Independence Day: Resurgence (2016)

Genres - Action, Science Fiction  |   Sub-Genres - Alien Film, Disaster Film, Sci-Fi Action, Space Adventure  |   Release Date - Jun 24, 2016 (USA)  |   Run Time - 119 min.  |   Countries - United States   |   MPAA Rating - NR
  • AllMovie Rating
    4
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Share on

Director

Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Cast

Liam Hemsworth
Jake Morrison
Jeff Goldblum
David Levinson
Bill Pullman
Thomas J. Whitmore
Maika Monroe
Patricia Whitmore
William Fichtner
Gen. Adams
Travis Tope
Charlie
Charlotte Gainsbourg
Dr. Catherine Marceaux
Judd Hirsch
Julius Levinson
Jessie T. Usher
Dylan Hiller
Brent Spiner
Dr. Brakish Okun
Vivica A. Fox
Jasmine
Angelababy
Rain
Sela Ward
President Lanford
Grace Huang
Lin Tang
Deobia Oparei
Dikembe
Patrick St. Esprit
Secretary of Defense Tanner
James A. Woods
Lt. Ritter
Ron Yuan
Weapons Engineer
Nicolas Wright
Floyd Rosenberg
Zeb Sanders
Zeb Sanders
Henry
Lance Lim
Kevin
Cory Kapahulehua
Cory Kapahulehua
Moon Base Tug Pilot
Donovan Tyee Smith
Donovan Tyee Smith
Marcus
Ava Del Cielo
Ava Del Cielo
Young Mother
Nathaniel Augustson
Nathaniel Augustson
Gas Station Attendant
Joey King
Sam
Ryan Cartwright
Officer Ryan Collins
Alice Rietveld
Secret Service Agent
Gbenga Akinnagbe
Agent Matthew Travis
Joshua Mikel
Armand
Grizelda Quintana
Grizelda Quintana
Road Rage/Confrontation Driver
Chin Han Ng
Commander Jiang Lao
Monique Candelaria
Tech Officer
Justin Raleigh
Justin Raleigh
Creature Puppeteer
Morse Bicknell
Russian Commander
Alma Sisneros
Aide 2
John Storey
Dr. Isaacs
Catharine Pilafas
Catharine Pilafas
Flight Officer #3
Robert Neary
Captain McQuaide
Otis Winston
Otis Winston
Brian Cole
Travis Hammer
Jeffrey Fineman
Kenny Leu
Kenny Leu
Ping Li
Stephen Oyoung
Young Man in Taxi
Beth Bailey
Nurse
Mark Falvo
Mark Falvo
News Reporter
Brandon Hampton
Officer
Omar Diop
Omar Diop
Dikembe Guard
Stafford Douglas
Flight Officer #1
Michael Love Toliver
Michael Love Toliver
Moon Base Tech
Sam Quinn
Radar Officer
Jacob Browne
Prison Tech 1
Humberto Castro
Humberto Castro
Parisian Office Worker
Katrina Kavanaugh
Katrina Kavanaugh
ESD Tech
Robbie Washington
Dirk Strickland
Stephen M. Hardin
Stephen M. Hardin
Tug Pilot
Jade Kammerman
Jade Kammerman
Orbital Tech
Auroroa Antonio
Auroroa Antonio
Teenager 1
Diana Gaitirira
Diana Gaitirira
Comms Officer
Gabriel Schmidt
Gabriel Schmidt
Driver
Akshay Patel
Akshay Patel
Dylan's Pilot
David Devereaux
David Devereaux
Military Aide #1
Hans Obma
Hans Obma
Sokolov
Shawn Lecrone
Shawn Lecrone
Area 51 Soldier Pvt. K. Ferguson
Mark S. Allen
Journalist
Marika Day
Marika Day
Panicked Patient
David Stanford
Washington D.C. Dignitary
Nate Warren
Nate Warren
Marley Sullivan
Richard Beal
Richard Beal
Military Brass
Danny Winn
Danny Winn
DC Dignitary
David Grant Wright
Military Aide
Nathan Brimmer
Nathan Brimmer
Cheyenne Mountain Security
Gregory Paul Valdez
Gregory Paul Valdez
Press Corps
Jacob Christopher Johnson
Jacob Christopher Johnson
Teenager 2
Christian Simpson
Christian Simpson
Sgt. Fletcher Smith
Jeffrey M. Williams
Jeffrey M. Williams
Patricia Squadron Pilot
Jerry Walker
Jerry Walker
Milky Eye Guard
Jetto Dorsainville
Jetto Dorsainville
Salt Flats Tech/Area 51 Soldier
Valerie Adams
Valerie Adams
Pedestrian
Jason E. Hill
Jason E. Hill
Marine
Alexander Daniel Pimentel
Alexander Daniel Pimentel
Secret Service Agent
Dave Racki
Dave Racki
Chopper Pilot
Vaughn Odenbrett
Vaughn Odenbrett
Angry Driver in Volvo Pulling Trailer
Faber Dewar
Flight Commander
Andrew James Bleidner
Andrew James Bleidner
Area 51 Soldier
Matthew Munroe
Matthew Munroe
Prison Tech #2
Johnny Otto
Secret Service Agent
Edward A. Duran
Orbital Tech #2
Jamie H. Jung
Jamie H. Jung
Ground Crew
Jonathan Lane
Jonathan Lane
Press Corps
Andrei Lapionak
Andrei Lapionak
Russian Cosmonaut
Justin Arnsworth
Justin Arnsworth
Fighter Pilot
Raiden Integra
Raiden Integra
Press Corps
Brian Barela
Brian Barela
Area 51 Soldier
John L. Grissom
John L. Grissom
War Room Commander
Colt Balok
Colt Balok
Area 51 Soldier
Patrick Juarez
Patrick Juarez
Area 51 Officer
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Crew

Director, Screenwriter, Screen Story, Producer
Screenwriter, Screen Story
Screenwriter, Screen Story
Screenwriter, Screen Story, Producer
Jamie Vanderbilt
Screenwriter
Executive Producer
Co-Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Co-Producer
Line Producer, Executive Producer
Cinematographer
Editor
Composer
Production Designer
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Eric Sundahl
Art Director
Art Director
Costumes
Art Director
Art Director
Lauren Abiouness
Art Director
Luis Guggenberger
Art Director
Marco Shepherd
Co-Producer
Executive Producer
Matt Akey
Executive Producer
Brooke Peters
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Patrick Dunn Baker
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Jim Hewitt
Set Design
Set Design
Set Decorator
Kathie Talbot
Sound/Sound Designer
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor, Re-Recording Mixer
Chad Baalbergen
Special Effects
Special Effects
Ruben Bautista
Special Effects
Special Effects
First Assistant Director
Jack Preston
Animation
Jordan Pitchon
Animation
Keith W. Smith
Animation
Paul Lee
Animation
Sawan Thakrar
Animation
Peter Clayton
Animation
Jo Walls
Animation
Toby Michael Haruno
Animation
Brett Schroeder
Animation
Claudius Urban
Animation
Mathias Reiche
Animation
Jessica Ott
Animation
Toby Winder
Animation
Thilo Kienle
Animation
Kevin O'Sullivan
Animation
Animation
Ümit Dönmez
Animation
Patrick Kern
Animation
Dorian Knapp
Animation
Sandra Guardado
Animation
Denis Dvoryankin
Animation
Christopher Page
Animation
Friska Bako
Animation
Divyesh Jagdish Shah
Animation
Pedram Goshtasbpour
Animation
Michael Shulz
Animation
Thomas Enjalbert
Animation
Simon Wottge
Animation
Richard Roles
Camera Operator
François Daignault
Camera Operator
Casting
Camera Operator, Casting
Jan Philip Cramer
Animation Director
Michael Scott Baker
Hair Styles
Delana Veirs
Hair Styles
Chase Heard
Hair Styles
John D. Vaughan
Line Producer
Amy Greene Vines
Line Producer
Stuart Gordon Tribble
Make Up
Mary Castor
Make Up
Sara Roybal
Make Up
Make Up
Eric Christensen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicholas Murphy
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christian Haas
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matt Aitken
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Graff
Visual Effects Supervisor
Holger Voss
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sue Rowe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Olivier Cauwet
Visual Effects Supervisor
Martyn Culpitt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Aymeric Perceval
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominik Zimmerle
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Strasz
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ed Bruce
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chris M. Jacobson
Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Tanis
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Ricardo L. Marrero
Post Production Coordinator
Jeffrey Harlacker
Post Production Coordinator
Jason Miller
Post Production Coordinator
Audrey Planchard
Production Coordinator
Kisholay Ray
Production Coordinator
Nathan L. Smith
Production Supervisor
Brendan Garst
Production Supervisor
Re-Recording Mixer
Jai James
Second Assistant Director
David Greene
Special Effects Coordinator
Simone Kraus Townsend
Supervising Animator
Alex Auriol
Supervising Animator
Dana Hart
Costumes Supervisor
Kelly Muldoon
Department Head Hair
Jennifer Bell
Department Head Hair
Department Head Makeup
Derek N. Prusak
Post Production Coordinator
Mark Wendell
CG Supervisor
Andrew Roberts
CG Supervisor
Christopher Downs
CG Supervisor
Adrian Corsei
CG Supervisor
Ronnie Menahem
CG Supervisor
Alessandro Cangelosi
CG Supervisor
Set Design
Composer
Executive Producer
Composer, Producer
Screenwriter
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew