cast-crew for My Dog Skip on AllMovie

My Dog Skip (2000)

cast

Frankie Muniz
Willie Morris
Diane Lane
Ellen Morris
Luke Wilson
Dink Jenkins
Kevin Bacon
Jack Morris
Caitlin Wachs
Rivers Applewhite
Bradley Coryell
Big Boy Wilkinson
Daylan Honeycutt
Henjie Henick
Cody Linley
Spit McGee
Peter Crombie
Junior Smalls
Clint Howard
Millard
Moose the Dog
Skip (older)
Bill Butler
Barney
Brian Witt
Armpit Boy
Cannon Smith
Bible Boy
Chaon Cross
Spectator
Courtney Brown
Snake Girl
David Pickens
Mr. Jenkins
Elizabeth Rice
Rivers' Friend
Graham Gordy
Pump Jockey
Harry Hood
Baseball Coach
Hunter Hays
Accordion Boy
James Thweat
Older Big Boy
Jerome Jerald
Waldo Grace
Jim Fraiser
Veterinarian
Joann Blankenship
Miss Abbott
John Stiritz
Grandfather Percy
Jordan Williams
Lt. Hartman
Josh Yates
Older Henjie
Katherine Shoulders
Mrs. Applewhite
Lucille Ewing
Aunt Maggie
Mark Beech
Army Buddy
Michael Berkshire
Older Willie
Nate Bynum
Man on Street
Owen Boutwell
Spectator
Polly Craig
Grandmother Mamie
Stacie Doublin
Woman on Street
Susan Carol Davis
Mrs. Jenkins
Wayne Wimberly
Older Spit
Winston Groom
Mr. Goodloe

crew

Jay Russell
Director, Producer, Executive Producer
Andrew Kosove
Producer
John Lee Hancock
Producer
Mark Johnson
Producer
Marty P. Ewing
Producer, Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Gail Gilchriest
Screenwriter
Willie Morris
Book Author
Cary Cook
Cinematographer
James L. Carter
Cinematographer
Deva Anderson
Musical Direction/Supervision
William Ross
Composer (Music Score), Conductor
Gary Winter
Editor
David J. Bomba
Production Designer
Tracy Doyle
Set Designer, Set Decorator
Angela Nunez
Costume Designer
Edi Giguere
Costume Designer
Gai McCullen
Costume Designer
Lee Cunningham
Set Decorator
Stephen Flick
Sound/Sound Designer
Matthew Zeringue
Special Effects
Stephen Bourgeois
Special Effects
Christopher Stoia
First Assistant Director
Joan Cunningham
First Assistant Director
Marshall Peck
First Assistant Director, Casting
Bryan Ewing
Consultant/advisor
Chris Peusch
Consultant/advisor
David Rings
Consultant/advisor
Drew Malone
Consultant/advisor
Jonathon Dickson
Consultant/advisor
Kenner Purvis
Consultant/advisor
Kris Rosamond
Consultant/advisor
Ray Rosamond
Consultant/advisor
Tim Monich
Consultant/advisor
Will Cauthen
Consultant/advisor
Marty Layton
Camera Operator
Mindy Marin
Casting
Steve Aaron
Sound Mixer
Sunny Meyer
Sound Mixer
Alexandra Gonzales
Dialogue Editor
Alexis Kosove
Art Department Assistant
Alicia Goldstein
Unit Publicist
Ardent Studios
Additional ADR Recording
Barbara Blough
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Ben Shoval
Production Assistant
Bill Brummond
Steadicam Operator
Brad Arensman
Post Production Supervisor
Brian Hilburn
Assistant Location Manager
Charles Maynes
Sound Editor, Supervising Sound Editor
Christi Moore-Brantley
Production Controller
Cougar Easley
Electrician
Dale Brown
Foley Editor
Dana Baker
Key Grip
Dana Gustafson
Foley Editor
Dave Weathers
Set Dresser
David Bach
Dialogue Editor
David Lurie
Second Assistant Editor
David Schneider
Boom Operator
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor
David Weinman
Construction Coordinator
David Youel
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Debra Newberry
Assistant Makeup
Derek Miller
Electrician
Don Wegner
Grip
Erica Cohen
Unit Publicist
Heather I. Denton
Set Production Assistant
Henley Green
Assistant Production Coordinator
Henry Lee Oscar Jr.
Production Assistant
Jack Stevens
Leadman
James Harrison
Music Editor
Jeanne Louise Bulliard
Still Photographer
Jeff Habberstad
Stunts Coordinator
Jennifer Corey
Production Coordinator
Jennifer Madeloff
Casting Associate
Jody Pitts
Set Dresser
John Bankson
Properties Master
John Blough
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
John S. Nisbet
Set Production Assistant
Jonathan Jancovic Michaels
Assistant Sound Editor
Jonathon Leary
Best Boy Grip
Jorin Ostroska
Assistant Properties
Josh Yates
Production Assistant
Judd Maslansky
Second Assistant Editor
Judi Townsend
Script Supervisor
Justin Parrott
Production Assistant
Kent Baker
Best Boy Grip
Kira Davis
Production Executive
Laura Bong
Second Assistant Editor
Laura Weiss
Post Production Assistant
Lavelle Higgins
Electrician
Linda Gardar
Key Costumer
Louis Di Giaimo
Additional Casting
Lovelynn Vanderhorst
Costumes Supervisor
Luddie Quinn Cain
Production Assistant
Magno Studio
Additional ADR Recording
Marci Graber
Post Production Accountant
Maria Pappas
Assistant Makeup
Mathilde De Cagny
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Matthew Campbell
Production Assistant
Matthew Cassel
First Assistant Editor
Matthew Keatley
Electrician
Matthew Wann
Production Assistant
Michael Hendrick
Set Dresser
Michael Martin
Assistant Properties
Michael McLaughlin
Electrician
Michael Walsh
First Assistant Camera
Mike "Chewie" Pappas
Electrician
Nel Newman
Greensman
Newton Termeer
Chief Lighting Technician
Nikki Gordon
Production Assistant
Nomi Shichor
Key Costumer
Pamela Cederquist
Second Assistant Director
Paul Olinde
Electrician
Paul Toomey
Second Assistant Camera
R. Steven Evans
Boom Operator
R.L. Williams
Set Production Assistant
Richard Alderette
Second Assistant Editor
Rob Labrecque
Production Accountant
Rob Simons
Draftsman
Robin Robertson
Location Manager
Ron Wisnesky
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Ryan Juggler
Assistant Sound Editor
Ryan Lucas
Production Assistant
Ryan Murphy
Recording
Sam Lehmer
Re-Recording Mixer
Sandy Grubb
First Assistant Editor
Scott Clements
Boom Operator
Sean Hunter Moe
Second Assistant Camera
Sheridan Thayer
Production Supervisor
Sherry Whitfield
Music Editor
Sierra French-Myerson
Casting Assistant
Sony Music Studios
Additional ADR Recording
Stacey M. Overstreet
Production Assistant
Stephanie Corsalini
Additional Casting
Tim Rakoczy
Dialogue Editor
Van Dyke Parks
Additional Music
Victor Keatley
Electrician
Whitney Goss
Assistant Hair
William S. Grisco
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Xanthia Decaux
Casting Assistant