cast-crew for The Guardian on AllMovie

The Guardian (2006)

cast

Kevin Costner
Ben Randall
Ashton Kutcher
Jake Fischer
Sela Ward
Helen Randall
Melissa Sagemiller
Emily Thomas
Clancy Brown
Capt. William Hadley
Omari Hardwick
Carl Billings
Alex Daniels
Wild Bill
Daniel J. Molthen
Co-Pilot Wakefield
Andrew Schanno
Pilot Mitchell
Adam Pena
Benjamin Reyes
Joe Arquette
Co-Pilot Antunez
Gary Billburg
Julian Zankich
Joshua Mitcheltree
Mitcheltree
Rusty Tennant
Mover #1
James Barnes
Doctor #1
Andrea Martynowski
Ops Commander
Ron Fien
Wickham
Nevada Smith
Co-Pilot Krauss
Jay Bingham
Ops Tech
Shane Sweitzer
Swimmer Nelson
John Heard
Capt. Frank Larson
Neal McDonough
Jack Skinner
Robert E. Watson
Robert Watson
John Hall
John Hall
Johnell Gainey
Johnell Lewis
Jeff Loftus
Executive Officer
Brian Geraghty
Billy Hodge
Dulé Hill
Ken Weatherly
Shelby Fenner
Lindsey, Cate
Michael Rady
Nick Zingaro
Peter Gail
Doran, Danny
Brian Patrick Wade
Mitch Lyons
Benny Ciaramello
Benny Partida
Travis Willingham
Travis Finely
Matt Laub
Matt Stokes
Matthew L. Rucker
Matthew Bunch
Tanica Jamison
Tanica Treadwell
Paul Wallace
Paul Metz
Tilky Jones
Tilky Flint
Megan Melgaard
Megan Hyde
Scott Mueller
Scott Reeves
Jacob Stevens
Jacob Pavich
Austin Lash
Austin Vogel
Mark Gangloff
Mark Colby
Damon Lipari
Damon Bennett
Roger Edwards
Rober Cable
Gregory J. Barnett
Pilot Victim
Bonnie Bramlett
Maggie McGlone
Mark Ohlsen
Trumpet
Corrine DeGroot
Bartender
Greg Sproles
Huge Navy Guy
Ron Dean
Navy Captain
James Landers
Brandon Molale
Jesse De Villa
Austin Kincaid, Eric Norris
Leigh Hennessy
Drowing Woman
Tanner Gill
Husband
Norm Compton
Sea Captain
Donald Fisher
Young Crewman
Tommy Rosales, Jr.
Yoshio Iizuka
Vladimir Tevlovski
Tony Snegoff
Henry Kingi, Jr.
Cave Victim #1
Dorian Kingi
Cave Victim #2
Deborah Boone
Victim's Aunt
Roxanne Brooks
Victim's Mother
Conrad Palmisano
Fishing Boat Captain
Michael James
Fisherman#1
Gene Hartline
Fisherman #3
John Rottger
Survivor

crew

Andrew Davis
Director
Beau Flynn
Producer
Tripp Vinson
Producer
Ron L. Brinkerhoff
Screenwriter
Stephen St. John
Cinematographer
Bryan Adams
Songwriter
Eliot Kennedy
Songwriter
Liz Constantine
Featured Music
Trevor Rabin
Composer (Music Score)
Maher Ahmad
Production Designer
Andrew Cahn
Art Director
Austin Gorg
Art Director
Lowell D. Blank
Associate Producer, Executive Music Producer
Armyan Bernstein
Executive Producer
Charlie Lyons
Executive Producer
Peter Macgregor-Scott
Executive Producer
Zanne Devine
Executive Producer
Daniel R. Jennings
Set Designer
James Tocci
Set Designer
William V. Ryder
Set Designer
Brad Holtzman
Costume Designer
Bryan H. Moss
Costume Designer
Chester Quinton Bell
Costume Designer
Gene Serdena
Set Decorator
Mark A. Peterson
Costume Designer
Bruce Stambler
Sound/Sound Designer
Richard Bryce Goodman
Sound/Sound Designer
James D. LaRocca
First Assistant Director
Vincent Lascoumes
First Assistant Director
Bob Ulland
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Michael Applebaum
Camera Operator
Mike Thomas
Camera Operator, Underwater Photography
Steve Adcock
Camera Operator
Chris Papajohn
Stunts, Set Medic/First Aid
Eddie Mathews
Stunts
George Fisher
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett
Stunts, Set Medic/First Aid
John Rottger
Stunts, Set Medic/First Aid
Karin Justman
Stunts
Keith Woulard
Stunts
Michael Trisler
Stunts, Set Medic/First Aid
Oliver Keller
Stunts
Scott R. Fisher
Stunts, Special Effects Coordinator
Tanner Gill
Stunts, Set Medic/First Aid
Terry Ahue
Stunts, Set Medic/First Aid
Tierre Turner
Stunts
Tim Soergel
Stunts
Craig Fincannon
Casting
Jeffrey Haupt
Sound Mixer
Joel Iwataki
Sound Mixer, Recording
Mack Melson
Sound Mixer
Mark Fincannon
Casting
Randi Hiller
Casting
Aimee Stuit
Makeup
Alan R. Kiriu
Special Effects Technician
Alan Samuel Ripkin
Special Effects Technician
Alice Wymer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Alvin Licoan
Special Effects Technician
Amanda Uber
Personal Assistant
Andy Miller
Special Effects Foreman
Andy Ryan
Chief Lighting Technician
Ann L. Thornberg
Assistant Sound Editor
Anne Couk
Assistant Sound Editor
Anthony Rossi III
Production Coordinator
Baird B. Steptoe
First Assistant Camera
Ben Glass
Still Photographer
Bob Deschaine
ADR Mixer
Bob Settlemire
Second Assistant Camera
Cali Pomés
Set Production Assistant
Carol O'Connell
Department Head Hair
Cassie Catalanotto
Assistant Properties
Charles Rapp
Production Supervisor
Charles W. Ritter
Dialogue Editor
Chris Suarez
Special Effects Technician
Christina Marie Lane
Assistant Properties
Christophe LeChanu
Second Assistant Director
Clark Henderson
Post Production Supervisor
Clay Rawlins
Assistant Editor
Colleen Casey
Second Second Assistant Director
Corinne Pooler
Visual Effects Producer
Courtney Harrell
Second Assistant Camera
Dan Diprima
Music Editor
Daniel Rector
Best Boy Grip
Darrell B. Sheldon
Dolly Grip
Dave "Cupcake" Edwards
Second Assistant Camera
Dave McComb
Second Assistant Accountant
Dave Reynolds
Additional Music
David Allen Smith
Boom Operator
David E. Fluhr
Re-Recording Mixer
David Kern
Sound Effects Editor
David Norris
Transportation Captain
David Nowell
Aerial Photography
Davie Beard
Transportation Captain
Dawnn Pavlonnis
Production Coordinator
Dennis Zoppe
Key Grip
Digital Dream
Visual Effects
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Don Harper
Additional Music
Donald E. Murray
Assistant Sound Editor
Donald J. Malouf
Sound Effects Editor
Donis Rhoden
Best Boy Grip
Druann Carlson
Script Supervisor
Ed Fincher
Key Costumer
Elle Elliott
Department Head Hair
Elle Martini
Production Secretary
Ellen Adolph
Production Accountant
Emily Wallin
Visual Effects Producer
Erin Rogers
Production Secretary
Ethan Ross
Second Assistant Director
F. Hudson Miller
Sound Effects Editor
Flash Film Works
Visual Effects
Francisco X. Perez
Department Head Makeup
Frank T. Smathers
Dialogue Editor
Furious FX
Visual Effects
G.W. Brown
ADR Editor
Gary Kangrga
Key Grip
George Macri
Visual Effects Producer
Glenn Klekowski
Personal Assistant
Gordon Goodwin
Conductor
Grant Samson
Leadman
Hanna Brothers
Craft Service/Catering
Harold Parker
Assistant Editor
Heather Beckett
Assistant Production Coordinator
Heidi Lewis
Second Assistant Accountant
I. Karl Golden
Location Manager
Ian C. McArthur
Special Effects Technician
Ian Lynch
First Assistant Camera
J.D. Yarbrough
Transportation Captain
Jasa Abreo
Personal Assistant
Jason Halley
Set Production Assistant
Jason Inman
Set Medic/First Aid
Jeannette Browning
ADR Recordist
Jeff Burrage
Video Assist
Jeff Dawn
Department Head Makeup
Jeffrey D. Loftus
Technical Advisor
Jerry Pooler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jimi Woods
Second Second Assistant Director
John Kwiatkowski
Dialogue Editor
John Markel
Location Manager
John P. Mesa
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Sievert
Foley Artist
Joseph E. Judd
Special Effects Technician
Julian Brain
Second Second Assistant Director
Julie Benson
Personal Assistant
Julie Feiner
ADR Editor
Karyn Spencer Murphy
Personal Assistant
Keith Sweitzer
Personal Assistant
Kerry Mendenhall
Key Hairstylist
Lars Sloan
Craft Service/Catering
Lee T. McLemore
Best Boy Grip
Lee Wimer
Color Timing
Lela Lavonne Doane
Set Medic/First Aid
Leslie S. Moak
Production Coordinator
Lincoln Kupchak
Visual Effects Editor
Louis Lazzara
Key Make-up
Mark A. Tracy
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Herman
Visual Effects Editor
Mark Indig
Unit Production Manager
Markus Mentzer
Second Assistant Camera
Marvin Melson
Boom Operator
Maryn Silverberg
Personal Assistant
Mason Hersey
First Assistant Camera
Matt Harrison
Foley Editor
Matt Schmidt
Assistant Editor
Megan Schmidt
Set Production Assistant
Michael C. Casper
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Fahey
Best Boy Grip
Michael McCaskey
Casting Assistant
Michael Miller
Second Assistant Accountant
Michael Rifkin
Special Effects Technician
Michale D. Antunez
Transportation Coordinator
Monica Perez
Assistant Properties
Myron Nettinga
Re-Recording Mixer
Oliver Hug
Assistant Music Editor
Paige Reeves
Makeup
Patsy Williams
Craft Service/Catering
Paul Linford
Additional Music
Paula Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator
Peter J. Silbermann
Unit Publicist
Peter Wagner
Best Boy Grip
Pixel Magic
Visual Effects
Randle Akerson
Sound Effects Editor
Raymond McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ricardo Carrillo
Best Boy Electric
Richard Cronn
Chief Lighting Technician
Rick Canelli
ADR Recordist
Ritchie Kremer
Properties Master
Robert Baek
Second Assistant Camera
Robert Cable
First Assistant Accountant
Robert L. Sephton
Supervising Sound Editor
Robert L. Slater
Special Effects Technician
Robert Menapace
Special Effects Technician
Robert S. Wilhelm, Jr.
Set Production Assistant
Ruby C. Haupt
Boom Operator
Sam Sullivan
Script Supervisor
Sara Arrington
Casting Assistant
Scot Gaal
Best Boy Electric
Scott C. Smith
First Assistant Camera
Scott D. Zuchowski
Best Boy Electric
Sean Devine
Dolly Grip
Sean M. Finnegan
Chief Lighting Technician
Smitty's Craft Service
Craft Service/Catering
Stephen Drinon
Dolly Grip
Stephen Wong
First Assistant Camera
Steve Copley
Foley Mixer
Steven Hacker
DGA Intern
Susan Keatley
Set Medic/First Aid
Susan Zwerman
Visual Effects Producer
Tamara Hunter
Casting Associate
Tami Treadwell
ADR Recordist
Taylor Jenkins
Casting Assistant
Tiffany A. Smith
Visual Effects Producer
Tina Treadwell
Personal Assistant
Todd Toon
Supervising Sound Editor
Tom Knott
Special Effects Technician
Tom O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Tommy Bernard
Personal Assistant
Tommy Roberts
Transportation Captain
Tracey Hetrick
Personal Assistant
Tracey Levy
Makeup
Tracy Takahashi
Visual Effects Producer
Trang Dang
Assistant Production Coordinator
Val Kuklowsky
Dialogue Editor
Vincent Agostino
Unit Production Manager
Virginia McCollam
Costumes Supervisor
William Mesa
Visual Effects Supervisor
yU+Co
Title Design