cast-crew for Queen of the Damned on AllMovie

Queen of the Damned (2002)

cast

Aaliyah
Queen Akasha
Paul McGann
David Talbot
Lena Olin
Maharet
Bruce Spence
Khayman
Marguerite Moreau
Jesse Reeves
Franklyn Ajaye
French Dealer
Imogen Annesley
Club Vampire
Christopher Connelly
Mortal Yuppie
John Dicks
Talamascans
Russell Kiefel
Fire Marshall
Pip Mushin
Guy being sucked
Bruce Myles
Talamascan
Hugo Race
Vampire Bass Player
Alistair Reid
Euro Trash Vampire
Bobby Bright
Sound Engineer
John Buckley
French Journalist
Suzi Dougherty
Pale Faced Vampire
Tayler Kane
Club Vampire
Anni Finsterer
Euro Trash Vampire
Dino Marnika
Music Journalist
Miguel Ayesa
New York Vampires
Michael Azria
VW Driver
Ron Bingham
Businessman
Robin Casinader
Vampire Pianist
Marg Downey
Talamascan
Nicole Fantl
London Groupie
Strawberry Fields
Girl with businessman
Nalishebo Gaskell
West Indian Girl
Nandila Gaskell
West Indian Girl
Nick Gill
Band Member
Antonios Greige
Camel Driver
Fouad Harraka
Greek Father
Matthew Hassall
Lestat's Vilonlinist double
Karoline Hohlweg
Euro Trash Vampire
Rowland S. Howard
Vampire Guitarist
Twapa Kapote
Prostitute
Chris Kirby
New York Vampires
Arrowyn Lloyd
VW Passenger
Enrico Mammerella
Greek fisherman
Joe Manning
New York Vampires
Alyssa McClelland
London Groupie
Kirsty Meares
Lifestyle journalist
Pia Miranda
Jesse's roomate
Duncan Myers
Rent Boy
Aimee Nash
Vampire Singer
Antony Neate
Euro Trash Vampire
Nicola Paull
Flight Attendant
Renee Quast
Vampire Girl sucking
Tamasin Ramsay
Woman Victim
Kat Rhodes
Vampire Girl
Daniel Schlusser
Club Vampire
Richael Tanner
Young Jesse
Becky Thomas
Band Member
Mandie Vieira
Young violin player
Rochelle Ward
Euro Trash Vampire
Darren Wilson
Sound Engineer
Simon Wilton
Vampire in the park
Dan Zizys
Vampire doorman
Renee de Bondt
Vampire Girl sucking

crew

Michael Rymer
Director, Screenwriter
Paul Goldman
Director, Second Unit Director
Jorge Saralegui
Producer
Sophie Leclerc
Producer
Anne Rice
Book Author
Michael Petroni
Screenwriter
Scott Abbott
Screenwriter
Ian Baker
Cinematographer
Ian Jones
Cinematographer, Camera Operator, Additional Cinematography, Second Unit Director Of Photography
Frank Fitzpatrick
Musical Direction/Supervision
Jonathan Davis
Composer (Music Score), Songwriter
Rich Dickerson
Musical Direction/Supervision
Richard Gibbs
Composer (Music Score), Songwriter, Conductor
Dany Cooper
Editor
Graham "Grace" Walker
Production Designer
Colin Fletcher
Art Director, First Assistant Director
Tom Nursey
Art Director
Channing Dungey
Co-producer
Andrew Mason
Executive Producer
Bill Gerber
Executive Producer
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Su Armstrong
Executive Producer
Brian Dusting
Set Designer, Set Decorator
Fiona Donovan
Set Designer
Michael Bell
Set Designer
Angus Strathie
Costume Designer
Frances D. Hogan
Costume Designer
Julie Barton
Costume Designer
Kelly Foreman
Costume Designer
Tania Trusler
Costume Designer
Yolande Robertson
Costume Designer
Tim Walston
Sound/Sound Designer
Keith Heygate
First Assistant Director
Leigh Mackenzie
Camera Operator
David Lee
Sound Mixer, Production Sound
Greg Apps
Casting
Kristy Sager
Casting
Sue Mackay
Production Manager, Unit Production Manager
Aaron D. Weisblatt
Sound Effects Editor
Ada Johansen
Makeup Special Effects
Amy Hollywood Wixson
Visual Effects Producer
Andrew Campbell
Production Assistant
Andy Peach
Sound Recordist
Angalo Sartore
First Assistant Camera
Anna D. Wilborn
Assistant Music Editor
Antony Tulloch
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Belinda Villani
Makeup Special Effects
Ben Lowe
Assistant Location Manager
Bernard Weiser
Dialogue Editor, Sound Editor
Betty Parthimos
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bob McCarron
Makeup Special Effects
Bradley Clouse
Assistant Sound Editor
Brendan Tolley
Storyboard Artist
Brett Beecham
Makeup Special Effects
Brian Carpenter
Production Assistant
Brian Cox
Special Effects Supervisor
Brian Hanable
Digital Effects Compositor
Brian T. Best
Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Barris
Assistant Sound Editor
Bryan Hirota
Visual Effects Supervisor
Catherine M. Speakman
Dialogue Editor
Chris David
Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Hansford
Best Boy Grip
D.W. Brown
Dialogue Coach
Damien Drew
Assistant Art Director
David Birrell
First Assistant Editor
Deborah Lanser
Makeup Supervisor
Denise Davis
Visual Effects Producer
Denise Horta
ADR Editor
Elka Wardega
Makeup Special Effects
Eric Forman
Hair Styles
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer
Fiona Landreth
Production Accountant
Fiona Searson
Unit Publicist
Gab Facchinei
Makeup Special Effects
Gary Mundheim
Sound Effects Editor
Geoff Skilbeck
Second Assistant Camera
Gerry Nucifora
Boom Operator
Glen Arrowsmith
Dolly Grip
Glenn Boswell
Stunts Coordinator
Gray Marshall
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gray Matter FX
Visual Effects
Gregory L. McMurray
Visual Effects Supervisor
Hammerhead Productions
Visual Effects
Harold Guskim
Dialogue Coach
Ian Dewhurst
Chief Lighting Technician
Ian Richter
Scenic Artist
Ian Slater
First Assistant Editor
Jack Schuster
Post Production Supervisor
Jan Edwards
Properties Master
Jason Faulkner
Second Second Assistant Director
Jay Nierenberg
Sound Effects Editor
Jennifer Leacey
Second Assistant Director
Jim Sheldon
Still Photographer
Jo Weeks
Script Supervisor
Joanne Baron
Dialogue Coach
Joe Vijangco
Casting Assistant
John Rann
Construction Coordinator
Jordan Corngold
Music Editor
Joseph DiVitale
Sound Effects Editor
Julie Pearce
ADR Recordist
Karen Newman
Casting Assistant
Kate Thomson
Production Coordinator
Ken Nakada
Matte Artist
Kerry-Lee Jury
Hair Styles
Kieran Kervin
Production Assistant
Kim Secrist
ADR Editor
Kurt E. Soderling
Aerial Photography
Kylie O'Toole
Makeup
Laura Macias
Foley Artist
Leslie Oliver
Visual Effects Producer
Lex Martin
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Lisa J. Levine
ADR Editor
Mandy Butler
Production Accountant
Manex Visual Effects
Visual Effects
Marian Murray
Set Dresser
Marshall Winn
ADR Editor, Dialogue Editor
Martin Rusard
Makeup Special Effects
Melissa Brockman
Visual Effects Producer
Michele Moen
Matte Artist
Mildred Iatrou Morgan
Dialogue Editor
Naomi Enfield
Second Assistant Director
Nick Payne
Chief Lighting Technician
Pat Richards
Production Assistant
Patrick Cicero
Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Savieri
Storyboard Artist
Rick Connelly
Makeup Special Effects
Rising Sun Pictures
Visual Effects
Rob Hansford
Key Grip
Robert Carr
Sound Recordist
Robert F. Phillips
Production Assistant
Rocco Gioffre
Matte Artist
Rod Tokely
Storyboard Artist
Rolland Pike
Set Dresser
Ross Hall
Assistant Costume Designer
Samantha Stayner
Production Assistant
Sandi Austin
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sara Henschke
Visual Effects Producer
Sean Rowe
Foley Artist
Stephanie Flack
Dialogue Editor
Steve Mann
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Nelson
Sound Effects Editor
Susie Wright
Production Coordinator
Tara Ferrier
Continuity
Terry Rodman
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Tim Scott
Location Manager
William Cawley
Assistant Sound Editor