin Corps
Danny Blackner
Goblin Corps
Peter Burroughs
Goblin Corps
Toby Clark
Goblin Corps
Tessa Crockett
Goblin Corps
Warwick Davis
Goblin Corps
Malcolm Dixon
Goblin Corps
Anthony Georghiou
Goblin Corps
Paul Grant
Goblin Corps
John Key
Goblin Corps
Andrew Herd
Goblin Corps
Mark Lisle
Goblin Corps
Peter Mandell
Goblin Corps
Linda Spriggs
Goblin Corps
Katie Purvis
Goblin Corps
Nicholas Read
Goblin Corps
Albert Wilkinson
Goblin Corps
Penny Stead
Goblin Corps
Michael Henbury Ballan
Goglin Corps
Elfrida Ashworth
Ballroom Dancer
Margaret Foyer
Ballroom Dancer
Elizabeth A. Gilbert
Ballroom Dancer
Louise Gold
Ballroom Dancer
Moira Grant
Ballroom Dancer
San Lee
Ballroom Dancer
Janis Mackintosh
Ballroom Dancer
Penny Marsden
Ballroom Dancer
Kim Mendez
Ballroom Dancer
Wendy Millward
Ballroom Dancer
Caroline Pope
Ballroom Dancer
Sharon White
Ballroom Dancer
John Aron
Ballroom Dancer
Terry Dane
Ballroom Dancer
Derek Hartley
Ballroom Dancer
Douglas Howes
Ballroom Dancer
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Crew

Dennis Lee
Author
Art Director
Choreographer
Assoc. Producer
Art Director
Make Up
Ellis Flyte
Costumes
Brian Froud
Costumes
Special Effects
Editor
Director, Screenwriter
Art Director
Executive Producer
Choreographer
Michael Moschen
Choreographer
Visual Effects
Producer
Production Designer
Cinematographer
Art Director
Special Effects Supervisor
Screenwriter
Screenwriter
Screenwriter
Screenwriter
Composer
Producer
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew