J.J. Abrams

Active - 1998 - Present  |   Born - Jun 27, 1966 in New York, New York, United States  |   Genres - Action, Drama, Science Fiction

Share on

Filmography

Title Year Editors' Rating User Rating
Star Wars: Episode IX
Director, Screenwriter
2019
NOT YET RELEASED
2018
NOT YET RELEASED
2018
NOT YET RELEASED
2016
8
(0)
For the Love of Spock
Participant
2016
7
(0)
Star Trek Beyond read the review
Producer
2016
7
(0)
2015
8
(0)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens read the review
Director, Producer, Screenwriter
2015
7
(0)
Infinitely Polar Bear
Executive Producer
2014
6
(0)
Joy Ride 3
Character(s) created by, Conception
2014
(0)
2014
7
(0)
Wunderkind
Producer
2014
(0)
Almost Human [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2013
(0)
Star Trek Into Darkness read the review
Director, Producer
2013
8
(0)
Revolution [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2012
(0)
2011
8
(0)
Person of Interest [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2011
(0)
Super 8 read the review
Director, Producer, Screenwriter
2011
7
(0)
Morning Glory read the review
Producer
2010
6
(0)
2010
(0)
Star Trek read the review
Director, Producer
2009
8
(0)
Cloverfield read the review
Producer
2008
7
(0)
Fringe [TV Series]
Executive Producer, Show Creator
2008
(0)
Mission: Impossible III read the review
Director, Screenwriter
2006
7
(0)
Six Degrees [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2006
(0)
What About Brian [TV Series]
Executive Producer
2006
(0)
Alias: Season 04
Composer (Music Score), Executive Producer, Show Creator
2005
(0)
Lost [TV Series]
Executive Producer, Show Creator
2004
8
(0)
Lost: Pilot, Part 1
Director, Screenwriter
2004
(0)
Lost: Pilot, Part 2
Director, Screenwriter
2004
(0)
Alias: Phase One
Screenwriter
2003
(0)
Alias: Season 03
Composer (Music Score), Executive Producer, Show Creator
2003
(0)
Alias: The Telling
Director, Screenwriter
2003
(0)
Alias: The Two
Screenwriter
2003
(0)
Alias: Almost Thirty Years
Director, Screenwriter
2002
(0)
Alias: Page 47
Screenwriter
2002
(0)
Alias: Q and A
Screenwriter
2002
(0)
Alias: Season 02
Composer (Music Score), Executive Producer
2002
(0)
Alias: The Confession
Screenwriter, Teleplay By
2002
(0)
2002
(0)
Alias [TV Series]
Executive Producer, Show Creator
2001
7
(0)
Alias: Season 01
Composer (Music Score), Executive Producer
2001
(0)
Alias: So It Begins...
Screenwriter, Teleplay By
2001
(0)
Alias: Spirit
Screenwriter, Teleplay By
2001
(0)
Alias: Truth Be Told
Director, Screenwriter, Teleplay By
2001
(0)
Joy Ride read the review
Producer, Screenwriter
2001
7
(0)
Felicity: Docuventary
Screenwriter
1999
(0)
1999
(0)
Felicity: The Force
Screenwriter
1999
(0)
Felicity: The Fugue
Screenwriter
1999
(0)
Felicity: Todd Mulcany, Part 1
Director, Screenwriter
1999
(0)
Felicity: Todd Mulcany, Part 2
Director, Screenwriter
1999
(0)
The Suburbans
Producer
1999
5
(0)
Armageddon read the review
Screenwriter
1998
4
(0)
Felicity [TV Series]
Executive Producer, Show Creator
1998
7
(0)
1998
(0)
1998
(0)
Felicity: Finally
Screenwriter
1998
(0)
Felicity: Hot Objects
Screenwriter
1998
(0)
Felicity: Pilot
Screenwriter
1998
(0)
1998
(0)