cast-crew for The Savages on AllMovie

The Savages (2007)

cast

Laura Linney
Wendy Savage
Philip Bosco
Lenny Savage
David Zayas
Eduardo
Tonye Patano
Ms. Robinson
Guy Boyd
Bill Lachman
Debra Monk
Nancy Lachman
Rosemary Murphy
Doris Metzger
Joan Jaffe
Lizzie
Laura Palmer
Real Estate Agent
Salem Ludwig
Mr. Sperry
Sandy Daley
Attendant
Jennifer Lim
Manicurist
Cynthia Darlow
Nurse #2
Carmen Roman
Administrator
Nancy Lenehan
Counselor
Michael Higgins
Resident #1
Tijuana Ricks
Valley View Nurse
Erica Berg
Woman in Parking Lot
Patti Karr
Woman With Red Pillow
Johnny Bolton
Father in Mall Lot
Zoe Kazan
Student
Lee Sellars
Father
Marianne Weems
Director
Tobin Tyler
Valley View Nurse #2
Debbie Fuhrman
Physical Therapist
Lili Liu
Manicurist #2

crew

Tamara Jenkins
Director, Screenwriter
Anne Carey
Producer
Erica Westheimer
Producer
Fred Westheimer
Producer, Executive Producer
Ted Hope
Producer
Mott Hupfel
Cinematographer
Randall Poster
Musical Direction/Supervision
Stephen Trask
Composer (Music Score)
Jane Ann Stewart
Production Designer
Mario R. Ventenilla
Art Director
Suttirat Anne Larlarb
Art Director
Lori Keith Douglas
Co-producer
Alexander Payne
Executive Producer
Anthony Bregman
Executive Producer
Jim Burke
Executive Producer
Jim Taylor
Executive Producer
Carrie Stewart
Set Decorator
David C. Robinson
Costume Designer
Maggie McFarland
Costume Designer
Matt Callahan
Set Decorator
Chip Signore
First Assistant Director
Peter Agliata
Camera Operator
Jeanne McCarthy
Casting
Alfonso Trinidad
Second Assistant Director
Ali Muney
First Assistant Editor
Alison Davis
Assistant Production Coordinator
Amanda Goodpaster
Music Editor
Andrea Horta
ADR Supervisor
Andrew Putnam-Nelson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Andy Schwartz
Still Photographer
Angela Cutrone
Set Production Assistant
Anna Musso
Producer's Assistant
Anthony Torre
Craft Service/Catering
Ariel Chudzikiewicz
Art Department Intern
Bart Durkin
Electrician
Benjamin Cheah
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Bill Tripician
Extra Casting
Bob Johnson
Driver
Bruce McNally
Scenic Artist
Casandra Keating
Assistant Makeup
Cathy Wassylenko
Scenic Artist
Christian W. Russhon
Properties Master
Christine Skubish
Scenic Artist
Christopher Carroll
Second Assistant Director
Claire Pacacha
Producer's Assistant
Claudia Breckinridge
Assistant Hair
Connie Hoy
Production Coordinator
Corey "Complex" Roberts
Set Production Assistant
Dan Hersey
First Assistant Camera
Daniel Ciampa
Scenic Artist
Danny Beaman
Dolly Grip
Danny Boy Paustian
Transportation Captain
Dave Bull
Best Boy Electric
Dave Harter
Production Assistant
Dave McAllister
Best Boy Grip
David Flanigan
Second Assistant Camera
Denton Hanna
Location Manager
Diana Cleland
First Assistant Camera
Dionne Pitsikoulis
Assistant Makeup
Divine Cox
Grip
Dominick Tavella
Re-Recording Mixer
Elisa Vasquez
Second Assistant Camera
Elizabeth Verghese
Production Accountant
Eric Mcallister
Assistant Sound Editor
Eric Wrolstad
Assistant Location Manager
Erik Koski
Electrician
Faith Hibbs-Clark
Extra Casting
Gary W. Shaw
Dolly Grip
Geoff Nangle
Electrician
Gerard Kawczynski
Second Assistant Camera
Gerard Maggio
Driver
Heather Gross
Sound Effects Editor
Herb Lieberz
Driver
Ian Carmody
Camera Loader
Iris Ng
Electrician
J. John Corbett
Title Design
J.C. Brotherhood
Special Effects Coordinator
James Bastian
Electrician
Jason Hayes
Key Hairstylist
Jason Wozny
Set Production Assistant
Jeff Butcher
Properties Master
Jeff Clark
Electrician
Jeremy Wren
Electrician
Jesse Nye
Second Assistant Director
Jessica Nissen
Scenic Artist
Jim Kelly
Driver
Jim Lembo
Driver
Jimmy MacMillan
Key Grip
Joanna Brett
Assistant Costume Designer
Joe Bunce
Grip
Joe Czerw
Electrician
Joe Proscia
Leadman
John Finn
Post Production Accountant
John Palumbo
Driver
John Sinnot
Driver
John Werner
Foley Editor
John Yirak
First Assistant Camera
Jon Scardino
Assistant Properties
Jonathan Ferrantelli
Post Production Supervisor
Joseph Bonn
Music Editor
Josh Bluth
Production Assistant
June McCarthy-Dimming
Production Assistant
Justine Cogan
Producer's Assistant
Jyota Bertrang
Set Production Assistant
Kara Blanchard
Producer's Assistant
Karen E. Etcoff
Extra Casting
Karing Poryazian
Set Dresser
Kathryn Botkin
Set Production Assistant
Keith Mosca
Assistant Properties
Ken Johnson
Driver
Ken Shibata
Gaffer
Kevin Kilcher
Camera Loader
Kim Krafsky
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Kimberly Feinman
Assistant Location Manager
Kley Gilbuena
Assistant Properties
Krystle Sosa
Set Production Assistant
Kyle Salvatore
Set Dresser
Laura Felschow
Production Assistant
Leighton Edmondson
Best Boy Electric
Loretta James-Demasi
Assistant Makeup
Malcolm Reid
Construction Foreman
Mariana Hellmund
Script Supervisor
Mark Fellman
Still Photographer
Mark Mikutowicz
Assistant to the Director
Marko A. Costanzo
Foley Artist
Martin Bernstein
Construction Coordinator
Mathew Price
Production Sound Mixer
Meghan K. Wicker
Production Coordinator
Michael Castillo
Digital Effects
Michael Lizzio
Production Assistant
Michael Rosebush-Dicenzo
Art Department Intern
Michael Tesfai
Electrician
Mike Aufiero
Electrician
Mike King
Location Manager
Mike OBrien
Driver
Mike Russo
Stunts Coordinator
Mike Ryan
Production Supervisor
Morgan Donaho
Casting Assistant
Nicholas Bell
Second Unit Second Assistant Director
Nick Adrian
Production Assistant
Nick Allen
Steadicam Operator
Nicole Abellera
Casting Associate
Nili Lerner
Scenic Artist
Nina Kuhn
Electrician
Olenka Denysenko
Assistant Properties
Patrick Barile
Craft Service/Catering
Paul Koronkeiwicz
Boom Operator
Pete Hayes
Post Production Accountant
Peter Clores
Transportation Captain
Priti Trivedi
Production Secretary
Randall Balsmeyer
Title Design
Rich Fuentes
Set Dresser
Rich Hubka
Driver
Rich Marino
Driver
Rick Seeberg
Best Boy Grip
Robert McKay
Electrician
Robert W. Davis
Location Manager
Roberto Fernandez
Re-Recording Mixer
Robin Nelson Sweet
Unit Production Manager
Ron Wright
Second Assistant Camera
Rosemary Graham Roze
Set Production Assistant
Ryan Bua
Craft Service/Catering
Ryan Detzel
Production Assistant
Sam Gutierrez
Leadman
Scott Hess
Grip
Scott Roth
Driver
Shannon Harrington
Additional Hair Stylist
Stacey Panepinto
Key Make-up
Stefanie Azpiazu
Producer's Assistant
Steve Caterelli
Set Dresser
Steve McAuliff
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Steve Wagner
Transportation Coordinator
Steven Weisberg
Location Manager
Stuart E. Auld
Lead Scenic Artist
Tracy Sagalow
Art Department Intern
Vanessa Merrill
Art Department Coordinator
Von Scott
Second Assistant Camera
W. Frank Stubblefield
Generator Operator
William Shackleton Arnot
Steadicam Operator