cast-crew for Snow White and the Huntsman on AllMovie

Snow White and the Huntsman (2012)

cast

Kristen Stewart
Snow White
Peter Ferdinando
Black Knight
Chris Hemsworth
The Huntsman
Sam Claflin
Prince
Ian McShane
Caesar
Bob Hoskins
Constantine
Eddie Marsan
Hadrian
Toby Jones
Claudius
Vincent Regan
Duke Hammond
Liberty Ross
Snow White's Mother
Noah Huntley
King Magnus
Christopher Obi
Mirror Man
Lily Cole
Greta
Raffey Cassidy
Young Snow White
Xavier Atkins
Young William
Anastasia Hille
Ravenna's Mother
Izzy Meikle-Small
Young Ravenna
Elliot Reeve
Young Finn
Greg Hicks
Black Knight General
Andrew Hawley
Guard on Duty
Gregor Truter
Duke's Commander
Tom Mullion
Soldier

crew

Rupert Sanders
Director
Joe Roth
Producer
Sam Mercer
Producer
Evan Daugherty
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Hossein Amini
Screenwriter
John Lee Hancock
Screenwriter
Greig Fraser
Cinematographer
James Newton Howard
Composer (Music Score)
Conrad Buff
Editor
Neil Smith
Editor
Dominic Watkins
Production Designer
Alastair Bullock
Art Director
Andrew Ackland-Snow
Art Director
David Warren
Supervising Art Director
John Frankish
Art Director
Oliver Goodier
Art Director
Stuart Rose
Art Director
Sarah Bradshaw
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager
Laurie Boccaccio
Associate Producer
Gloria S. Borders
Executive Producer
Palak Patel
Executive Producer
Colleen Atwood
Costume Designer
Fainche MacCarthy
Set Decorator
Ai-Ling Lee
Sound/Sound Designer
Brian Emrich
Sound/Sound Designer
Paula Fairfield
Sound/Sound Designer
Warren Hendriks
Sound/Sound Designer
Richard Whelan
First Assistant Director
Rhythm & Hues Studios
Animator, Visual Effects
Chris Munro
Sound Mixer
Lucy Bevan
Casting
Alex Fitzgerald
Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexander Seaman
Special Effects Supervisor
Amie Williams
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amy Byrne
Makeup
Andrea Pirisi
Visual Effects Editor
Andrew Arnett
Supervising Animator
Andrew Roberts
Digital Effects Supervisor
Andy Nelson
Re-Recording Mixer
Angela Barson
Visual Effects Supervisor
B.J. Farmer
Visual Effects Producer
Barry Gibbs
Properties Master
Baseblack Limited
Visual Effects
Ben Cooke
Fights Choreographer, Stunts Coordinator
Bhumika Patel
Visual Effects Coordinator
Bill Darby
Supervising Location Manager
Bluebolt
Visual Effects
Bonnie Clevering
Hair Styles
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects Supervisor
Caitlin Thornton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Carla B. Schwam
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Carole A. Kenneally
First Assistant Editor
Casey Allen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christine Cantella
Assistant Costume Designer
Christopher Johnston
Visual Effects Editor
Clare Norman
Visual Effects Producer
Colin Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Craig Henighan
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Neal
3D Supervisor
Daniel Boccoli
First Assistant Editor
David White
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Double Negative Ltd.
Visual Effects
Edson Williams
Visual Effects Supervisor
Enzo Angileri
Hair Styles
Erin V. Ramos
Special Effects Supervisor
Ezekiel Morales
Visual Effects Editor
Greg Strause
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hoiyue Lam
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jan Guilfoyle
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jane Clive
Assistant Costume Designer
Jean-Claude Deguara
Supervising Animator
Jeff Atherton
Visual Effects Producer
Joanna Beckett
Script Supervisor
Joel Sevilla
3D Supervisor
John Mahaffie
Second Unit Director
John Marzano
Aerial Photography
John Moffatt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Joni Jacobson
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Josh Bleibtreu
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Kate Phillips
Visual Effects Producer
Kathryn Couture
Visual Effects Coordinator
Katrina Barton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kenny Crouch
Costumes Supervisor
Kieran Nicholas
Visual Effects Editor
Lola VFX
Visual Effects
Lora Revitt
Assistant Costume Designer
Luca Vannella
Department Head Hair
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Lynda Ellenshaw Thompson
Visual Effects Producer
Mahmoud Rahnama
CG Supervisor
Mark Sherwood
Visual Effects Producer
Mark Webb
Visual Effects Coordinator
Max Leonard
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mayumi Davies
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Michael Conelly
Digital Effects Supervisor
Michael Dawson
Special Effects Supervisor
Miles Friedman
Visual Effects Coordinator
Neil Corbould
Special Effects Supervisor
Nicolas Hernandez
Visual Effects Supervisor
Olivia Goh
Visual Effects Coordinator
Pamela Choules
Visual Effects Editor
Phi Van Le
Visual Effects Coordinator
Philip Brennan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pixomondo Images
Visual Effects
Rafael Morant
3D Supervisor
Robbie Lee
Visual Effects Editor
Robert Ward
CG Supervisor
Robyn Luckham
Supervising Animator
Rose Hancock
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rudi Holzapfel
Visual Effects Supervisor
S.L. Mercer
Unit Production Manager
Samar Pollitt
Second Assistant Director
Scott Michelson
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Shane Paish
Makeup
Sharon Martin
Department Head Makeup
Simone Goodridge
Production Supervisor
Steve Dent
Stunts Coordinator
Steve Moncur
Visual Effects Supervisor
Teresa Darby
Location Manager
The Mill
Visual Effects
Thomas Nittmann
Visual Effects Producer
Timothy Cunningham
Visual Effects Producer
Tobin Hughes
Location Manager
Toby White
Visual Effects Coordinator
Todd Shifflett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Crooke
Location Manager
Tom Harrison-Read
First Assistant Editor
Trina Renee
Visual Effects Coordinator
Will Cohen
Visual Effects Producer