cast-crew for Step Up on AllMovie

Step Up (2006)

cast

Channing Tatum
Tyler Gage
Jenna Dewan
Nora Clark
Mario
Miles Darby
Drew Sidora
Lucy Avila
Heavy D
Omar
Damaine Radcliff
Mac Carter
De'Shawn Washington
Skinny Carter
Josh Henderson
Brett Dolan
Deirdre Lovejoy
Katherine Clark
Rachel Griffiths
Doctor Gordon
Jane Beard
Lena Freeman
Richard Pelzman
Bill Freeman
Carlyncia Peck
Mac's Mother
Ryan Sands
History Teacher
Dominique Boyd
Omar Party Girl Yvette
Rana Poindexter
Omar Party Girl 2
Angelica Huesca
Omar Party Pretty Girl
Franjk Ferrera
Security Guard
Frank Herzog
Judge Milton
Natalie Steinberg
Little Girl Ballerina
Jiehae Park
Stagehand
Karim Fawzy
Omar Partier
Tom Quinn
Music Teacher
Shiloh Monaco
Piano Player, Finale Orchestra
Sophie Jeanne
Girl Singer 1/Lucy Back-Up Singer 1
Robyn Norris
Girl Singer 2/Lucy Back-Up Singer 2
Jeannie Ortega
Girl Singer 3
Damien Escobar
Violinist
Tourie Escobar
Violinist
Jeremiah Griffin
Lucy Back-Up Singer 3
Caitlin Kinney
Ballerina, Dance Class Dancer
Kevin Eugene Green
Basketball Player
Javes Wiggins
Basketball Player
Steve E. Carter
Basketball Player
Donald Rheubottom
Court Room Sheriff
Donald Waugh
Fruit Vendor
Michael Seresin
Custodian
Simon Longmore
Omar's Chop Shop Guy
Leigh Bender
Finale Orchestra
Rachel Dickey
Finale Orchestra
Brett Frankel
Finale Orchestra
Mehran Hag
Finale Orchestra
Rachel Halden
Finale Orchestra
Erick Heckert
Finale Orchestra
Caleb Jones
Finale Orchestra
Veronica Keszthulyi
Finale Orchestra
Chris Liu
Finale Orchestra
Sean Nikel
Finale Orchestra
Wes Wise
Finale Orchestra
Eli Worth
Finale Orchestra
Oscar Campisi
Ballet Dancer
Adrienne Canterna
Ballet Dancer
Tara Ghassimieh
Ballet Dancer
Nikkia Parish
Ballet Dancer
Ryan Rankine
Ballet Dancer, Dance Class Dancer
Casey Lee Ross
Ballet Dancer
Emily Bicks
Dance Class Dancer
Whitney Brown
Dance Class Dancer, Nora's Finale Dancer
Ashley Canterna
Dance Class Dancer
Sara Cato
Dance Class Dancer
Caitlin Gold
Dance Class Dancer
Shalyce Hemby
Dance Class Dancer
Stephanie Jingle
Dance Class Dancer
Rebecca Mejia
Dance Class Dancer
Joshua Schulteis
Dance Class Dancer
Anthony Carr
Nora's Finale Dancer
Laura Edwards
Nora's Finale Dancer, Nightclub Dancer
Samantha Frampton
Nora's Finale Dancer
Adam Gericke
Nora's Finale Dancer
Antonio Hudnell
Nora's Finale Dancer
Julie Nelson
Nora's Finale Dancer, Dancer
Samantha Zweben
Nora's Finale Dancer
Mitch Cohn
Colin/Lucy's Band
Jonathan Finlayfon
Colin/Lucy's Band
Daniel Jones
Colin/Lucy's Band
Corey King
Colin/Lucy's Band
Jermaine Parrish
Colin/Lucy's Band
Steven Rodriguez
Colin/Lucy's Band
William Dontay Spence
Colin/Lucy's Band
Clarence Ward
Colin/Lucy's Band
Derek Brown
Nightclub Dancer
Shawn Michelle Cosby
Nightclub Dancer
Adam Shankman
Nightclub Dancer
Andrew Johnson
Audition Dancer
Ashley Phipps
Nightclub Dancer
Charles Hawkins
Hip-Hop Dancer, Nightclub Dancer
Christina Jennings
Hip-Hop Dancer, Omar Party Dancer
Denise Piane
Nightclub Dancer
George Hubela
Hip-Hop Dancer, Nightclub Dancer
Jamal Sims
Nightclub Dancer
Jameson Perry
Hip-Hop Dancer, Nightclub Dancer
John Alix
Audition Dancer
Joseph Nontanovan
Hip-Hop Dancer, Nightclub Dancer
Kellie Corbett
Hip-Hop Dancer
Lance Guillermo
Hip-Hop Dancer, Omar Party Dancer
Mark Fangmeyer
Audition Dancer
Melissa Emrico
Nightclub Dancer
Monica Warr
Hip-Hop Dancer, Omar Party Dancer
Roddy Carter
Omar Party Dancer
Sabrina Furr
Nightclub Dancer
Sarah Satow
Nightclub Dancer
Sherray Gibson
Hip-Hop Dancer
Taylor Walker
Nightclub Dancer
Zachary Woodlee
Nightclub Dancer

crew

Anne Fletcher
Director, Choreography
Adam Shankman
Producer
Erik Feig
Producer
Jennifer Gibgot
Producer
Jennifer Gibot
Producer
Melissa Rosenberg
Producer, Screenwriter
Duane Adler
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Michael Seresin
Cinematographer
Aaron Zigman
Composer (Music Score)
Buck Damon
Musical Direction/Supervision
Chris Brown
Featured Music
Ciara
Featured Music
Sean Paul
Featured Music
Shepherd Frankel
Production Designer
Stephen Frankel
Production Designer
Meredith Milton
Co-producer
Andrew Matosich
Associate Producer
Mimi Tseng
Associate Producer
Bob Hayward
Executive Producer
David Garrett
Executive Producer
John H. Starke
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Christina E. Kim
Set Designer
Alix Hester
Costume Designer
Susan Kessel
Set Decorator
Ellen H. Schwartz
First Assistant Director
John Hockridge
First Assistant Director
Thomas Loizeaux
Camera Operator
Thomas McCaffrey
Camera Operator
Thomas Weston
Camera Operator
Jamal Sims
Choreography
Rosco McCoy
Choreography
Carlyn Davis
Casting
Joanna Colbert
Casting
John McCormick
Sound Mixer
Richard Mento
Casting
Ardis F. Cohen
Key Hairstylist
Beth Grunder
Assistant Set Decorator
Brinton Jaecks
Painter (digital)
Chris Walters
Gaffer
Christian P. Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer
Christina Weigman
Script Supervisor
Douglas Crosby
Stunts Coordinator
Gina Wilgis Baterman
Key Make-up
Hank Atterbury
Special Effects Coordinator
Ilka Rivard
Production Coordinator
Jack Steinberg
Second Assistant Director
Joe di Gaetano III
Special Effects Coordinator
John Cenatiempo
Stunts Coordinator
Jon Taylor
Re-Recording Mixer
Joseph Crockett
Painter (digital)
Karen Baker Landers
Supervising Sound Editor
Nancy Kirhoffer
Post Production Supervisor
Peter McCaffrey
Steadicam Operator
Sam Bokobza
Production Accountant
Shawn Boyachek
Location Manager
Steve Walker
Properties Master
Theodore Jay Lubonovich II
Construction Coordinator
yU+Co
Title Design