cast-crew for The Road to El Dorado on AllMovie

The Road to El Dorado (2000)

crew

Bibo Bergeron
Director
Don Paul
Director
Bonne Radford
Producer
Brooke Breton
Producer
Delna Bhesania
Producer
Darren King
Dialogue Writer
Karey Kirkpatrick
Screenwriter
Philip Lazebnik
Screenwriter
Ted Elliott
Screenwriter
Terry Rossio
Screenwriter
Elton John
Composer (Music Score), Songwriter
Hans Zimmer
Composer (Music Score)
John Powell
Composer (Music Score)
Marylata E. Jacob
Composer (Music Score)
Jeffrey Patch
Editor
Vicki Hiatt
Editor
Yann Delpuech
Editor, Sound/Sound Designer, Sound Editor
Christian Schellewald
Production Designer
Paul Lasaine
Art Director
Raymond Zibach
Art Director
Samuel Michlap
Art Director
Wendell Luebbe
Art Director
Bill Damaschke
Executive Producer
Jeffrey Katzenberg
Executive Producer
Kelly Kimball
Costume Designer
Gregory King
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervisor/Manager
Bill Seneshen
Special Effects
Juan J. Buhler
Special Effects
Randall Hammond
Special Effects
Rhett Collier
Special Effects
Michael Serrian
First Assistant Director
Adam Burke
Animator
Alex Williams
Animator
Ameake Owens
Animator
Andrea Simonti
Animator
Antony Gray
Animator
Arnaud Berthier
Animator
Benjamin Berkman
Animator
Bo Johannesson
Animator
Bob Lyss
Animator
Bob Simmons
Animator
Bonnie Blough
Animator
Brad Kuha
Animator
Brendan Harris
Animator
Bruce Ferriz
Animator
Cecile Bender
Animator
Chuck Gefre
Animator
Cinzia Angelini
Animator
Claire Morrissey
Animator
Claire Williams
Animator
Claude Morrissey
Animator
Claudio Acciari
Animator
Colin Sittig
Animator
Dan Boulos
Animator
Dan Kessler
Animator
Dan Wagner
Animator
Dave Kupczyk
Animator
David Lyons
Animator
Denise Link
Animator
Dennis Recchia
Animator
Dimos Vrysellas
Animator
Dino Athanassiou
Animator
Emil Simeonov
Animator
Eric Walls
Animator
Erik C. Schmidt
Animator
Esther M. Barr
Animator
Fabio Lignini
Animator
Fabrice Joubert
Animator
Herman Sharaf
Animator
Hock Lian Law
Animator
James Bird
Animator
James Farrington
Animator
Jane Poole
Animator
Jeff Topping
Animator
Jennifer Cardon
Animator
Justin Schultz
Animator
Kathy St. German
Animator
Ken Morrissey
Animator
Kent Culotta
Animator
Kevin O'Hara
Animator
Kristof Serrand
Animator
Laura Criag
Animator
Leonard Green
Animator
Lionel Gallat
Animator
Luis Grané
Animator
Manuel Almela
Animator
Marek Kochout
Animator
MaryAnn Malcomb
Animator
Mike Nguyen
Animator
Olivier Colpel
Animator
Olun Riley
Animator
Pat Sito
Animator
Paul Jesper
Animator
Paul Lee
Animator
Paul Teolis
Animator
Pedro Ramos
Animator
Philippe Le Brun
Animator
Pres Romanillos
Animator
Rachel Lagdao
Animator
Rick Farmiloe
Animator
Robert Milne
Animator
Robert Naudon
Animator
Robert Paul
Animator
Rosanna Lyons
Animator
Scott Santoro
Animator
Scott Wright
Animator
Sharon Smith
Animator
Shauna Stevns
Animator
Simon Otto
Animator
Stephen Krauth
Animator
Steve Horrocks
Animator
Sylvia Muller
Animator
Teresa Martin
Animator
Tom Owens
Animator
Torien Blackwolf
Animator
Uriel Mimran
Animator
Yancy Lindquist
Animator
Hael Kobayashi
Production Manager
Jill Hopper
Production Manager
Leslee Feldman
Casting
Mark Swift
Production Manager
Tia Menich
Production Manager
Aaron Spann
ADR Loop Group
Al Rodrigo
ADR Loop Group
Alan Meyerson
Recording
Aleksey Igudesman
Musical Performer
Andria Munnerlyn
Painter (digital)
Andy Nelson
Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Behlmer
Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Tasou
Production Coordinator
Anne Lockhart
ADR Loop Group
Ashley Edner
ADR Loop Group
Barbar Ransom
ADR Loop Group
Bert Rosario
ADR Loop Group
Bethany Wilksen
Production Assistant
Blayn Barbosa
ADR Loop Group
Bob Scott
Supervising Animator
Bob Whitehill
Layout
Bobby Edner
ADR Loop Group
Brandt Stevens
Makeup, Production Assistant
Brenda Grate
ADR Loop Group
Brian Sheesley
Storyboard Artist
Brion McIntosh
First Assistant Editor
Caprice A. Ridgeway
Production Assistant
Catherine Apple
First Assistant Editor
Charlie Kranz
Painter (digital)
Cheryl C. Hills
Painter (digital)
Chris Haralambous
Production Coordinator
Christopher Windsor
ADR Loop Group
Clinton White
Production Secretary
Cody Dorkin
ADR Loop Group
Craig "Pup" Heath
Recording
Craig Rittenbaum
Production Assistant
Daisey Hamilton
ADR Loop Group
Daisy Jopling
Musical Performer
Damon Crowe
Painter (digital)
Dan Molina
Supervising Editor
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Dan Yale
Foley Editor
Daniel Bunn
Technical Director
Daniel Hansen
ADR Loop Group
Daniel Pilkington
Production Assistant
Danielle Herrera
First Assistant Accountant
Danny Albano Jr.
Painter (digital)
Danny Ramos
Production Assistant
Darci Ernst
Layout
David A. Craig
Painter (digital)
David Bowers
Storyboard Artist
David Navarro
Technical Director
David Silverman
Sequence Director
Devon Oddone
Painter (digital)
Dirk Von Besser
Painter (digital)
Don Maxwell
ADR Loop Group
Donald Morgan
Storyboard Artist
Douglas McCarthy
Storyboard Artist
Dyana Ortelli
ADR Loop Group
Eddie Miñoz
Painter (digital)
Edmund Fong
Storyboard Artist
Elea Bartling
ADR Loop Group
Elisa Pensler Gabrielli
ADR Loop Group
Ernesto Navarre
Painter (digital)
Frans Vischer
Supervising Animator
Gabriella L Shaw
Painter (digital)
Gavin Greenaway
Conductor
Gayle Martin
Production Coordinator
Gina Gallo Paris
First Assistant Editor
Heitor Pereira
Musical Performer
Howard Emmet Rogers
Painter (digital)
James Ashwill
Foley Artist
Jay Lawton
First Assistant Editor
Jeddrah Schmit
Production Assistant
Jennifer Freeman
Production Coordinator
Jennifer Lerew
Storyboard Artist
John Carnochan
Supervising Editor
John Cucci
Foley Artist
John M. Pohl
Visual Consultant
John Murray
Foley Supervisor
Jonathan Nichols
ADR Loop Group
Joseph R. Thygesen
First Assistant Editor
Judy Manning
Painter (digital)
Karmin Murcelo
ADR Loop Group
Kathy Baur
Painter (digital)
Kelly Barschig
Production Assistant
Kevin Turcotte
Background Artist
Kristen Nye
Production Accountant
Lan Ross
First Assistant Accountant
Lance Hayashida
Painter (digital)
Lauren Schaffell
ADR Loop Group
Laurie Johnson
ADR Loop Group
Laverne Dewberry
Recording
Linda Lew
Foley Mixer
Luisa Leschin
ADR Loop Group
Marabina Jaimes
ADR Loop Group
Marc Ramer
Production Assistant
Marco Balderrama
Painter (digital)
Mark Carlton
ADR Loop Group
Mark Evestaff
Production Assistant
Martina Schmidt
Painter (digital)
Matt Davis
Background Artist
Meg Taylor
Assistant Sound Editor
Melissa Beanes
First Assistant Accountant
Michael A. Dougherty
Production Assistant
Michelle Ruff
ADR Loop Group
Mike Gomez
ADR Loop Group
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Murphy Dunne
ADR Loop Group
Myles Jeffrey
ADR Loop Group
Nicholas Guest
ADR Loop Group
Nicolas Marlet
Supervising Animator
Pablo Valle
Lighting
Pacific Title
Title Design
Patrick Mate
Supervising Animator
Paul Fisher
Storyboard Artist
Plar Flynn
Production Assistant
Poosy Holmes
ADR Loop Group
Rachel Crane
ADR Loop Group
Rafael Chaldez
Production Assistant
Rejean Bourdages
Storyboard Artist
Rich Dieti
First Assistant Editor
Rick Ziegler
Painter (digital)
Robert Briggs
Production Assistant
Robert F. Fung
Production Assistant
Robert Hedland
First Assistant Editor
Robert Renga
Recording
Rodolphe Guenoden
Supervising Animator
Ryan Sparks
ADR Loop Group
Sandy Holt
Foley Recordist
Serguei Kouchnerov
Supervising Animator
Steve Bulen
ADR Loop Group
Steve Killgore
Painter (digital)
Sylvain Deboissy
Supervising Animator
Sylvia Villagran
ADR Loop Group
Ted Mathot
Storyboard Artist
Tim Rice
Lyricist
Tristan Schulze
Musical Performer
Troy Porter
ADR Mixer
Valerie Lettera-Spletzer
Technical Director
Vincent A. Villanueva
Production Assistant
Wend Jacobsmeyer
Painter (digital)
Wendy Backe
Production Assistant
Wendy Hoffman
ADR Loop Group
Will Finn
Sequence Director
William Salazar
Supervising Animator
Yiotis Katsambas
Technical Director
Zachary Waddle
Production Assistant