cast-crew for Underworld: Awakening on AllMovie

Underworld: Awakening (2012)

cast

Stephen Rea
Dr. Jacob Lane
Michael Ealy
Detective Sebastian
Jacob Blair
Officer Kolb
Adam Greydon Reid
Med Tech #1
Robert Lawrenson
Waterfront Cop
Lee Majdoub
Desk Guard #1
John Innes
Medical Supervisor
Tyler McClendon
Scientist
Panou
Old City Cop #1
Ian Rozylo
Old City Cop #2
Benita Ha
Surgical Nurse
Christian Tessier
Security Guard #1
Kurt Max Runte
Troop Leader
Mark Gibbon
Announcing Guard
Richard Cetrone
Lycan Creature #1
Dan Payne
Lycan Creature #2

crew

Bjorn Stein
Director
Mans Marlind
Director
Gary Lucchesi
Producer
Len Wiseman
Producer, Screen Story, Screenwriter, Character(s) created by
Richard S. Wright
Producer, Unit Production Manager
Tom Rosenberg
Producer
Allison Burnett
Screenwriter
J. Michael Straczynski
Screenwriter
John Hlavin
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Scott Kevan
Cinematographer
Brian McNelis
Musical Direction/Supervision
Eric Craig
Musical Direction/Supervision
Paul Haslinger
Composer (Music Score)
Jeff McEvoy
Editor
Claude Pare
Production Designer
Gary Myers
Art Director
Martina Javorova
Art Director
David Coatsworth
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
David Kern
Executive Producer
Eric Reid
Executive Producer
Henry Winterstern
Executive Producer
James McQuaide
Executive Producer, Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Dougherty
Executive Producer
Skip Williamson
Executive Producer
David Clarke
Set Designer
Douglas Higgins
Set Designer
Jay Mitchell
Set Designer
Megan Poss
Set Designer
Monique Prudhomme
Costume Designer
Shane Vieau
Set Decorator
David Farmer
Sound/Sound Designer
Michael Babcock
Sound/Sound Designer, Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Barry
First Assistant Director
Brendan Ferguson
Production Manager
Chris Duesterdiek
Sound Mixer
Deborah Aquila
Casting
Sean Cossey
Casting
Stuart Aikins
Casting
Tricia Wood
Casting
Ahmed Shehata
CG Supervisor
Alain Lachance
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anders Nyman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Sinagra
Visual Effects Supervisor
Annie Godin
Visual Effects Producer
Ashlyn Hardie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Atomic Fiction, Inc.
Animation Effects, Visual Effects
Ben Callahan
First Assistant Editor
Brad Martin
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator
Brian Richards
Music Editor
Catou Kearney
Location Manager
Chris VanDyck
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christine Wilson
Script Supervisor
Christopher L. Marino
Visual Effects Editor
Dan Sissons
Properties Master
Danny Bergeron
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Danny McBride
Character(s) created by
David Lingenfelser
Visual Effects Supervisor
Erika Abrams
Visual Effects Producer
Faction Creative
Visual Effects
Fido
Visual Effects
Furious FX
Animation Effects, Visual Effects
Gary Lam
Visual Effects Editor
Ian Kirby
Visual Effects Producer
Inc. Look Effects
Visual Effects
Jeff Campbell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jenn Emberly
Supervising Animator
Jim Riche
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Joel Whist
Special Effects Coordinator
Jordan Perry
Stunts Coordinator
Justin Johnson
Digital Effects
Justin Oliphant
Visual Effects Editor
Kaj Steveman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelley McDermott
Visual Effects Producer
Kevin Grevioux
Character(s) created by
Laura Livingstone
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lis Kern
Post Production Supervisor
Lise Hache
Assistant Costume Designer
Luma Pictures
Visual Effects
Marc A. Rousseau
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Shoaf
CG Supervisor
Mastersfx, Inc.
Creature Effects, Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Mathieu Tremblay
Visual Effects Coordinator
Max Ivins
Visual Effects Supervisor
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Visual Effects Producer
Michael Capton
CG Supervisor
Michael Landgrebe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Migs Rustia
Visual Effects Editor
Mokko Studio
Visual Effects
Nancy Lamontagne
Visual Effects Coordinator
Neishaw Ali
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Nicole Shizuka Oguchi
Production Coordinator
Ntropic
Visual Effects
Paul Hill
Visual Effects Producer
Paul Stemmer
Visual Effects Editor
Pavel Pranevsky
CG Supervisor
Payam Shohadai
Visual Effects Supervisor
Peter Giliberti
Supervising Animator
Phil Nee Nee
Second Assistant Director
Raphael Pimentel
Supervising Animator
Richard Sutherland
CG Supervisor
Rodeo FX
Visual Effects
Rosalina Da Silva
Department Head Makeup
Ryan Tudhope
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sabrina Gagnon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sebastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Spin VFX
Visual Effects
Staffan Linder
Supervising Animator
Steve Dellerson
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Thom Mcintyre
Department Head Hair
Tim LeBlanc
Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Stevenson
Supervising Animator
Todd Masters
Makeup Special Effects
Todd Schneider
Stunts Coordinator
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor
Warren Mazutinec
First Assistant Editor