cast-crew for The Last King of Scotland on AllMovie

The Last King of Scotland (2006)

cast

James McAvoy
Nicholas Garrigan
Gillian Anderson
Sarah Merrit
David Oyelowo
Dr. Junju
Stephen Rwangyezi
Jonah Wasswa
Abby Mukiibi
Masanga
Adam Kotz
Dr. Merrit
Chris Wilson
Perkins
Dr. Dick Stockley
Times Journalist
Barbara Rafferty
Mrs. Garrigan
David Ashton
Dr. Garrigan (Senior)
Daniel Ssettaba
Kay Amin's Servant
Apollo Okwenje Omamo
Mackenzie Amin
Louis Asea
Campbell Amin
Giles Foden
British Journalist 1
Andy Williams
British Journalist 2
Martina Amati
Italian Journalist
Rene Peissker
German Journalist
Stern Jedidian
American Journalist
Dave A. Tarun
Asian Tailor
Clare Wandera
Secretary
Joanitta B. Wandera
Malyamu Amin
Peter Salmon
White Businessman
Michael Wawuyo
Air Force Commander
Muhammed Kaweesa
Idi's Double
Grace Mugenyi
Idi's Double
John Bosco Obiya
Idi's Double
John Olima
Bagpiper
Angela Kalule
Chanteuse at Nightclub
Sam Namatiti
Bass/Keyboards
Mathias Muwonge
African Xylophone/Lyre
Afrigo Band
Band at Party
Ndere Troupe
Dancers at Rally
The Nyonza Singers
Choir at Parliament

crew

Kevin Macdonald
Director
Charles Steel
Producer
Lisa Bryer
Producer
Marcus Alexander
Producer
Giles Foden
Book Author
Jeremy Brock
Screenwriter
Peter Morgan
Screenwriter
Anthony Dod Mantle
Cinematographer
Eigil Bryld
Cinematographer
Abi Leland
Musical Direction/Supervision
Alex Heffes
Composer (Music Score), Conductor
Michael Carlin
Production Designer
Joannah Stutchbury
Art Director
Lynne Huitson
Supervising Art Director
Christine Ruppert
Co-producer
Ros Borland
Co-producer
Suzanne Warren
Associate Producer
Vicki Patterson
Associate Producer
Allon Reich
Executive Producer
Andrew Macdonald
Executive Producer
Tessa Ross
Executive Producer
Tina Jones
Set Decorator
Michael Wollmann
Sound/Sound Designer
George Every
First Assistant Director
Gioia Von Thun
Coordinator
Clare Gerrard
Camera Operator
Elizabeth Florence Naigaga
Camera Operator
Stuart Howell
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Eddie Stacey
Stunts
Angela Murray
Production Manager
Abby Shalif
Driver
Alan Ballany
Art Department Assistant
Alan Murray
Driver
Alex Devine
Driver
Alison Mitchell
Assistant Costume Designer
Alistair Baggaley
Assistant Location Manager
Andrew Mutungi
Assistant Director
Andrew Wood
Line Producer
Apollo Asea
Standby Properties
Argyll Catering Limited
Craft Service/Catering
Arthur Twine
Driver
Asha Radwan
Post Production Coordinator
Ashley Jackman
Second Assistant Director
Ayuub Kasasa
Assistant Location Manager
Ben Burtt
Second Assistant Director
Bill Godfrey
Production Accountant
Bob Kyazze
Driver
Bob Nsereko
Driver
Brenda Nanyonjo
Costumes Assistant
Brian Coffey
Production Assistant
Brigitte Hariman
Production Accountant
Callum Milne
Electrician
Cathy Doubleday
Script Supervisor
Celestine Harelimana
Transportation Coordinator
Christian Woeltche
First Assistant Accountant
Claire McKay
Runner
Clare St. John
Post Production Supervisor
Consodyne Buzabo
Casting Assistant
Cutting Edge
Negative Cutter
Dach Zziwa
Musical Performer
Dan Roberts
Driver
Daniel Ssettaba
Personal Assistant
Debbie Moore
Production Accountant
Derek Ritchie
Third Assistant Director
Derek William Carlow
Focus Puller
Dirk Cambell
Musical Performer
Docus Acan
First Assistant Accountant
Dominik Schleier
Dialogue Editor
Edward Yiga
Driver
Eliot Mathews
Second Assistant Director
Emile Dinneen
Assistant Director
Emily Mabonga
Location Manager
Eriya Mubiru
Driver
Eva Tumwesigye
Assistant Properties
Faizal Lule
Driver
Fiona Carlin
Boom Operator
Francis Bbosa
First Assistant Camera
Frank Lubowa
Driver
Fred Bbossa
Driver
Fred Male
Driver
Fred Pietzner
Boom Operator
Frederick Mpuuga
Assistant Art Director
Freud Communications
Unit Publicist
Gabriel Nduati Mugo
Generator Operator
Gary Connery
Stunts Coordinator
Gerardine O'Flynn
Production Coordinator
Harun Gitau Mbochi
Electrician
Hassy Tebugulwa
First Assistant Accountant
Hazel Crampton
Storyboard Artist
Helen Speyer
Makeup
Ibrahim Senfuma
Assistant Location Manager
Irene Kintu
Casting Assistant
Irene Nabuuma
Hair Styles
Isa Abiriga
Driver
Isabel Pike
Assistant Director
Ismael Salim
Driver
Jacob Melton
Production Assistant
Jan Brun
Grip
Jan Hogevold
Production Executive
Jason Sandy
Transportation Captain
Jim Gangel
Driver
Jim McCallum
Standby Properties
Jjuko Mugaga
Driver
John Dunning
Unit Publicist
John Kiggundu
Driver
John Lockwood
Visual Effects Supervisor
John McKay
Driver
John Miles
Post Production Accountant
Jonathan Bloom
Second Unit Director
Jonathan Haren
Post Production Supervisor
Joseph Tamale
Driver
Julia Robinson
Camera Loader
Julie Bills
Focus Puller
Kate Lee
Unit Publicist
Kaya Kagimu Mukasa
Casting Assistant
Keloy Kemigisha
Hair Styles
Keneth Mugabi
Draftsman
Kenny Forsyth
Location Manager
Lawrence Umon
Standby Properties
Les Quinn
Driver
Liam Collins
Standby Properties
Livia Burton
Production Assistant
Louise Gow
Production Accountant
Louise Orr
Production Assistant
Machine Gun Fellatio
Visual Effects
Manuel Khalid
Camera Loader
Mark McGhee
Assistant Location Manager
Martin Steyer
Re-Recording Mixer
Matt Curtis
Title Design
Michael Muganga
Assistant Director
Michael Wawuyo
Assistant Location Manager, Location Manager
Mick Ward
Driver
Mike Mayeku
Runner
Mohammed Hatibu
Standby Properties
Moses Lubowa
Driver
Moses Masaba
Runner
Moyra Statham
First Assistant Accountant
Muffin Green
Properties Master
Musa Kawoya
Driver
Natalie Moore
First Assistant Accountant
Neil Hurford
Color Timing
Noemi Hampel
Foley Editor
Paul Clarvis
Musical Performer
Paul Muiga Kinajui
Construction Department
Paul Zziwa
Driver
Pim Tjujerman
Focus Puller
Praem-Marie Metha
Assistant Director
Prim Mbabazi
Driver
Raymond Kalisa
Assistant Director
Richard Tooro
Assistant Director
Robert Easton
Dialect Coach
Robin Hudson
Casting Assistant
Rolf Schmid
Craft Service/Catering
Ross Granger
Electrician
Sam Wanabwa
Driver
Samantha Sheridan
Production Coordinator
Samantha Southwick
Music Editor
Samuel Mwanja
Electrician
Sande Philip Sengi
Assistant Director
Sarah-Jane Wheale
Production Coordinator
Scott Napier
Electrician
Shane Kingdon
Assistant Costume Designer
Sharon Martin
Hair Styles, Makeup
Shaw Statham
Production Accountant
Simon Rwemba Iyarwema
Assistant Director
Simon Surtees
Focus Puller
Steffi Brachmann
Production Assistant
Stephen Haren
Assistant Editor
Steve Street
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stuart Bruce
Sound Recordist
Sulaiman Mohammed Wafula
Best Boy Grip
Suzy Belcher
Makeup
Ted Guard
Assistant Editor
Telfer Barnes
Focus Puller
Tony Sheridan
Properties Master
Wayne Wright
Driver
Wilberforce Musolo Mutya
Assistant Location Manager
Will Lugolobi
Driver
Won-suk Park
Camera Loader
Yassin Mukasa
Driver