cast-crew for The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian on AllMovie

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)

cast

Georgie Henley
Lucy Pevensie
Skandar Keynes
Edmund Pevensie
William Moseley
Peter Pevensie
Anna Popplewell
Susan Pevensie
Ben Barnes
Prince Caspian
Peter Dinklage
Trumpkin the Dwarf
Pierfrancesco Favino
General Glozelle
Vincent Grass
Doctor Cornelius
Warwick Davis
Nikabrik the Black Dwarf
Damián Alcázar
Lord Sopespian
Alicia Borrachero
Prunaprismia
Cornell John
Glenstorm
Tilda Swinton
The White Witch
Simon Andreu
Lord Scythely
Pedja Bjelac
Lord Donnon
David Bowles
Lord Gregoire
Douglas Gresham
Telmarine Crier
Ash Jones
Geeky Boy
Shane Rangi
Asterius/We-Wolf
Sim Evan-Jones
Peepiceek, Bulgy Bear
David Walliams
Bulgy Bear
Mana Davis
Telmarine Solier In Boat
Winham Hammond
Telmarine Solidier In Boat
Hana Frejkova
Midwife #1
Lucie Solarova
Midwife #3
Alina Phelan
Midwife #5
Isaac Bell
Boy #2
Lejla Abbasova
Glenstorm's Wife
Ephraim Goldin
Glenstorm Son #1
Yemi A. D.
Glenstorm Son #2
Carlos Dasilva
Glenstorm #3
Gomez Sandoval
Lightning Bolt Centaur
Jan Filipensky
Wimbleweather
John Bach
British Homeguard #1
Jack Walley
British Homeguard #2
Marcus O'Donovan
Skeptical Telmarine Soldier
Adam Valdez
Killed by Reepicheep
Ken Stott
Trufflehunter
Harry Gregson-Williams
Pattertwig the Squirrel
Eddie Izzard
Reepicheep

crew

Andrew Adamson
Director, Producer, Screen Story, Screenwriter
Mark Johnson
Producer
Philip Steuer
Producer
C.S. Lewis
Book Author
Christopher Markus
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Mohammed "Mo" Sobhy
Screenwriter
Peter Seager
Screenwriter
Stephen McFeely
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Cinematographer
Halli Cauthery
Composer (Music Score)
Harry Gregson-Williams
Composer (Music Score)
Hugh Marsh
Composer (Music Score)
Lisbeth Scott
Composer (Music Score)
Stephen Barton
Composer (Music Score)
Josh Campbell
Editor
Roger Ford
Production Designer
Charles Leatherland
Art Director
David Allday
Art Director
Elaine Kusmishko
Art Director
Frank Walsh
Supervising Art Director
Jiri Sternwald
Art Director
Marketa Korinkova
Art Director
Matt Gray
Art Director
Phil Sims
Art Director
Stuart Kearns
Art Director
Douglas Gresham
Co-producer
K.C. Hodenfield
Co-producer, First Assistant Director, Assistant Director
David Minkowski
Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager
Matthew Stillman
Associate Producer
Tom Williams
Associate Producer
Perry Moore
Executive Producer
Kerrie Brown
Set Designer
Isis Mussenden
Costume Designer
James Boyle
Sound/Sound Designer
Tony Johnson
Sound/Sound Designer
Gail Stevens
Casting
Nancy Bishop
Casting
Pipia Hall
Casting
Alan Poppleton
Fights Choreographer, Stunts Coordinator
Andrew Baggarley
Lighting
Brad Shield
Second Unit Camera
Bryan Litson
Lighting
Carl Payne
Costume/Wardrobe
Darin Gordine
Costume/Wardrobe
David Menkes
Lighting
Dean A. Zupancic
Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Wright
Visual Effects Supervisor
Fabio Zangla
Lighting
Framestore
Visual Effects
Gerard Eveleigh
Lighting
Gerd Feuchter
Special Effects Supervisor
Greg Butler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregory Nicotero
Creature Design, Makeup Special Effects
Haslina Dasley
Lighting
Howard Berger
Creature Design, Makeup Special Effects
Jana Hrbkova
Unit Production Manager
Jana Milerova
Costume/Wardrobe
Jirina Eisenhamerová
Costume/Wardrobe
Jitka Svecová
Costume/Wardrobe
John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director
Jon Attenborough
Lighting
Joyce Young
Lighting
Lauren Swearingen
Production Coordinator
Maria Hubácková
Costume/Wardrobe
Mark Harrison
Lighting
Martin Sebík
Assistant Director
Matt Middleton
Lighting
Mike Grealish
Costume/Wardrobe
Milan Chadima
Second Unit Camera
Mohand Zennadi
Lighting
Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects
Nakita McGlynn
Lighting
Nic Birmingham
Lighting
Partic Roos
Lighting
Patrice Soptenkova
Costume/Wardrobe
Paul McWilliams
Lighting
Petr Pluhar
Costume/Wardrobe
Rafael Morant
Lighting
Richard Clegg
Lighting
Richard E. Chapla Jr.
Unit Production Manager
Roland Safr
Driver
Scanline
Visual Effects
Sheldon Stopsack
Lighting
Steve Moncur
Lighting
Studio C
Visual Effects
Terry Porter
Re-Recording Mixer
Tim Coddington
Unit Production Manager
Tira O'Daly
Costume/Wardrobe
Tree Harris
Costume/Wardrobe
Uros Cadez
Lighting
Wendy Rogers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Weta Digital
Visual Effects