cast-crew for Pan's Labyrinth on AllMovie

Pan's Labyrinth (2006)

cast

Ariadna Gil
Carmen
Maribel Verdú
Mercedes
Doug Jones
Pan / Pale Man
Alex Angulo
Doctor
Manolo Solo
Garces
Cesar Vea
Serrano
Ivan Massague
El Tarta
Paco Vidal
Priest
Lina Mira
Mayor's Wife
Mario Zorilla
First-Aid Boss
Sebastian Haro
Civil Guard Captain
Mila Espiga
Doctor's Wife
Pepa Pedroche
Conchita
Milo Taboada
Young Man
Jose Luis Torrijos
Sergeant Bayona
Inigo Garces
Young Guerrilla 2
Fernando Tielve
Young Guerrilla 2
Elizabeth Irastorza
Fairy/Ballerina
Shirley Cheechoo
Stick Insect
Chong Che Leung
Stick Insect

crew

Guillermo del Toro
Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Costume Designer
Alfonso Cuarón
Producer
Alvaro Augustin
Producer
Carmen Soriano
Screenwriter
Guillermo Navarro
Cinematographer
Chris LeDoux
Songwriter
Javier Navarrete
Composer (Music Score)
Eugenio Caballero
Production Designer
Bertha Navarro
Co-producer
Javier Mateos Morillo
Associate Producer
Akira Orikasa
Executive Producer
Belen Atienza
Executive Producer
David Ebner
Executive Producer
Elena Manrique
Executive Producer
Jeff Barnes
Executive Producer
O.D. Welch
Executive Producer
Carlos Giménez
Set Designer
Alex Angulo
Costume Designer
Doug Jones
Costume Designer
Eusebio Lazaro
Costume Designer
Ivana Baquero
Costume Designer
Lala Huete
Costume Designer
Maribel Verdú
Costume Designer
Paco Vidal
Costume Designer
Pilar Revuelta
Set Decorator
Sergi López
Costume Designer
Miguel Polo
Sound/Sound Designer
Adam Stern
Consultant/advisor
Szymon Masiak
Animator
Bruce Saintclaire
Camera Operator
David Dominguez
Camera Operator
Martin Gómez
Camera Operator, Assistant Editor
Cesar Solar
Stunts
Emilio Rubio
Stunts
Juan Montoya
Stunts
Justo Usin
Stunts
Leire Aurrecoechea
Production Manager
Marc Blanes
Sound Mixer, Recording
Sara Bilbatua
Casting
Aaron Kupferman
Compositor
Aaron Singer
Compositor
Adolfo Vila
Collaborator
Alberto Hortas
Mechanical Design
Alberto Terron
Second Unit Director
Alberto Tome
Assistant Location Manager
Aleix Torrecillas
Mechanical Design
Alejandro Polo
Boom Operator
Alicia Castro
Assistant Art Director
Amalia Mayor
Collaborator
Ana Izquierdo
Production Assistant
Antonio Belón
First Assistant Camera
Antonio Calvo
Driver
Antonio Lopez
Electrician
Antonio Segura Fernandez
Head Carpenter
Ariel Roncoli
Assistant Editor
Asier Andueza
Assistant Location Manager
Barbara Allegue
Assistant Location Manager
Barbara Yacobi
Assistant Location Manager
Beatriz Pita
Assistant Location Manager
Blanca Sánchez
Hair Styles
Blas Diaz Exposito
Carpenter
Bohumil Kotmel
Musical Performer
Boris Fernández
Art Department Assistant
Borja Grandio
Second Unit Director
Brian Howard
Driver
Brian Openshaw
Assistant Production Coordinator
Café FX
Digital Effects
Carles Montosa
Collaborator
Carlos Matheus
Production Assistant
Carlos Revuelta
Art Department Assistant
Carlos Sacha
Electrician
Carlos Zambrano
Foley Artist
Carlos Zaragoza
Assistant Art Director
César Abades
Special Effects Technician
Chema Ruiz
Driver
Chris Pinto
Rotoscope Artist
City of Prague Philharmonic
Musical Performer
Cody Barnes
Production Accountant
Cortes Iberica
Collaborator
Cristina Campos
Production Assistant
Cristina Perales
Casting Assistant
Dana Blanco
Sound Effects Editor
Dani Vidal
Mechanical Design
Daniel Guirles
Electrician
Daniel Rebou
Special Effects Technician
Dariush Derakhshani
Additional Music
Dave Mucat
Recording
David Lee
Gaffer
David Marti
Makeup Special Effects
Debi Lyons
Chief Lighting Technician
Delfin Prieto
Costumes Supervisor
Edmundo Gil
Co-Executive Producer
Edward Irastorza
Visual Effects Producer
Elvira Guijarro
Assistant Makeup
Enrique Casas
Electrician
Esther Gilli
Illustrator
Evan Schiff
Assistant Editor
Everett Burrell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Federico Del Cerro
Properties Master
Federico Luppi
Collaborator
Fernanda Plana
Production Assistant, Visual Effects Editor
Fernando Benito
Special Effects Technician
Francisco J. Amaro
Assistant Editor
Francisco Martín
Collaborator
Freddy Guzman
Carpenter
Gabriel Liste
Assistant Art Director
Gabriela Rodriguez
Production Assistant
Georgina Giotti
Conceptual Design
Greg Jonkajtys
Supervising Animator
Hector Montoliu
First Assistant Accountant
Ignacio Rodriguez
Assistant Location Manager
Ismael Ferrer
Conceptual Design
Jaime Baksht
Re-Recording Mixer
Jaime Gómez
Production Accountant
Jaromir Sedina
Steadicam Operator
Jaroslava Eliásová
Musical Performer
Jason Thielen
CG Animator
Javier Aliago
Mechanical Design
Javier Ugarte
Music Producer, Post Production Supervisor
Jen Cantwell
Rotoscope Artist
Joaquín Vergara
Special Effects Technician
Joe Hoback
Chief Lighting Technician
Jon Elicegui
Second Assistant Camera
Jordi Casares
Stunts Coordinator
Jorge Calvo Gonzalez
Assistant Director
Jorgeolivera
Driver
Jose Luis Moya
Construction Coordinator
José M. Meneses
Mechanical Design
José Manuel
Special Effects Technician
José Miguel Real
Assistant Location Manager
Jose Quetglas
Makeup
José Torralba Cid
Carpenter
Juan Aledo García
Special Effects Technician
Juan Leiva
First Assistant Camera
Juan Serrano
Mechanical Design
Kirk Cadrette
Chief Lighting Technician
Kristin Costa
CG Animator
Leia Luahiwa
Musical Performer
Leigh Van Der Byl
Chief Lighting Technician
Lorenzo Tamburini
Mechanical Design
Luis Botella
Assistant Location Manager
Luis Patiño
Driver
Macarena Pombo
Casting Assistant
Mandy Goldberg
Post Production Supervisor
Marc De Blas
Production Assistant
Maria Torrella
Assistant Location Manager
Marilo Cruz
First Assistant Accountant
Mario Klemens
Conductor
Marta Berraondo
Assistant Location Manager
Martha Marin
Assistant Makeup
Martin Hernandez
Sound Editor
Matías Pilas
Driver
Melissa Widup
Rotoscope Artist
Merche Arque
Mechanical Design
Michael Kaelin
Rotoscope Artist
Michael Kennen
Compositor
Michael M. Toji
Post Production Supervisor
Michelle Couttolenc
Assistant Sound Editor
Miguel Barragan
Special Effects Technician
Miguelón
Driver
Mike Bozulich
Lead Compositor
Montse Ribe
Makeup Supervisor
Natalia Montes
Graphic Design
Nelly Guimaras
Mechanical Design
Nick Iannelli
Lead Compositor
Nicolas Soto
Assistant Location Manager
Niel Lam Sing
CG Animator
Olaf Guembe
First Assistant Camera
Olga Blázquez
First Assistant Accountant
Oscar Abades
Special Effects Technician
Oscar Mora
Driver
Oscar Perez
Electrician
Pablo Perona
Mechanical Design
Paco Calzado
Assistant Location Manager
Paco Laso
First Assistant Camera
Panadería Quadra Panis
Craft Service/Catering
Pastelería Filipinas
Craft Service/Catering
Patrice Saenz
Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Loewe
Mechanical Design
Pedro Carpio
Painter
Pedro Del La Fuente
Construction Coordinator
Rafael Catering
Craft Service/Catering
Ramón Muñoz Bravo
Dolly Grip
Raquel Guirro
Mechanical Design
Raúl Monge
Storyboard
Restaurante Casa Nicanor
Craft Service/Catering
Reyes Abades
Special Effects Supervisor
Rick Reed
Lead Compositor
Roberto De Miguel
Electrician
Rodrigo López
First Assistant Camera
Rodrigo Ortiz
Special Effects Technician
Ruben Rodas
Compositor
Ryan Bozajian
Rotoscope Artist
Santiago Casado
Dolly Grip
Sergio Delgado
First Assistant Camera
Sergio Díaz
Assistant Sound Editor
Sergio Rozas
Graphic Design
Sergio Sandoval
Conceptual Design
Shohei Terashita
Mechanical Design
Silvia Alonso
Production Assistant
Soo Youn Han
CG Animator
Steve Hutchins
Rotoscope Artist
Taller Maravilla
Collaborator
Tania Zarak
Production Assistant
Teresa Isasi
Still Photographer
Tina Wallace
Rotoscope Artist
Tómas Urban Ruiz
Special Effects Technician
Víctor Albarrán
Line Producer
Vivien Quetglas
Production Secretary
W. Kale Whorton
Rotoscope Artist
Wendy Hulbert
Assistant Production Coordinator
William Stout
Conceptual Design
Xavi Bastida
Mechanical Design
Yuri Montero
Personal Assistant