47 Ronin (2013)

Genres - Action, Fantasy  |   Sub-Genres - Samurai Film  |   Release Date - Dec 25, 2013 (USA)  |   Run Time - 118 min.  |   Countries - United States   |   MPAA Rating - PG13
  • AllMovie Rating
    5
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Share on

Director

Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Cast

Tadanobu Asano
Lord Kira
Min Tanaka
Lord Asano
Jin Akanishi
Chikara
Kô Shibasaki
Kô Shibasaki
Mika
Shu Nakajima
Horibe
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Shogun Tsunayoshi
Neil Fingleton
Lovecraftian Samurai
Togo Igawa
Tengu Lord
Tanroh Ishida
Shogun's Adjutant
Eizo Tomita
Shogun's Adjutant
Dai Tabuchi
Advisor
Masayuki Deai
Isogai
Clyde Kusatsu
Drunk Official
Haruka Abe
Mika's Handmaiden
Tomoko Komura
Mika's Handmaiden
Takako Akashi
Mika's Handmaiden
Akira Koieyama
Kira's Spy
Aria Maekawa
Aria Maekawa
Teen Mika
Daniel Barber
Teen Kai
Masashi Fujimoto
Lead Soldier
Gedde Watanabe
Troupe Leader (Kabuki Actor)
Manato Sekiguchi
Young Oishi
Rick Genest
Foreman
Brian Hirono
Background Ronin
Ron Bottitta
Narrator
Ko Shibasaki
Ko Shibasaki
Hiu Woong-Sin
Hiu Woong-Sin
Kevin Tran
Kevin Tran
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Crew

Director, Writer
Screenwriter, Screen Story
Screenwriter, Writer
Producer
Producer, Unit Production Manager
Producer, Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer, Screen Story, Screenwriter
Cinematographer
Composer
Costumes
Editor
Production Designer
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Set Design
Balazs Szedlacsek
Set Design
Miranda Diamond
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Elli Griff
Set Decorator
Peter Young
Set Decorator
Toby Hosking
First Assistant Director
Simon Warnock
First Assistant Director
Nick Heckstall
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Mike Elder
Animation
Ludovic Chailloleau
Animation
Graham Gallagher
Animation
Karl Erlandsen
Animation
Daniel Gerhardt
Animation
Bryon Caldwell
Animation
Aldo Gagliardi
Animation
Laurent Benhamo
Animation
Laurent Laban
Animation
Brad Silby
Animation
Nicolas Seck
Animation
Michael Brunet
Animation
Sidney Kombo
Animation
Terence Bannon
Animation
Sven Assmuss
Animation
Vincent Aupetit
Animation
Jerome Boutroux
Animation
Emma Ewing
Animation
Jose Luis Llado
Animation
Liam Russell
Animation
Duncan Ransom
Animation
Simon Thistlethwaite
Animation
Arda Uysal
Animation
Wei Xing Yong
Animation
Jasper Parker-Trenfield
Animation
Alfonso Sicilia
Animation
Brett Margules
Animation
Mariano Mendiburu
Animation
Camera Operator
Martin Hume
Camera Operator
Casting
Casting
Casting
Miklós Tóth
Production Manager
Conductor
Nikki Berwick
Fights Choreographer
Fights Choreographer
Peng Zhang
Fights Choreographer
Lisa Tomblin
Hair Styles
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager
Stunts
Unit Production Manager
Mark Cooper
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Nicolas Aithadi
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Barton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicolas Hernandez
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sirio Quintavalle
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christian Manz
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Mulholland
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Effects
Gabriella Csoma
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Damian Anderson
Production Coordinator
Bertie Spielgelberg
Production Coordinator
Neil Ravan
Production Supervisor
Edit Nagy
Production Supervisor
Jennifer Conroy
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Paul Taylor
Second Assistant Director
Tamas Vass
Second Assistant Director
William Dodds
Second Assistant Director
Terence Madden
Second Assistant Director
Nick Shuttleworth
Second Assistant Director
Bryn Lawrence
Second Assistant Director
Brandy Pollard
Second Assistant Director
Sallie Anne Hard
Second Assistant Director
Jalila Otky Rogan
Special Effects Coordinator
Alicia Davies
Special Effects Coordinator
Paul Stephenson
Special Effects Coordinator
Jean-Claude Deguara
Supervising Animator
Julio Del Rio Hernandez
Supervising Animator
Will Cohen
Visual Effects Producer
Elaine LaLanne
Visual Effects Producer
James Turner
Visual Effects Producer
Nisha Vijayan
Visual Effects Producer
Alex Thiesen
Visual Effects Producer
Garv Thorp
Visual Effects Producer
Lena Scanlan
Visual Effects Producer
Priyanka Balasubramanian
Visual Effects Producer
Gabor Homonnay
Costumes Supervisor
Charlotte Finlay
Costumes Supervisor
Abigail Mendoza
Visual Effects
Emma Milstead
Visual Effects
Alex Kerridge
Visual Effects
Anna Koziol
Visual Effects
Paul Beilby
CGI Effects
Mo Sobhy
CGI Effects
Nathan Walster
CGI Effects
Make Up
Ian Bender
Sound Effects
Simon Brown
Sound Effects
Blake Collins
Sound Effects
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew