cast-crew for Transformers: Dark of the Moon on AllMovie

Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011)

cast

Shia LaBeouf
Sam Witwicky
Josh Duhamel
Lt. Colonel William Lennox
Tyrese Gibson
Sergeant Epps
Kevin Dunn
Ron Witwicky
Julie White
Judy Witwicky
Ken Jeong
Jerry Wang
Glenn Morshower
General Morshower
Buzz Aldrin
Buzz Aldrin
Bill O'Reilly
Bill O'Reilly
Dustin Dennard
Lennox Lieutenant
Markiss McFadden Jr.
Lennox Team "Baby Face"
Chris Robinson
Lennox Team "Bruno"
Nick Bickle
Lennox Team "Chapman"
Ajay James
Lennox Team "Atroui"
Brett Lynch
Lennox Team "Phelps"
Scott C. Roe
Lennox Team "Nelson"
James Weston II
Lennox Team "Tuens"
Brian Call
Lennox Team "Taggart"
Aaron Garrido
Epps Team "Mongo"
Mikal A. Vega
Epps Team "Hooch"
Kenny Sheard
Epps Team "Marc L"
Josh Kelly
Epps Team "Stone"
Keiko Agena
Mearing's Aide
Yasen Peyankov
Voshkod Associate
Brett Stimely
President Kennedy
John H. Tobin
President Nixon
Drew Pillsbury
Defense Secretary McNamara
Patrick Pankhurst
Director of NASA
Larry Clarke
NASA Scientiest (1969)
Tom Virtue
Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)
Thomas Crawford
Black Ops NASA Technician (1969)
Alan Pietruszewski
NASA Mission Controller (1969)
Michael Daniel Cassady
NASA Launch Technician (1969)
Peter Murnik
Tracking Station Supervisor (1969)
Don Jeanes
Neil Armstrong (1969)
Cory Tucker
Buzz Aldrin (1969)
Lindsey Ginter
Old NASA Scientist
David St. James
Old NASA Scientist
Mitch Bromwell
NASA Technician
Elya Baskin
Cosmonaut Dimitri
Eugene Alper
Cosmonaut Yuri
Inna Korobkina
Russian Lady
Zoran Radanovich
Russian Bouncer
Kathleen Gati
Russian Female Bartender
Annie O'Donnell
Human Resources Lady
Chris Sheffield
Pimply Corporate Kid
Ken Takemoto
Japanese Executive
Michael Loeffelholz
Executive Interviewer
Mindy Sterling
Female Insurance Agent
Stephen Monroe Taylor
Mailroom Worker
Andy Daly
Mailroom Worker
Derek Miller
Mailroom Worker
Leidy Mazo
Mailroom Worker
Scott Krinsky
Accuretta Executive
Katherine Sigismund
Accuretta Worker
Maile Flanagan
Accuretta Worker
Darren O'Hare
Berated Scientist
Jack Axelrod
Simmons Tileman
Rich Hutchman
Engineer
Meredith Monroe
Engineer's Wife
Charlotte Labadie
Engineer's Daughter
Christian Baha
Dylan's Executive
Jennifer Williams
Dylan's Assistant
Danielle Fornarelli
Dylan's Assistant
Danny McCarthy
NEST Guard
John Turk
NEST Guard
Peter A. Kelly
NEST Guard
Igbal Theba
UN Secretary General
Anthony Azizi
Lt. Sulimani
Sammy Sheik
Lt. Faraj
John S. McAfee
GPS Tracking Coordinator
Jay Gates
DC Mall Reporter
Rebecca Cooper
DC Capitol Reporter
Bone Crusher
Bones the Mastiff
Peter Cullen
Optimus Prime
Hugo Weaving
Megatron
Leonard Nimoy
Sentinel Prime
Jess Harnell
Ironhide
Charlie Adler
Starscream
James Remar
Sideswipe
George Coe
Que, Wheeljack
Tom Kenny
Wheelie
Frank Welker
Soundwave, Shockwave
John DiMaggio
Leadfoot, Target
Reno Wilson
Brains
Ron Bottitta
Amp, Roadbuster

crew

Michael Bay
Director, Executive Producer
Don Murphy
Producer
Ian Bryce
Producer
Tom Desanto
Producer
Ehren Kruger
Screenwriter
Amir Mokri
Cinematographer
Steve Jablonsky
Composer (Music Score)
Joel Negron
Editor
Roger Barton
Editor
Nigel Phelps
Production Designer
Ben Proctor
Art Director
Benjamin Edelberg
Art Director
James F. Truesdale
Art Director
Julian Ashby
Art Director
Kevin Ishioka
Art Director
Richard L. Johnson
Supervising Art Director
Allegra Clegg
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager
Ken Bates
Co-producer, Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator
Michelle Winze
Co-producer
Matthew Cohan
Associate Producer
Michael Kase
Associate Producer
Brian Goldner
Executive Producer
Mark Vahradian
Executive Producer
Steven Spielberg
Executive Producer
Jennifer Williams
Set Designer
Deborah L. Scott
Costume Designer
Simon Warnock
First Assistant Director
Industrial Light & Magic
Animator, Visual Effects
Denise Chamian
Casting
Peter Devlin
Sound Mixer
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound Effects Editor
Al di Sarro
Special Effects Foreman
Alicia Accardo
Script Supervisor
Beth Koenigsberg
Key Costumer
Brian F. Relyea
Second Assistant Director
Calvin Wimmer
Associate Editor
Chuck Rousseau
Armorer
Daren Hicks
Production Supervisor
David Amborn
Special Effects Foreman
David Nowell
Aerial Photography
David Rumble
Location Manager
Digital Domain
Digital Effects, Visual Effects
Edouard Henriques III
Department Head Makeup
Erik Aadahl
Supervising Sound Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn
Supervising Sound Editor
Gary F. Tuers
Properties Master
Gary Summers
Re-Recording Mixer
Greg P. Russell
Re-Recording Mixer
Greg Ten Bosch
Sound Effects Editor
Holly Davis
Assistant Costume Designer
Ilt Jones
Location Manager
Jackson Yu
First Assistant Editor
James Schwalm
Special Effects Coordinator
Jeffrey J. Haboush
Re-Recording Mixer
Jennifer Bell
Hair Styles
JJ Hook
Location Manager
Joe Galdo
First Assistant Editor
John Frazier
Special Effects Supervisor
John Marquis
Sound Effects Editor
John V Latenser
Location Manager
Karen Golden
Script Supervisor
Laura Wolford
Key Costumer
Lisa Lovaas
Costumes Supervisor
Lumas D. Hamilton
Hair Styles
Martin Montoya
Special Effects Foreman
Matthew Butler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew D. Noonan
Location Manager
Mika Saito
Production Coordinator
P.K. Hooker
Sound Effects Editor
Rajeev Malhotra
Post Production Supervisor
Rick Grayson
Assistant Editor
Robin Beauchesne
Key Make-up
Scott Benza
Supervising Animator
Scott Farrar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Battaglia
Second Assistant Director
Thomas A. Muldoon
Additional Editing
Tobias Poppe
Sound Effects Editor
Wayne Billheimer
Visual Effects Producer
Yiotis Panayiotuo
Hair Styles
Yolanda Toussieng
Department Head Hair