cast-crew for Zodiac on AllMovie

Zodiac (2007)

cast

Mark Ruffalo
Inspector David Toschi
Jake Gyllenhaal
Robert Graysmith
Anthony Edwards
Inspector William Armstrong
Brian Cox
Melvin Belli
Charles Fleischer
Bob Vaughn
Zach Grenier
Mel Nicolai
Philip Baker Hall
Sherwood Morrill
Elias Koteas
Sgt. Jack Mulanax
John Lacy
Zodiac 4
Donal Logue
Ken Narlow
John Carroll Lynch
Arthur Leigh Allen
Dermot Mulroney
Captain Marty Lee
Ed Setrakian
Al Hyman
John Getz
Templeton Peck
John Terry
Charles Thieriot
Candy Clark
Carol Fisher
Adam Goldberg
Duffy Jennings
James LeGros
Officer George Bawart
Doan Ly
Belli's Housekeeper
Pell James
Cecelia Shepherd
Lee Norris
Mike Mageau-Young
Bob Stephenson
Zodiac 3
Jason Wiles
Lab Tech Dagitz
Joel Bissonnette
Inspector Kracke
Richmond Arquette
Zodiac 1 & 2
Barry Livingston
Copyeditor
Clea Duvall
Linda del Buono

crew

David Fincher
Director
Arnie Messer
Producer
Ceán Chaffin
Producer
James Vanderbilt
Producer, Screenwriter
Mike Medavoy
Producer
Robert Graysmith
Book Author, Technical Advisor
Harris Savides
Cinematographer
David Shire
Composer (Music Score)
George Drakoulias
Musical Direction/Supervision
Randall Poster
Musical Direction/Supervision
Angus Wall
Editor
Donald Graham Burt
Production Designer
Keith P. Cunningham
Art Director
Nanci Noblett Starr
Art Director
Louis Phillips
Executive Producer
Dawn Brown-Manser
Set Designer
Jane Wuu
Set Designer
Kevin Cross
Set Designer
Lori Rowbotham Grant
Set Designer
Anita Brown
Costume Designer
Carol Quiroz
Costume Designer
Casey Storm
Costume Designer
Jee H. Ok
Costume Designer
Molly Elizabeth Grundman
Costume Designer
Victor Zolfo
Set Decorator
Drew Kunin
Sound/Sound Designer
Ren Klyce
Sound/Sound Designer, Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Mary Ellen Woods
First Assistant Director
Aaron Graysmith
Consultant/advisor
Benjamin Hartnell
Consultant/advisor
Captain David Jackson
Consultant/advisor
Captain Roy Conway
Consultant/advisor
David Collins
Consultant/advisor
David Slaight
Consultant/advisor
David Smith
Consultant/advisor
Donald Cheney
Consultant/advisor
Donald Fouke
Consultant/advisor
Ed Rust
Consultant/advisor
Gerald McMenamin
Consultant/advisor
Gretchen Belli
Consultant/advisor
Hal Snook
Consultant/advisor
Inspector Kelly Carroll
Consultant/advisor
Inspector William Armstrong
Consultant/advisor
Jim Dunbar
Consultant/advisor
John Robertson
Consultant/advisor
Jonathan Hartnell
Consultant/advisor
Joseph Bates
Consultant/advisor
Leo Suennen
Consultant/advisor
Margot Graysmith
Consultant/advisor
Melanie Graysmith
Consultant/advisor
Michael Butterfield
Consultant/advisor
Michael Mageau
Consultant/advisor
Mike Kelleher
Consultant/advisor
Mike Rodelli
Consultant/advisor
Monica Hartnell
Consultant/advisor
Nancy Slover
Consultant/advisor
Pam Huckaby
Consultant/advisor
Pierre Bidou
Consultant/advisor
Richard Hoffman
Consultant/advisor
Richard Lonergan
Consultant/advisor
Russell T. Butterbach
Consultant/advisor
Sandy Panzarella
Consultant/advisor
Seargent Don DiStefano
Consultant/advisor
Terrence Pascoe
Consultant/advisor
The Allen Family
Consultant/advisor
The Belli Family
Consultant/advisor
Kim Marks
Camera Operator
Laray Mayfield
Casting
Addison Teague
Sound Effects Editor
Alicia Bissinger
Visual Effects
Amy Schmiederer
Key Make-up
Amy Wilkins
Second Second Assistant Director
Armond Pelissetti
Technical Advisor
Bart Hubenthal
Set Dresser
Beau Bonneau Casting
Extra Casting
Birds & Animals Unlimited
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Brian Fosnaugh
Best Boy Electric
Brian Ufberg
Assistant Editor
Bryan C. Hartnell
Technical Advisor
Burt Dalton
Special Effects Coordinator
C. Jonas Kirk
Construction Coordinator
Can Chang
Visual Effects
Candice Taylor
Producer's Assistant
Capt. Ken Narlow
Technical Advisor
Chris Anderson
Visual Effects
Chris Blauvelt
First Assistant Camera
Chris Evans
Visual Effects
Chris Hayes
Set Dresser
Chris Norpchen
Visual Effects
Christie Wittenborn
Assistant Costume Designer
Christopher Elledge
Set Dresser
Christopher Strong
Chief Lighting Technician
Christy House
Visual Effects
Clayton Douglas
Visual Effects
Coya Elliott
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Craig Barron
Visual Effects
Craig Kohtala
Best Boy Grip
Dan Borstein
Visual Effects
Daniel Thron
Visual Effects
Danny Stillman
Unit Production Manager
Daphne Apellanes
Visual Effects
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
David D. Gabrielli
Properties Maker Foreman
David Fiske Raymond
Cable Person
David Parker
Re-Recording Mixer
Derrick Landry
First Assistant Accountant
Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Douglas R. MacMillan
Visual Effects
E. Larry Oatfield
Foley Editor
Ed Ulbrich
Visual Effects
Edward T. Cox
Best Boy Grip
Eric Barba
Visual Effects Supervisor
Felicity Bowring
Department Head Makeup
For Stars Catering
Craft Service/Catering
François Audouy
Illustrator
Frederick Waff
Leadman
Gary Preece
Transportation Coordinator
Glenn Cotter
Visual Effects
Greg Szafranski
Visual Effects
Greg Teegarden
Visual Effects
Gwendolyn Yates-Whittle
Supervising ADR Editor
Holly Kang
Assistant to the Director
Hope M. Parrish
Properties Master
Ignite Creative
Title Design
Inspector David Toschi
Technical Advisor
Janelle Croshaw
Visual Effects
Jason McCormick
Second Assistant Camera
Jaymie Lam
Visual Effects
Johanna D'Amato
Visual Effects
John Cefalu
Location Manager
John Pratt
Transportation Captain
John Roesch
Foley Artist
Jon Green
Visual Effects
Jonathan Shedd
Location Manager
Jonathan Stevens
Music Editor
Juan Gomez
Visual Effects
Karl Denham
Visual Effects
Kelvin R. Trahan
Department Head Hair
Ken Rogerson
Visual Effects
Kevin E. Landry
Production Accountant
Kirk Baxter
Additional Editing
Kristy Kelly
Script Supervisor
Krystyna Demkowicz
Visual Effects
Kyle McGatlin
Production Secretary
Larry Aube
Key Grip
Lee Runnels
Greensman
Lennie Bleecher
Personal Assistant
Lisa Beroud
Visual Effects
Lisa DiSanto
Art Department Coordinator
Lisa Tomei
Visual Effects
Loren Johnson
Electrician
Lorraine Putnam
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Luis A. Hernandez
Visual Effects
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Foley Editor
Malcolm Fife
Dialogue Editor
Mar Vista Ventures
Visual Effects
Marc Perrera
Visual Effects
Marcel Worch
Construction Foreman
Marco Maldonado
Visual Effects
Marie Ebbing
Assistant Music Editor
Martin Erskine
Music Editor, Music Producer
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Matte World Digital
Visual Effects
Matthew Adams
Visual Effects
Matthew Riutta
Assistant Location Manager
Max Daly
Research
Meagan Lewis
Casting Assistant
Merrick Morton
Still Photographer
Meti Kusari
Craft Service/Catering
Michael Brazelton
Visual Effects
Michael Breymann
Visual Effects
Michael J. Coo
Key Grip
Michael Kennen
Visual Effects
Michael Primmer
Boom Operator
Michael Semanick
Re-Recording Mixer
Michelle Souza
Assistant Properties
Mickey Giacomazzi
Stunts Coordinator
Mike Brennan
Dolly Grip
Mike Root
Visual Effects
Morgan Trotter
Visual Effects
Ollin Studio
Visual Effects
Pascal Garneau
Assistant Foley Editor
Paul Rivera
Visual Effects
Paul Rylander
Assistant Properties
Peter Mavromates
Post Production Supervisor
Peter Warren
Assistant Editor
Rachel Keyte
Visual Effects
Ray Waff
Set Dresser
Richard Bennett
Storyboard Artist
Richard Hymns
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Quinn
Dialogue Editor
Rick Schuler
Location Manager
Rick Staves
Set Dresser
Robert Brugger
Set Medic/First Aid
Rodney M. Byrd
Special Effects Foreman
Ron Puckett
Producer's Assistant
Ryan Lawson
Music Editor
Saisie M. Jang
Assistant Location Manager
Sally Sue Beisel-Lander
Second Assistant Director
Sam Zeines
Assistant Music Editor
Sande Alessi Casting
Extra Casting
Sarah Remetch
Camera Loader
Scott Cler
Assistant Production Coordinator
Scott Lukowski
Illustrator
Sgt. George Bawart
Technical Advisor
Simon Walton
Visual Effects
Stacy M. Horn
Costumes Supervisor
Steve Mapel
Location Manager
Steve Messing
Visual Effects
Stuart McCowan
Dialogue Editor
Susan Nickerson
Research
Teri Anne Kopp
Assistant Properties
Teri Lang
Production Secretary
Timothy Mueller
Visual Effects
Todd R. Smith
Visual Effects
Tom Driskill
Transportation Captain
Tony Sweeney
Electrician
Tony Varuola
Electrician
Trish Almeida
Key Hairstylist
Valarie Payne
Personal Assistant
Wei Zheng
Visual Effects
Wyatt Jones
Assistant Editor