cast-crew for Night at the Museum on AllMovie

Night at the Museum (2006)

cast

Ben Stiller
Larry Daley
Carla Gugino
Rebecca
Dick Van Dyke
Cecil Fredricks
Bill Cobbs
Reginald
Jake Cherry
Nick Daley
Ricky Gervais
Dr. McPhee
Robin Williams
Teddy Roosevelt
Kim Raver
Erica Daley
Patrick Gallagher
Atilla The Hun
Rami Malek
Ahkmenrah
Pierfrancesco Favino
Christopher Columbus
Charlie Murphy
Taxi Driver
Steve Coogan
Octavius
Mizuo Peck
Sacajawea
Kerry Van Der Griend
Neanderthal #1
Owen Wilson
Jedediah
Dan Rizzuto
Neanderthal #2
Matthew Harrison
Neanderthal #3
Jody Racicot
Neanderthal #4
Anne Meara
Debbie
Randy Lee
Hun #1
Darryl Quon
Hun #2
Gerald Wong
Hun #3
Teagle F. Bougere
Teacher (Mike)
Pat Kiernan
TV News Anchor
Nico McEown
Friend #1
Meshach Peters
Friend #2
Matthew Walker
Politician
Jason McKinnon
Irish Worker
Jonathan Lee
Chinese Rail Worker
Cade Wagar
Vikings
Cory Martin
Chinese Terra Cotta Solidier
Brad Garrett
Easter Island Head
Jason Glass
Blind Driver
Brent Woolsey
Larry Riding Double
Blaise Corrigan
Stunt Driver
Adam Bryant
Teddy Stand-In

crew

Shawn Levy
Director, Producer
Chris Columbus
Producer
Milan Trenc
Book Author
Robert Ben Garant
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Thomas Lennon
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Guillermo Navarro
Cinematographer
Alan Silvestri
Composer (Music Score)
Don Zimmerman
Editor
Claude Pare
Production Designer
Bridget Mcguire
Art Director
Helen Veronica Jarvis
Supervising Art Director
John Wright Stevens
Art Director
Michael Diner
Art Director
Josh McLaglen
Co-producer, First Assistant Director
Ellen M. Somers
Associate Producer
Ira Shuman
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Mark A. Radcliffe
Executive Producer
Thomas M. Hammel
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Glenn Bydwell
Set Designer
Lin MacDonald
Set Decorator
Lydia Marks
Set Decorator
Renee April
Costume Designer
Zoë Jirik
Set Decorator, Buyer
Rob Young
Sound/Sound Designer
Andre Dominguez
Special Effects
Andrew Sculkthorpe
Special Effects
Dennis Briest
Special Effects
Grant Smith
Special Effects
Ian Korver
Special Effects
John Wilkinson
Special Effects
Scott Treliving
Special Effects
Stephen Hepworth
Special Effects
Teresa Wilkinson
Special Effects
Marty Eli Schwartz
First Assistant Director
Mike Desabrais
Singer, Stunts
David Crone
Camera Operator
Glen Dickson
Camera Operator
Kyle C. Rudolph
Camera Operator
Michael Green
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Aaron Au
Stunts
Alex Green
Stunts
Bill Lawrence
Stunts
Chad Cosgrave
Stunts
Chris Gordon
Stunts
Clay Virtue
Stunts
Dan Rizzuto
Stunts
Dave Hospes
Stunts
Gerald Wong
Stunts
Joe A. Dodds
Stunts
John Scott
Stunts, Head Animal Trainer
Jon Kralt
Stunts
Jovan Nenadic
Stunts
Ken Zilka
Stunts
Kirk Jacques
Stunts
Kit Mallet
Stunts
Loyd Bateman
Stunts
Mike Mitchell
Stunts
Mike Vezina
Stunts
Paul Rutledge
Stunts
Randy Lee
Stunts
Raymond Chan
Stunts
Reg Glass
Stunts
Roger Lewis
Stunts
Shawn Beaton
Stunts
Simon Burnett
Stunts
Todd Scott
Stunts
Tom Eirickson
Stunts
Tom Glass
Stunts
Trevor Addie
Stunts
Yves Cameron
Stunts
Carrie Hilton
Casting
Coreen Mayrs
Casting
David Giammarco
Sound Mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Sound Mixer, Recording
Ilene Starger
Casting
Paul Massey
Sound Mixer
Allison Chretien
Assistant Director
Allison Clarke
Production Assistant
Amie Gibbins
Second Assistant Camera
Amy Spiegel
Set Production Assistant
Andre Brouwer
Costume/Wardrobe
Andrea Boorman
Production Supervisor
Andrew Wheeler
Production Accountant
Andy Tollasepp
Electrician
Angelique Villegas
Set Production Assistant
Anne Simonet
Unit Production Manager
Autumn Saville
Assistant Costume Designer
Beth M. Schniebolk
First Assistant Accountant
Birds & Animals UK
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Blanche-Danielle Boileau
Costumes Supervisor
Bob Young
Production Sound Mixer
Bobby Griffon
Properties Master
Brent Godek
Assistant Properties
Brian Barnes
Assistant Location Manager
Brian Smrz
Second Unit Director
Bruce Beaulac
Best Boy Grip
Charleen Steeves
ADR Mixer
Cheri Minns
Hair Styles, Makeup
Chris Regan
Color Timing
Chris Vogt
Set Dresser
Christina Schaich
Transportation Coordinator
Christine Coutts
Costume/Wardrobe
Christine Grenier
Assistant Costume Designer
Christo Morse
Second Assistant Director
Chuck Reid
Electrician
Cinema Scenes
Craft Service/Catering
Constantine G. Magalios
Best Boy Grip
Courtney Andersen
Assistant Costume Designer
Craig Henighan
Supervising Sound Editor
Cristina Lois
Production Assistant
Dale Vrba
Grip
Dan Deleeuw
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Dana Turken
Camera Loader
Daniella Wells
Personal Assistant
Dave Roughley
Electrician
David Dreishpoon
Craft Service/Catering
David Kulczycki
Special Effects Editor
David Lee
Gaffer
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
Dean Choe
Fights Choreographer
Dean Zimmerman
Associate Editor
Deanna Brigidi
Casting Associate
Deanna Leslie Kelly
Second Second Assistant Director
Dennis Jones
Electrician
Dennis Rogers
Recording
Diane Durant-Kelly
Script Supervisor
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer
Donald Sylvester
Foley Supervisor
Ea Birkett
Assistant Properties
Edith Hagigi
Personal Assistant
Ellen Freund
Properties Master
Eric Lewin
Set Dresser
Eric Rau
Production Assistant
Fawn McDonald
Production Coordinator
Francois Gauthier
Makeup Special Effects
Gary Alper
Production Sound Mixer
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Gavin Hill
Grip
George Patsos
Key Grip
Gilbert H. Gersten
Special Effects Foreman
Gloria Davies
Unit Publicist
Greg Beaton
Focus Puller
Gwen Laura Schmitt
Assistant Production Coordinator
H. Dwight Raymond IV
First Assistant Editor
Helen Harlan
Personal Assistant
Helen Luttrell
Dialogue Editor
Ilka Rivard
Production Coordinator
J.J. Makaro
Stunts Coordinator
Jacey Taub
Unit Publicist
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
James Forsyth
Extra Casting
James Walsh
Generator Operator
Jan Kobylka
Construction Coordinator
Jason Booth
Set Production Assistant
Jason Velez
Electrician
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Fights Choreographer
Jennifer Starke
Assistant Set Decorator
Jeremy Smith
Personal Assistant
Jerry Yuen
Boom Operator
Jessica Gihon
First Assistant Accountant
Jim Rygiel
Visual Effects Supervisor
John A. Larsen
Supervising Sound Editor
John Cucci
Foley Artist
John McDonnell
Assistant Properties
John Murray
Foley Supervisor
Johnny Dale
Construction Foreman
Jon Marilley Bodner
Best Boy Electric
Josée Brodeur
Production Accountant
Joseph M. DeLuca
Set Dresser
Joseph S. Alfieri
Construction Coordinator
Judd Cherry
Personal Assistant
Karen March
First Assistant Accountant
Karen Patch
Costume/Wardrobe
Karen Schell
Cable Person
Kate Biscoe
Makeup
Keith Bunting
Dolly Grip
Kennedy Davey
Personal Assistant
Kevin Faherty
Key Costumer
Kevin McKenna
Video Playback
Kevin Michael Walsh
Generator Operator
Kris Schackman
Assistant Location Manager
Kyle Villegas
Production Secretary
Lance White
Video Playback
Liz Mahoney
Personal Assistant
Lola VFX
Visual Effects
Maestro Studio FX Incorporated
Makeup Special Effects
Maryann Marchetti
Key Make-up
Matt Almas
Key Grip
Matt Patterson
Recording
Matthew E. Kania
Assistant Location Manager
Melody Gehrman-Cook
Assistant Editor
Michael A. Billings
Assistant Set Decorator
Michael Alexander
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Michael Bird
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Hibberson
Boom Operator
Michael Williams
Unit Production Manager
Michelle Johnson
Key Hairstylist
Michelle Sladinski
Set Production Assistant
Mike Kriaris
Location Manager
Miller Drake
Visual Effects Editor
Misha Bukowski
Second Assistant Director
Neil McBride
Dolly Grip
Neil Robertson
Location Manager
Nell Drake
Second Assistant Accountant
Nerissa McCormack
First Assistant Accountant
Nina Paskowitz
Hair Styles
Patrick Bevilacqua
Set Production Assistant
Peden Young
Second Assistant Accountant
Peter Clores
Transportation Captain
Peter Fonda
Boom Operator
Peter J. Lapres
Assistant Production Coordinator
Philippe Lacroix
Electrician
Phillip V. Caruso
Still Photographer
Premiere Caterers
Craft Service/Catering
R.J. Kizer
ADR Recordist
Ray Quinlan
Unit Production Manager
Rayan Charlton
Production Assistant
Regina Taufen
Personal Assistant
Rhonda Taylor
Third Assistant Director
Rhythm & Hues Studios
Visual Effects
Richard Sinclair
Second Assistant Camera
Rick Dean
Electrician
Rick Stribling
Key Grip
Rob Vreugde
Transportation Coordinator
Robert Mata
Costume/Wardrobe
Rodney Sterbenz
Set Dresser
Rose Marie Polansky
Costume/Wardrobe
Sandbox F/X
Visual Effects
Scarlet Letters
Title Design
Scott Clark
Electrician
Scott Cozens
Camera Loader
Sean Gowrie
Production Coordinator
Shane Kjar
Grip
Shannon Harron
First Assistant Accountant
Sherry Gygli
Hair Styles
Skip Longfellow
Assistant Sound Editor
Stan Dim
Grip
Steve Jackson
Gaffer
Steve Kirshoff
Special Effects Coordinator
Steven Fratianni
Key Grip
Steven R. Hammond
Transportation Captain
Susan Dawes
Dialogue Editor
Susan O'Hara
Costume/Wardrobe
Tara Mews
Assistant Production Coordinator
Terry Calhoun
Electrician
The Looping Group
Voice Casting
The Picture Mill
Title Design
Tiara Motem
Assistant Properties
Tim Gomillion
Recording
Tim Lauber
Recording
Timothy James Kane
Focus Puller
Todd Munn
Grip
Tom Gunderson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Toni Bullock
Assistant Production Coordinator
Tracey Wilson
Storyboard Artist
Trica Thompson
Casting Assistant
Valerie Lindquist
Casting Assistant
Victoria Down
Makeup
Vincent A. Uytdehaag
Electrician
Warren Hendriks
First Assistant Sound Editor
Wayne Power
Transportation Captain
Weta Digital
Visual Effects
William H. Orr
Special Effects Coordinator
William Patsos
Key Grip
Winsome McKoy
Costumes Supervisor
Zoe E. Rotter
Casting Associate