Ant-Man (2015)

Genres - Action  |   Sub-Genres - Superhero Film  |   Release Date - Jul 17, 2015 (USA)  |   Run Time - 117 min.  |   Countries - United States   |   MPAA Rating - PG13
  • AllMovie Rating
    6
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Share on

Director

Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Cast

Paul Rudd
Scott Lang/Ant-Man
Michael Douglas
Dr. Hank Pym
Evangeline Lilly
Hope Van Dyne
Corey Stoll
Darren Cross/Yellowjacket
Judy Greer
Maggie
John Slattery
Howard Stark
Jordi Mollà
Castillo
Hayley Atwell
Peggy Carter
Abby Ryder Fortson
Cassie Lang
Martin Donovan
Mitchell Carson
Vanessa Ross
Jogger
Sam Medina
Bunker Guard #2
Bari Suzuki
Bari Suzuki
Howard Stark Assistant
Joe Chrest
Frank
Garrett Morris
Car Driver
P.T.
Prison Officer
Rod Hallett
Ten Rings
Kourtney Shales
Kourtney Shales
Lab Tech
Zack Duhame
Beta Guard
Alphonso A'Qen-Aten Jackson
Alphonso A'Qen-Aten Jackson
Prisoner
Carlos Aviles
Carlos
Aaron Saxton
Pym Security Guard
Raul Colon
Raul Colon
Prisoner
Fred Galle
Limo Driver
Jim R. Coleman
Jim R. Coleman
Pym Gate Guard
Onira Tarès
Pool BBQ Mom
Desmond Phillips
Pym Tech Security #1
Steven Wiig
Lollipop Man
Laidee P. Jas
Laidee P. Jas
Latina Gangster
Leilani Amour Arenzana
Leilani Amour Arenzana
SF Tenderloin Resident
Mahal Montoya
Mahal Montoya
Tourist
Bradley Bowen
Bradley Bowen
CIA Agent
Adam Reeser
Adam Reeser
Jogger
Chace Beck
Chace Beck
Pym Tech Employee
Jessejames Locorriere
Alpha Guard
Joe Bucaro III
Ring Buyer
Etienne Vick
Jeep Driver
Erik Betts
Erik Betts
Helicopter Pilot
Kimberly Tran
Kimberly Tran
Pym Tech Receptionist
Michael Zovistoski
Michael Zovistoski
Uniform Police Officer
Amor Owens
Amor Owens
Shareholder
Walter Hendrix III
Walter Hendrix III
Police Det. Brown
Joel Hebner
Pym Tech Elite Security Guard
Roger Neal
Roger Neal
Suited Guard
DuRa Brown
DuRa Brown
Uniformed Guard
Erick Wofford
Erick Wofford
Pym Tech Employee
Neal Genys
Neal Genys
School kid
Casey Pieretti
Armed Guard
Zamani Wilder
Kid #2
Teddy Williams
Teddy Williams
Raver #1
Hayley Gagner
Pedestrian in Rain
Garrett H. Dumas
Uniform Police Officer
Mike Benitez
Dog Owner
Scott Ledbetter
Scott Ledbetter
Officer Green
Kylen Davis
Kid #1
Richard Pis
Richard Pis
Panamaian soldier
Thomas Dalby
Thomas Dalby
Fort Point Bicyclist
Tom Kenny
Hideous Rabbit, Hideous Rabbit
Rick Avery
Helicopter Pilot
Fernando Martinez
Bunker Guard #1
Erik
Helicopter Pilot
Jonathan S. Kennedy
Jonathan S. Kennedy
Prison Guard Villegas
Shafayat Ahmed
Shafayat Ahmed
Pym Tech Employee
Jason Speer
Pym Tech Supervisor
Diego Ward
Diego Ward
Panamanian Guard
Blake Sewell
Blake Sewell
Prisoner
Steve Warky Nunez
Steve Warky Nunez
Homeless Man
Larry Kitagawa
Fisherman
Debi Kimsey
Debi Kimsey
Shareholder
Cesar Mendoza
Cesar Mendoza
Gabriel
Kevin Buttimer
Lab Technician
Benito M. Selim
Benito M. Selim
Street Vendor
Ray Benitez
Ray Benitez
Shareholder/Buyer
Tahseen Ghauri
Tahseen Ghauri
Pym Tech Employee
Bobby Ysip
Bobby Ysip
Taxi Driver
Lori D. Dotson
Lori D. Dotson
Pym Tech Employee/Personal Assistant
Brian Gonzalez
Brian Gonzalez
Pym Tech Valet
Matthew Sleepy Davis
Matthew Sleepy Davis
Driver
Sean Boncato
Sean Boncato
Nissan Truck Driver
Brian Kim
Brian Kim
Pedestrian
Ed Moye
Ed Moye
Delivery Man
Joseph Craig
Joseph Craig
Raver (uncredited)
Carol Anne Watts
Carol Anne Watts
Raver
Anna Akana
Writer
Stan Lee
Bartender
Danny Vasquez
Ignacio
Todd Schneider
Lab Guard
Antal Kalik
Lab Guard
Reuben Langdon
Lab Guard
Adam Hart
Lab Guard
Michael Jamorski
Armed Guard
Clay Donahue Fontenot
Armed Guard
Ajani Perkins
Cop on Speaker
Johnny Pemberton
Ice Cream Store Customer
Alex Chansky
Armed Guard
Daniel Stevens
Armed Guard
Kevin Lacz
Vault Guard
Michael Trisler
Vault Guard
Rus Blackwell
Superior Officer
Jim Coleman
Pym Tech Security Guard
M. Neko Parham
Pool BBQ Dad
Onira Tarés
Onira Tarés
Pool BBQ Mom
Norma Alvarez
Spanish Woman
Ricki Noel Lander
Gorgeous Blonde
Darcie Isabella Cottrell
Young Daughter
Dax Griffin
Young Pym
Jennifer Salvon
Jennifer Salvon
Kimberly Carlson
Kimberly Carlson
Alexander Lowe
Alexander Lowe
Hayley Lovitt
Janet Van Dyne/The Wasp
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Crew

Composer
Director, Writer
Screenwriter, Screen Story, Executive Producer, Writer
Screenwriter
Screenwriter
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Producer
Nina Park
Producer
Cinematographer
Editor
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Designer
Costumes
Jake Morrison
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Sudick
Special Effects Supervisor
Art Director
Art Director
Justin O'Neal Miller
Art Director
John Mahaffie
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Executive Producer
Michael Coldewey
Executive Producer
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Allen Coulter
Set Design
Sammy Sheldon Differ
Costumes
Leslie Pope
Set Decorator
David Wasielewski
Sound/Sound Designer, Sound Mixer
Sound/Sound Designer, Sound Mixer
Andreas Rudroff
Sound/Sound Designer, Sound Mixer
Steve Love
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Nikhil Deshmukh
Animation
Oskar Urretabizkaia
Animation
Justin Brunett
Animation
Aysha Madina
Animation
Remi Gamiette
Animation
Roger Vizard
Animation
Christopher Lentz
Animation
Patrick Kern
Animation
Ümit Dönmez
Animation
Billy Dao
Animation
Alex Teoh
Animation
Matthew Williamson
Animation
Alper Aksit
Animation
Stephen Painter
Animation
Grant Harris
Animation
Harish Pawar
Animation
Matthieu Poirey
Animation
Stafford Lawrence
Animation
Ronny Gani
Animation
Thom Chang
Animation
Brett Margules
Animation
Alon Helman
Animation
Chong Kian Shyang
Animation
Anthena Kerou
Animation
Will Kistler
Animation
Oliver Exmundo
Animation
Ferran Casas
Animation
Mathias Reiche
Animation
Colin McEvoy
Animation
Jason Herschaft
Animation
Ben Wiggs
Animation
Dan Patterson
Animation
Dr. Gabor Kiss
Animation
Robyn Luckham
Animation
Althea Gata
Animation
Bo-Yon Hwang
Animation
Janine Sharp
Animation
Justin Tirado
Animation
Myung Lee
Animation
Animesh Maity
Animation
Frank Sacco
Animation
Samir Patel
Animation
John Filipkowski
Animation
Jordan Miller
Animation
Scott Slater
Animation
Huy Ngo
Animation
Quinton Woodson
Animation
Jaco Pretorious
Animation
Howard Shih
Animation
Lina Kouznetsova
Animation
Rhamchandra M. Birje
Animation
Nigel Rafter
Animation
Zi Chao Tan
Animation
Gwilym Morris
Animation
Blair Burker
Animation
Alexander Hunt
Animation
David Terry
Sound Mixer
Oliver Vorderbrügger
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer, Sound Effects
Fights Choreographer
Michelle Diamantides
Hair Styles
Jacqueline Fernandez
Make Up
Make Up
Make Up
Trevor Habberstad
Stunts
Jonathan Davies
Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Claes
Special Effects Supervisor
Greg Steele
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Russell Earl
Visual Effects Supervisor
Evan Jacobs
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Crnich
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dominik Zimmerle
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mohen Leo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Stanley-Clamp
Visual Effects Supervisor
Simone Kraus Townsend
Visual Effects Supervisor
Trent Claus
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jennifer Bergman
Post Production Coordinator
Jesse Torres
Post Production Supervisor
Christine Neumann
Production Coordinator
Mara Frölich
Production Coordinator
Jenny Sandell
Production Coordinator
Shauna Sanders
Production Coordinator
Jason Tamez
Production Supervisor
Second Assistant Director
Keith Roberts
Supervising Animator
Tim Harrington
Supervising Animator
Eamonn Butler
Supervising Animator
Raphael Pimentel
Supervising Animator
Neil Glasbey
Supervising Animator
Edward T. Hanley
Costumes Supervisor
Wendy M. Craig
Costumes Supervisor
Roxane Griffin
Department Head Hair
Janine Rath Thompson
Department Head Hair
Heba Thorisdottir
Department Head Makeup
Department Head Makeup
Daniel Paulsson
CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky
CG Supervisor
Koen Vroeijenstijn
CG Supervisor
Adrian Corsei
CG Supervisor
Juan Gomez
CG Supervisor
Artemis Oikonomopoulou
CG Supervisor
Doug Sutton
CG Supervisor
Daniele Bigi
CG Supervisor
Damien Stumpf
CG Supervisor
Richard Sutherland
CG Supervisor
Chris Nickel
CG Supervisor
Producer
Alexander Lowe
Sound Effects
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew