cast-crew for Salt on AllMovie

Salt (2010)

cast

Angelina Jolie
Evelyn Salt
August Diehl
Mike Krause
Daniel Pearce
Young Orlov
Andre Braugher
Secretary of Defense
Olek Krupa
Russian President Matveyev
Cassidy Hinkle
12-Year-Old Chenkov
Corey Stoll
Shnaider
Vladislav Koulikov
Chenkov's Father
Olya Zueva
Chenkov's Mother
Kevin O'Donnell
Young CIA Officer
Gaius Charles
CIA Officer
Zach Shaffer
CIA Security Officer
Albert Jones
CIA Technician
Zoe Lister-Jones
CIA Security Hub Tech
Paul Juhn
North Korean Torturer
Tika Sumpter
Front Deskwoman
David Bishins
Security Supervisor
Gary Wilmes
Advisor to U.S. President
Yara Shahidi
Salt's Young Neighbor
Jordan Lage
National Security Advisor
Jeremy Davidson
President's Secret Service Agent
Michelle Ray Smith
Lead Bunker Officer
Marion McCorry
CIA Director Medford
Vladimir Tevlovski
KA Executioner
Steve Cirbus
FBI Agent
Roslyn Ruff
Neural Tech
Jeb Brown
Bunker Technician
Lara Apponyi
BBC Newscaster
Vitaliy Baganov
New Russian President
Peter Weireter
Security Officer
Ryan Shams
Interrogation Tech
Colleen Werthmann
Secret Service Tactical Officer
Liam Joynt
White House Officer
Victoria Cartagena
Portico Checkpoint Agent
Armand Schultz
Martin Crenshaw
Ivo Velon
Basayev
Kamar De Los Reyes
Secret Service Agent
Victor Slezak
One-Star General
Dionne Audain
Communication Agent
Jalil Lynch
DC Taxi Driver
Mike Colter
CIA Tactical Leader
Beverly Kirk
White House Reporter
Barbara Harrison
DC Reporter
Theresa Caggiano
Subway Cop
Nick Poltoranin
Russian KA Agent
Vladimir Troitsky
Russian KA Agent
Hristo Hristov
Russian KA Agent
James Nuciforo
Military Aide
Jose L. Rodriguez
North Korean Border MP
Avis Boone
Rink Petroleum Security
Scotty Dillin
Presidential Bunker Tech
Alex Jones
Presidential Bunker Tech
Angelo Lopez
Presidential Bunker Tech
Stephen Breach
Police Captain
Mike Conneen
Washington Reporter
Gregory R. Kelly
News Anchor
Elizabeth Kaledin
NY1 Reporter
Angel David
Burly Agent
Frank Harts
2nd Floor Secret Service Agent

crew

Phillip Noyce
Director
Sunil Perkash
Producer
Kurt Wimmer
Screenwriter
Robert Elswit
Cinematographer
James Newton Howard
Composer (Music Score)
John Gilroy
Editor
Stuart Baird
Editor
Stuart Braid
Editor
Scott A. Chambliss
Production Designer
Paul A. Levin
Associate Producer
William M. Connor
Associate Producer
Mark Vahradian
Executive Producer
Ric Kidney
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Ryan Kavanaugh
Executive Producer
Leslie Rollins
Set Decorator
Sarah Edwards
Costume Designer
P. Scott Sakamoto
Camera Operator
Avy Kaufman
Casting
Andrew Day
Chief Lighting Technician
Angelina DeAngelis
Department Head Hair
Burt Dalton
Special Effects Supervisor
CIS-Vancouver
Visual Effects
Colin Jamison
Hair Styles
Daniel Wagner
Production Coordinator
David Weinman
Leadman
Dianne Dreyer
Script Supervisor
Erica Kay
Production Supervisor
Fionnuala M. Lynch
Key Costumer
Framestore
Visual Effects
Hammerhead Productions
Visual Effects
Ivan Moran
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Caglione, Jr.
Department Head Makeup
Kazuhiro Tsuji
Makeup Special Effects
Kevin Jackson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Breakspear
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Kriaris
Location Manager
Noreen R. Cheleden
Second Assistant Director
Pamela May
Key Hairstylist
Paula Kelly
Key Make-up
Peter Gelfman
Properties Master
Phosphene
Visual Effects
rhinofx
Visual Effects
Robert Grasmere
Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Crane
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator
Tikibot VFX
Visual Effects
Toni G.
Makeup
UPP Prague
Visual Effects
Viktor Muller
Visual Effects Supervisor
Wade Eastwood
Stunts Coordinator