cast-crew for Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time on AllMovie

Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010)

cast

Alfred Molina
Sheik Amar
Ronald Pickup
King Sharaman
Gísli Örn Gardarsson
Hassansin Leader
Claudio Pacifico
Hassansin Porcupine
Thomas Dupont
Hassansin Whip Man
David Pope
Hassansin Giant Scimitar
Domonkos Pardanyi
Hassansin Double-Bladed Halberd
Massimiliano Ubaldi
Hassansin Long Razor
Vladimir Furdik
Hassansin Grenade Man
Christopher Greet
Regent of Alamut
William Foster
Young Dastan
Selva Rasalingam
Persian Captain
Daud Shah
Asoka
Daisy Doidge-Hill
Young Guardian Girl
Charlie Banks
King Sharaman (Boy)
Jesse Mathews
Nizam (Boy)
Rohan Siva
Bloodied Alamut Soldier
Dimitri Andreas
Head Servant
Trampas Thompson
Mounted Herald
Joseph Bedelem
Garsiv's Lieutenant
Farzana Dua Elahe
Tamina's Maid Servant
Aziz El Kibachi
Mughal Sultan

crew

Mike Newell
Director
Boaz Yakin
Screenwriter
Carlo Bernard
Screenwriter
Doug Miro
Screenwriter
Jordan Mechner
Screen Story, Executive Producer
John Seale
Cinematographer
Harry Gregson-Williams
Composer (Music Score)
Martin Walsh
Editor
Michael Kahn
Editor
Mick Audsley
Editor
Wolf Kroeger
Production Designer
David Allday
Art Director
Garry Freeman
Supervising Art Director
Jonathan McKinstry
Supervising Art Director
Luca Tranchino
Art Director
Marc Homes
Art Director
Mark Swain
Art Director
Pier Luigi Basile
Art Director
Pat Sandston
Associate Producer
Chad Oman
Executive Producer
Eric McLeod
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
John August
Executive Producer
Mike Stenson
Executive Producer
Patrick McCormick
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Daniela Giovannoni
Set Designer
David Wood
Set Designer
Gary Jopling
Set Designer
Peter Dorme
Set Designer
Toby Britton
Set Designer
Tom Whitehead
Set Designer
Will Coubrough
Set Designer
Elli Griff
Set Decorator
Penny Rose
Costume Designer
Christopher Boyes
Sound/Sound Designer
Simon Warnock
First Assistant Director
Daniele Massaccesi
Camera Operator
Des Whelan
Camera Operator
Ken Wilson
Camera Operator
Peter Lindsay
Sound Mixer
Susie Figgis
Casting
Alexander Witt
Second Unit Director, Second Unit Director Of Photography
Altered States FX
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Anni Buchanan
Makeup
Barbara Taylor
Hair Styles
Bea Archer
Hair Styles
Beverley Winston
Script Supervisor
Daphne Lambrinou
Post Production Coordinator
David White
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Devin Lussier
Assistant Editor
George Aguilar
Stunts Coordinator
Greg Powell
Stunts Coordinator
Helen Koutas
Graphic Design
Jan Archibald
Key Hairstylist
Kenny Crouch
Costumes Supervisor
Marc Pilcher
Hair Styles
Mark "Crash" McCreery
Creature Design
Melissa Reid
Executive in Charge of Production
Niamh O'Loan
Makeup
Nicola Clarke
Hair Styles
Patrick Crane
Associate Editor
Sallie Anne Hard
Key Second Assistant Director
Sallie Jaye
Department Head Makeup
Sarah Bradshaw
Unit Production Manager
Sarah Broshar
Assistant Editor
Sharon Martin
Makeup
Simone Goodridge
Production Supervisor
Tami R. Goldman
Post Production Supervisor
Tom Wood
Visual Effects Supervisor