Aladdin (2019)

Genres - Action, Adventure, Comedy, Fantasy  |   Sub-Genres - Fantasy Adventure, Fantasy Comedy  |   Release Date - May 24, 2019 (USA)  |   Run Time - 128 min.  |   Countries - United States   |   MPAA Rating - PG
  • AllMovie Rating
    7
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Share on

Director

Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Cast

Will Smith
Genie
Mena Massoud
Mena Massoud
Aladdin
Billy Magnussen
Prince Anders
Alan Tudyk
Iago, Iago
Nasim Pedrad
Dalia
Numan Acar
Hakim
Kamil Lemieszewski
Kamil Lemieszewski
Ali's Servant
Nikkita Chadha
Nikkita Chadha
Dancer
Joey Ansah
Jafar's Guard
Ocean Navarro
Ocean Navarro
Little Acrobat
Bern Collaco
Bern Collaco
Palace Guard
Sophie Carmen-Jones
Balcony Girl
Sophie Carmen Jones
Sophie Carmen Jones
Jones-Balcony Girl
Adam Collins
Adam Collins
City Guard
Hiten Patel
Hiten Patel
Haatim City Guard
William Blagrove
Actor, Actor
Cassie Clare
Cassie Clare
Peacock
Amer Chadha-Patel
Mounted Guard
David Simon
City Guard
Jag Patel
Jag Patel
Sultan's Main Palace Courtier
Ahmed Hashimi
Ahmed Hashimi
Prisoner 1
Robby Haynes
Robby Haynes
Razoul Chief City Guard
Imran Yusuf
Imran Yusuf
Omar
Leslie Kunz
Leslie Kunz
Female Cook
Eric CoCo
Eric CoCo
Townsfolk
Maya Saroya
Maya Saroya
Ese
Ramzan Miah
Ramzan Miah
Dancer
Amar Adatia
Amar Adatia
Bodyguard
Albert Tang
Albert Tang
Townsfolk
Michael Herne
Michael Herne
Mediterranean Townsfolk/Wedding Guest
Beth Willetts
Beth Willetts
Ensemble
Julian London
Wrong Wisher
Julian Londono
Julian Londono
Wrong Wisher
Mary Cruz
Mary Cruz
Palace Courtier
Tuncay Gunes
Tuncay Gunes
Prince Ali's Servant
Mario Romano
Mario Romano
Agrabah Citizen
Jordan Nash
Barro
Belal Sabir
Belal Sabir
Abbaas City Guard
Fran Targ
Fran Targ
Townsfolk
Spencer Collings
Spencer Collings
Camel Rider
Serhat Metin
Serhat Metin
Ali's Servant
Kevin Matadeen
Kevin Matadeen
Carpet Seller
Feizal Mowlabocus
Feizal Mowlabocus
Nubian Fan Bearer
Sanj Surati
Sanj Surati
Wrong Wisher
Amrita Jazzmyn
Amrita Jazzmyn
Villager
Nick Khan
Nick Khan
Alis Servant
Andrew Jonas
Andrew Jonas
Townfolk
Minhaz Zee
Minhaz Zee
Razaq the City Guard
Charlotte Barnes
Charlotte Barnes
Female Cook Dancer
Jackson Kai
Jackson Kai
North African TownFolk/ Dancer
Adrian Danila
Adrian Danila
Ali's Servant
Nicky Andersen
Nicky Andersen
Townsfolk
Marisha Wallace
Marisha Wallace
Busy Body
Maryam Soumare Dahan
Maryam Soumare Dahan
Villager
Luke Johnson
Dancer
Tahir Burhan
Tahir Burhan
Palace Courtier
Yassine Mkhichen
Yassine Mkhichen
Townsfolk
Jay Nifaoui
Jay Nifaoui
Villager
Jagoda Kamov
Jagoda Kamov
Palace Servant
Hamza Malik
Hamza Malik
Palace Guard
Song Hung Chang
Song Hung Chang
Ahmed
Svend Emil Jacobsen
Svend Emil Jacobsen
Sven - Guard of Prince Anders
Paulina Boneva
Paulina Boneva
Market Lady
Lucas Antoine Starrets
Lucas Antoine Starrets
Sub-Saharan Townsfolk
Luke Bell
Townsfolk
Yasmin Harrison
Yasmin Harrison
Peacock Dancer
Karamvir Athwal
Karamvir Athwal
Townsfolk
Omari Bernard
Omari Bernard
Guard #1
Shaj Goku
Shaj Goku
City Guard
Koko Basigara
Koko Basigara
Peacock
Demi Lee Walker
Demi Lee Walker
School Girl
Danilo Vicente
Danilo Vicente
Ali's Servant
Nazarene Williams
Nazarene Williams
School Girl
Blythe Jandoo
Blythe Jandoo
Luna Dancer
Ramzy ElHuraiby
Ramzy ElHuraiby
Wrong Wisher
Daham Kandanarrachchi
Daham Kandanarrachchi
Henchman
Shakeel Hussain
Palace Guest
Shakeel Hussain Khan
Shakeel Hussain Khan
Palace Guest
Ramzi Marouani
Ramzi Marouani
Rasheed Reluctant City Guard
Rachel Ruhomon
Rachel Ruhomon
Villager
Wade Lewin
Wade Lewin
Dancer
Andrew Dunkelberger
Andrew Dunkelberger
Palace Guard
Roysten Gooden
Roysten Gooden
Dancer
David Orrells
David Orrells
Palace Servant
Levente Jakab
Levente Jakab
Ali's Dancing Servant
Amar Bains
Amar Bains
Dancer
Jan Cabral
Jan Cabral
Palace Guard
Daniel Hayde
Daniel Hayde
Townsman
Lee Admassie
Lee Admassie
Ali's Trumpeter
Neal Piron
Neal Piron
Dancer
Agatha Ezzedine
Agatha Ezzedine
Market Lady
Ben Sura
Ben Sura
Turkish Trader
Mahmoud Elmesiry
Mahmoud Elmesiry
Palace Guard
Yvonne Pexton
Yvonne Pexton
Townsfolk
Sunil Kumar
Sunil Kumar
City Guard
Mandana Ghomshei
Mandana Ghomshei
Villager
Joseph Alex Pacquette Hinds
Joseph Alex Pacquette Hinds
Ali's Dancing Servant #2
Stefan Capper
Stefan Capper
Prisoner 2
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Crew

Director, Screenwriter
Jonathan Eirich
Producer
Producer
Screenwriter
Cinematographer
Composer
Matthew Rush Sullivan
Music Director, Music Producer
James Herbert
Editor
Production Designer
Renate Nicolaisen
Art Director
Loic Zimmermann
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Co-Producer, Unit Production Manager
Co-Producer, First Assistant Director
Ivan Atkinson
Assoc. Producer
Karl McMillan
Assoc. Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Tina Jones
Set Decorator
Claire Nia Richards
Set Decorator
Luke Gentry
Sound/Sound Designer
Sachin Mathew
Animation
Ryan Sluman
Animation
Sandra Guardado
Animation
Roberto Raio
Animation
Filippo Dattola
Animation
Ron Clements
Animation
Adrian Lim
Animation
Jeff Struthers
Animation
Terry
Animation
Archie Villaverde
Animation
Terence Bannon
Animation
Ted Lister
Animation
Enrico Fioretti
Animation
Andrew Mills
Animation
Lukas Niklaus
Animation
Kimberley Watts
Animation
Ben Ozeri
Animation
Rodrigo Caetano daCosta
Animation
Brad Willis
Animation
Odigie Johnson
Animation
Lucas Ridley
Animation
Philip Negroski
Animation
Rameshbabu Morkonda Sethuraman
Animation
Erik Morgansen
Animation
Cecile Dubois-Henry
Animation
Wong Joe
Animation
Kathy Kit Ying Choi
Animation
Jose Luis deLucas
Animation
Philip Barnard
Animation
Aaron Barlow
Animation
Chris Hurtt
Animation
Derrick Carlin
Animation
John Musker
Animation
Rodrigo Guerrero
Animation
Jean Denis Haas
Animation
Choreographer
Leah Hill
Choreographer
Casting
Casting
Casting
Fuad Khalil
Production Manager
Vinay Gautam
Production Manager
Manoranjan Behera
Line Producer
Kat Ali
Make Up
Simone Philcox
Make Up
Benjamin Ip
Make Up
Pauline Boneva
Make Up, Hair Styles
Mary Castor
Make Up
Adam Kirley
Stunts
Mark Somner
Unit Production Manager
Michal Krecek
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tyson Donnelly
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Mulholland
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Bakowski
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Capogreco
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Seager
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniele Bigi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Francois Lambert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor, Re-Recording Mixer
Flora Miller
Post Production Coordinator
Siobhan Boyes
Post Production Supervisor
Amandine Gutierrez
Production Coordinator
Nada Atieh
Production Coordinator
Vicky Bishop
Production Coordinator
Marco Calabrese
Production Coordinator
Melody Mead
Production Coordinator
Jo Wallett
Production Supervisor
Diala AlRaie
Production Supervisor
Re-Recording Mixer
Lucy Myers
Special Effects Coordinator
Dave Crispino
Supervising Animator
Mike Beaulieu
Supervising Animator
Timothy Harrington
Supervising Animator
Clare Spragge
Costumes Supervisor
Production Sound Mixer
Tom Barrow
Production Sound Mixer
Brian Paik
CG Supervisor
Make Up
Supervising Sound Editor
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew