cast-crew for Texas Rangers on AllMovie

Texas Rangers (2000)

cast

James Van Der Beek
Lincoln Rogers Dunnison
Dylan McDermott
Leander McNelly
Usher Raymond
Randolph Douglas Scipio
Ashton Kutcher
George Durham
Robert Patrick
John B. Armstrong
Rachael Leigh Cook
Caroline Dukes
Randy Travis
Frank Bones
Jon Abrahams
Berry Smith
Matt Keeslar
Suh Suh Sam
Vincent Spano
Ed Simms
Marion Leonard
Jesus Sandoval
Oded Fehr
Pete Marsele
Joe Spano
Mr. Dunnison
Tom Skerritt
Richard Dukes
Alfred Molina
John King Fisher
Joe Renteria
General Cortinas
Steve Chambers
Ranger/Outlaw
David Gibson
Ranger/Outlaw
Troy M. Gilbert
Ranger/Outlaw
Breon Gorman
Mrs. Dunnison
Ernie Jackson
Ranger/Outlaw
Matt Johnston
Ranger/Outlaw
Jack Lilley
Ranger/Outlaw
David Millbern
Marshall
Robert Miller
Ranger/Outlaw
Fred Perron
Ranger/Outlaw
Paul Rutledge
Ranger/Outlaw
Michael Watson
Ranger/Outlaw
Danny Wynands
Ranger/Outlaw
Jim Dunn
Ranger/Outlaw
Robbie Dunn
Ranger/Outlaw
Tom Elliott
Ranger/Outlaw
Norman Howell
Ranger/Outlaw
Tony Morelli
Ranger/Outlaw
Richard Pierce
Ranger/Outlaw
Anthony Crivello
Ringmaster
Tom Harper
Ranger/Outlaw
Jamie Jones
Ranger/Outlaw
Gordon Michaels
Mariachi Guard/Ranger/Outlaw
Mike Mitchell
Ranger/Outlaw
Danny Rogers
Ranger/Outlaw
Tony Smith
Ranger/Outlaw
Matthew Taylor
Ranger/Outlaw
Tim Trella
Ranger/Outlaw
Roger Lewis
Ranger/Outlaw
Michael Runyard
Ranger/Outlaw
Gareth Williams
Vigilante Vic
Kristine Johnson
Ranger/Outlaw
Dave McKeown
Ranger/Outlaw
Richard Spence
Ranger/Outlaw
Jordan Brower
Jack Dunnison
Catherine Sutherland
Ranger/Outlaw
William Prael
Cale Dukes
Brian Brown
Ranger/Outlaw
Eric Johnson
Rollins
Christian Clarke
Ranger/Outlaw
Ben Gauthier
Ranger/Outlaw
Greg Schlosser
Ranger/Outlaw
Jim Cooper
Ranger/Outlaw
Dave Alexander
Ranger/Outlaw
Victor Amado
Ranger/Outlaw
James Baker
Ranger/Outlaw
Bob Bancroft
Auctioneer
Ryan Barron
Ranger/Outlaw
Dwight Beard
Ranger/Outlaw
Christopher Bews
Ranger/Outlaw
Dusty Bews
Ranger/Outlaw
Peter J. Bews
Ranger/Outlaw
Greg Blades
Ranger/Outlaw
Don Bland
Ranger/Outlaw
Roy Braybrook
Ranger/Outlaw
Allen Bruised Head
Ranger/Outlaw
Wright Bruised Head
Ranger/Outlaw
Eric Bryson
Ranger/Outlaw
Heather Burton
Ranger/Outlaw
Neal Campbell
Ranger/Outlaw
Riel Campbell
Ranger/Outlaw
Willie Campbell
Ranger/Outlaw
Stuart Cannon
Ranger/Outlaw
Jacob Chambers
Ranger/Outlaw
Lauro Chartrand
Ranger/Outlaw
Marty Chief Calf
Ranger/Outlaw
Gord Colliar
Ranger/Outlaw
Chad Cosgrave
Ranger/Outlaw
Vinny Crowchild
Ranger/Outlaw
Alex Curry
Ranger/Outlaw
Darrell Davis
Ranger/Outlaw
Alexandra Deniro
Ranger/Outlaw
Duane Dickinson
Ranger/Outlaw
Don Dueck
Ranger/Outlaw
Mike Duthie
Ranger/Outlaw
Joel Edey
Ranger/Outlaw
Denton Edge
Ranger/Outlaw
Tim Edwards
Ranger/Outlaw
Shane Eklund
Ranger/Outlaw
Scott Emerson
Ranger/Outlaw
Chad Evenson
Ranger/Outlaw
A. Alexandra Sanford
Fischer's Prostitute
Andrew Simpson
Ranger/Outlaw
Billy Laye
Ranger/Outlaw
Bob House
Ranger/Outlaw
Brad Loree
Outlaw #3
Brian Martell
Jean-Pierre Marsele
Bruce Pierson
Ranger/Outlaw
Cam A. Sutherland
Ranger/Outlaw
Cam Hamilton
Ranger/Outlaw
Casey Ingram
Ranger/Outlaw
Cathy Vayda
Ranger/Outlaw
Chad Sayne
Ranger/Outlaw
Clinton Timmons
Ranger/Outlaw
Cody Thomson
Ranger/Outlaw
Conor MacLean
Ranger/Outlaw
Corry Glass
Ranger/Outlaw
Dan Spaethe
Ranger/Outlaw
Darren M. McKenzie
Ranger/Outlaw
Darren Prescott
Ranger/Outlaw
Darren Zieffle
Ranger/Outlaw
Daryl MacKinnon
Ranger/Outlaw
Dave Hospes
Ranger/Outlaw
David Keeley
Ranger/Outlaw
David Leader
Ranger/Outlaw
Dean Louis
Ranger/Outlaw
Dennis Hambling
Ranger/Outlaw
Dwayne Wiley
Ranger/Outlaw
Edward Wrayton
Ranger/Outlaw
Ernie Prosser
Ranger/Outlaw
Errol Cerpa Gomez
Ranger/Outlaw
Francois Gauthier
Ranger/Outlaw
Gary Lauder
Ranger/Outlaw
Gaston Howard
Ranger/Outlaw
Gerald Paetz
Ranger/Outlaw
Gerry Therrien
Ranger/Outlaw
Jamie Payton
Ranger/Outlaw
Jason Marshall
Ranger/Outlaw
Jason Matlock
Ranger/Outlaw
Jason Nelson
Ranger/Outlaw
Jerry Sweeney
Ranger/Outlaw
Jesse G. Thompson
Purdy Dukes
Jesse Thomson
Ranger/Outlaw
Jim Finkbeiner
Ranger/Outlaw
Jim Orava
Ranger/Outlaw
Jim Shield
Baldbum
Jim-Bob Gomersall
Ranger/Outlaw
Jodi Stecyk
Ranger/Outlaw
Jody McDonald
Ranger/Outlaw
Joe Maier
Ranger/Outlaw
John B. Gillis
Ranger/Outlaw
John Wigley
Ranger/Outlaw
Juddson Linn
Ranger/Outlaw
Kanin Howell
Ranger/Outlaw
Kate Newby
Henrietta Dukes
Ken Zilka
Ranger/Outlaw
Kevin Nicholson
Ranger/Outlaw
Lance A. Gilbert
Ranger/Outlaw
Lincoln Lageson
Ranger/Outlaw
Lowell Johnston
Ranger/Outlaw
Marcos G. Malvaez
Ranger/Outlaw
Mark Norby
Ranger/Outlaw
Marty Webber
Ranger/Outlaw
Matthew Kennedy
Ranch Hand Steve
Mike Splatt
Ranger/Outlaw
Monte Timmons
Ranger/Outlaw
Neil Stevenson
Ranger/Outlaw
Nolan Pharis
Ranger/Outlaw
Patrick Reber
Ranger/Outlaw
Peter Hilton
Ranger/Outlaw
Phil Watson
Ranger/Outlaw
Quinn Hamilton
Ranger/Outlaw
Randy Hambling
Ranger/Outlaw
Reno Hoe
Ranger/Outlaw
Rick Martine
Ranger/Outlaw
Rick Parker
Ranger/Outlaw
Scott Kesler
Ranger/Outlaw
Scott Nicholson
Ranger/Outlaw
Scott Rogers
Ranger/Outlaw
Shane Kessler
Ranger/Outlaw
Shane Pollitt
Ranger/Outlaw
Shawn Orr
Ranger/Outlaw
Smokey Friemark
Ranger/Outlaw
Terrance Leigh
Ranger/Outlaw
Tim Friesen
Ranger/Outlaw
Tim R. McClean
Ranger/Outlaw
Todd Forsberg
Ranger/Outlaw
Todd Guest
Ranger/Outlaw
Todd W. Nobles
Ranger/Outlaw
Tom Glass
Ranger/Outlaw
Tonia Forsberg
Ranger/Outlaw
Tyler Thomson
Ranger/Outlaw
Wade Pearson
Ranger/Outlaw
Wanda Ferraton
Ranger/Outlaw

crew

Steve Miner
Director
Alan Greisman
Producer
Frank Price
Producer
Ehren Kruger
Screenwriter
George Durham
Book Author
John Milius
Screenwriter
Martin Copeland
Screenwriter
Scott Busby
Screenwriter
Cameron McDonald
Cinematographer
Daryn Okada
Cinematographer
Don McCuaig
Cinematographer
James W. Wrenn
Cinematographer
Ed Gerrard
Musical Direction/Supervision
Trevor Rabin
Composer (Music Score)
Herbert Pinter
Production Designer
John Willett
Production Designer
Jesus Buenrostro
Art Director
Ken Rempel
Art Director
Bob Weinstein
Executive Producer
Cary Granat
Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein
Executive Producer
Larry Levinson
Executive Producer
Mary Stuart Welch
Executive Producer
Leslie Taylor
Set Designer
Louise Middleton
Set Designer
Paul Healy
Set Designer
Peter Stratford
Set Designer
Pia Ana Corti
Set Designer
Robin A. Swiderski
Set Designer
Mabs Ascanius
Costume Designer
Marsha Scott
Costume Designer
Digiscope
Special Effects
Bruno Madriaga
First Assistant Director
Cathie McGaw
First Assistant Director
Doug Metzger
First Assistant Director
Jim Brebner
First Assistant Director
Lydia Stante
First Assistant Director
Peter Dashkewytch
First Assistant Director
David Reale
Consultant/advisor
Charles Konowal
Camera Operator
Dean Bennett
Camera Operator
Donald Bryant
Camera Operator
Douglas R. Field
Camera Operator
Gerard Manjarrez
Camera Operator
Guillermo Rosas
Camera Operator
Ian Matheson
Camera Operator
Lars German
Camera Operator
Neal Norton
Camera Operator
Bette Chadwick
Casting
Candice Elzinga
Casting
George Tarrant
Sound Mixer
Igal Petel
Sound Mixer
Peter J. Verrando
Sound Mixer
Ron Osiowy
Sound Mixer
Shane Connelly
Sound Mixer
Trent Stewart
Sound Mixer
Aaron Stewart
Electrician
Al Magallon
Assistant Makeup
Alan Waldron
Special Effects Assistant
Alex Renskoff
First Assistant Editor
Alyson Lockwood
Extra Casting
Andrew Simpson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Andrew Thom
Generator Operator
Arturo Haro
Production Assistant
Barry "Bearcat" Cameron
Special Effects Assistant
Benny Bach
Video Playback
Big Loop Cattle C
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Brad Kuehn
Visual Effects Supervisor
Brenda Sophone
Assistant Hair
Brian Basham
ADR Recordist
Brian J. Gordon
Production Supervisor
Brian Johnson
First Assistant Camera
Brian McGugan
Video Playback
Bruce Gammell
Assistant Properties
Bryon Callaghan
Key Make-up
Cam North
First Assistant Camera
Carolyn Traub
Production Assistant
Catherine McGovern
Production Assistant
Chad Dolan
Special Effects Assistant
Charlie Ulm
Motion Control Camera
Chris Alexander
First Assistant Camera
Chris Hunter
Dolly Grip
Chris Lamb
Third Assistant Director
Chris Large
Still Photographer
Christine Moore
Script Supervisor
Cindy French
Assistant Location Manager
Classic Casting
Extra Casting
Claudia Abuali
Set Dresser
Coli Maier
Production Assistant
Cruz Paredes
Key Grip
Cynthia Graves
Production Coordinator
Dan Bradley
Stunts Coordinator
Daniela Ganot
Production Assistant
Darryl Solly
Assistant Location Manager
David Atkinson
Production Assistant
David Brown
Boom Operator
David C. Taylor
Boom Operator
Derek Carrier
Best Boy Electric, Best Boy Grip
Devin Galaudet
Second Assistant Editor
Dianna Brown
Production Assistant
Dominique Balcaen
Best Boy Grip
Don Harper
Additional Music
Don Olson
Key Hairstylist
Donna Brower
Casting Assistant
Douglas Berquist
Location Manager, Unit Production Manager
Douglas Morrow
Assistant Makeup
Dwayne Smolnicky
Set Dresser
Ed Huery
Assistant Location Manager
Ed Moyer
Grip
Edna Jerkov
Video Playback
Edsel Hilchie
Location Manager
Eduardo Valverde
Boom Operator
Emma Hill
Assistant Hair
Erasto Mijares
Assistant Location Manager
Ernest Spiteri
First Assistant Camera
Gary Bower
Best Boy Grip
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Geo Major
Boom Operator
Graham Ware
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Graig Lazdins
Set Dresser
Grant S. Goodman
Greensman
Greg Beaton
First Assistant Camera
Greg Palmer
Second Assistant Director
Gregory Alan D'Auria
First Assistant Editor
Guadalupe Ramirez
Assistant Hair
Guy Bews
Stunts Coordinator
Guy Tsujimoto
Sound Effects Director
H. Daniel Gross
Executive in Charge of Production
Hector Lopez
Line Producer, Unit Production Manager
Hector Medina
Camera Loader
Hugo Gutierrez
Second Assistant Director
Jaime Ramirez
Special Effects Assistant
James Gray
Set Dresser
Janet MacDonald
Key Hairstylist
Janet Stephen
Production Assistant
Jason Hoffas
Set Medic/First Aid
Jeanette Surga
Music Editor
Jennifer Haffenden
Assistant Costume Designer
Jim Greggor
Gaffer
Joel Whist
Special Effects Coordinator
John Seal Jr.
First Assistant Camera
Jonas Owens
Set Dresser
Jorge Farfan Barros
Special Effects Coordinator
Jose Carrillo
Set Dresser
Jose Gutierrez
First Assistant Camera
Jose Luis Montero
Key Costumer
Jose Manuel Aguilar
Boom Operator
Joseph Sabella
Foley Artist
Julian Alvarez
Generator Operator
Jurgen Lutze
Head Carpenter
Justin Onofriechuk
Assistant Properties
Kate Vanderbyl
Second Assistant Director
Ken Friss
Continuity
Ken Wills
Properties Master
Kevin Fair
Second Assistant Director
Kevin Hyman
Executive in Charge of Production
Kirk Jarrett
Stunts Coordinator
Kristina Obad
Assistant Location Manager
Lance Singbeil
Assistant Location Manager
Larry Geiger
Dolly Grip, Key Grip
Larry Johnson
Best Boy Electric
Larry Kemp
Supervising Sound Editor
Larry R.J. Jones
Electrician
Laura Demoissac
Assistant Hair
Leslie Cowan
Production Coordinator
Leyton Morris
Construction Coordinator
Lincoln Lageson
Production Supervisor
Lohengrin Zapian
First Assistant Camera
Lorne Bailey
Best Boy Electric
Luis Berumen
Production Assistant
Luis La Guerrero
Electrician
Madeleine Rozon
Script Supervisor
Marc Purdy
Best Boy Grip
Mario Hernandez
Set Dresser
Marion Milner
Script Supervisor
Mark Freund
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Shultz
Production Assistant
Martina Smyth
Casting Assistant
Mary Church
Unit Production Manager
Matt Maloney
Third Assistant Director
Mauricio Vega
Best Boy Grip
Mic Rodgers
Second Unit Director
Michael Charske
Production Supervisor
Michael Piccorrillo
Production Assistant
Michele Picaard
Assistant Location Manager
Mike D. Carr
Assistant Makeup
Mike Kolafa
Generator Operator
Murray Stiller
Boom Operator
Myron Nettinga
Re-Recording Mixer
Nancy Snyder
Production Assistant
Nestor Gonzalez
Set Dresser
New Wave Entertainment
Title Design
Nina Saxon
Title Design
Pablo Castillo
Dolly Grip
Pablo Cuevas
First Assistant Camera
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Prince
First Assistant Camera
Paul T. Leblanc
Video Playback
Peter Carty
Second Assistant Camera
Peter Schalakowskyj
Best Boy Grip
Peter Topp
Greensman
Peter Zinda
Sound Effects Director
Phil Parks
Unit Publicist
Rafael Perez
Third Assistant Director
Randy Kelley
Sound Effects Director
Randy Schrader
Greensman
Raquel V. Reyes
Set Dresser
Renee Tanus
Electrician
Reyes Santamaria Vilchis
Best Boy Electric
Rhonda Fisekci
Casting Assistant
Richard Duffy
Assistant Location Manager
Richard Dwan
Sound Effects Director
Richard Hansen
Dolly Grip
Rick Youck
Best Boy Electric
Rob Doak
Video Playback
Robert Devitt
Second Assistant Camera
Robert Hackl
Post Production Supervisor
Robert Johnson
Key Grip
Robert Randall
Second Assistant Director
Ron Bedrosian
ADR Mixer
Ron Ronsetti
Dolly Grip
Ryan Thiemann
Greensman
Salvador Serrano
Key Grip
Sandi Cameron
Script Supervisor
Santia Navarette
First Assistant Camera
Sara Pickett
Second Assistant Camera
Scott Martin Gershin
Sound Effects Director
Stephan Dupuis
Makeup Special Effects
Stephen P. Madden
Dolly Grip
Sylvia Fernandez
Hair Styles
T. Dean Merrells
Electrician
Tabetha White
Assistant Location Manager
Ted Boonthanakit
Storyboard Artist
Terry Bunce
Special Effects Assistant
Thomas Younkman
Assistant Sound Editor
Tim Dutchak
Electrician
Tim Sauder
Dolly Grip, Key Grip
Todd Egan
Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Benz
Unit Production Manager
Tom Ozanich
Sound Effects Director
Tom Scheitel
Head Carpenter
Tom W. Eirikson
Stunts Coordinator
Travis Becker
Assistant Location Manager
Victor M Ramirez
Electrician
Wade Maude
Boom Operator
Zane D. Bruce
Foley Artist