cast-crew for Mr. Brooks on AllMovie

Mr. Brooks (2007)

cast

Kevin Costner
Earl Brooks
Demi Moore
Tracy Atwood
Dane Cook
Mr. Smith
William Hurt
Marshall
Marg Helgenberger
Emma Brooks
Danielle Panabaker
Jane Brooks
Aisha Hinds
Nancy Hart
Lindsay Crouse
Captain Lister
Jason Lewis
Jesse Vialo
Reiko Aylesworth
Jesse's Lawyer
Matt Schulze
Thorton Meeks

crew

Bruce A. Evans
Director, Screenwriter
Jim Wilson
Producer
Kevin Costner
Producer
Ray Gideon
Producer, Screenwriter
John Lindley
Cinematographer
Ramin Djawadi
Composer (Music Score)
Vicki Hiatt
Musical Direction/Supervision
Miklos Wright
Editor
Jeffrey Beecroft
Production Designer
William Ladd Skinner
Art Director
Robin Jonas
Associate Producer
Adam Rosenfelt
Executive Producer
Marc Rosenfelt
Executive Producer
Marc Schaberg
Executive Producer
Sam Nazarian
Executive Producer
Thomas Augsberger
Executive Producer
Anne Kuljian
Set Decorator
Judianna Makovsky
Costume Designer
Emile Razpopov
Sound/Sound Designer
Steve Aaron
Sound/Sound Designer
Eric Fox Hayes
First Assistant Director
Lawrence Karman
Camera Operator
Ted Chu
Camera Operator
Avery White
Stunts
Chad Randall
Stunts
Henry Kingi
Stunts
Kanin Howell
Stunts
Mark Thomason
Stunts
Ronn Surels
Stunts
Mindy Marin
Casting
A. Welch Lambeth
Transportation Coordinator
Aaron Moore
Driver
Alan Porter
Set Dresser
Alex Gruzdev
Re-Recording Mixer
Allan Jones
Craft Service/Catering
Amy Vincent
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Andy Snavley
Sound Editor
Ben Glass
Still Photographer
Bill Edwards
Costumes Supervisor
Bob Trevino
Special Effects Foreman
Brad Martin
Electrician
Brandon James
Producer's Assistant
Bruce Benson
Pilot
Buddy Pine
Driver
Carlos Gallardo
Dolly Grip
Carolyn Hufstetler
Second Assistant Camera
Cassandra Khavari
Visual Effects Producer
Chad Barrow
Key Grip
Charlie Wright
Transportation Captain
Chris Bankoff
Compositor
Christina Marie Lane
Assistant Properties
Christopher Crouch
Art Department Assistant
Christopher Kulikowski
Post Production Supervisor
Christopher Ware
Personal Assistant
Dan Furst
Video Assist
Dan Sweetman
Storyboard Artist
Daniel A. Coe
Construction Foreman
Daniel Tkaczyk
Electrician
David Bell
Driver
David Merrill
Key Grip
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dawn Severdia
Art Department Coordinator
Dennis Liddiard
Department Head Makeup
Derek Hurd
Craft Service/Catering
Derek Smith
3D Compositor
Dessie Markovsky
Supervising Sound Editor
Donald Binder
Driver
Dwayne Grady
Properties Master
Earl Perque, Jr.
Best Boy Grip
Ed Menashy
Cable Person
Edgar Diaz
Rotoscope Artist
Eliah M. Everhard
Electrician
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer
Erick Garibay
Assistant Properties
Erika Rice
Set Dresser
Erin Ayanian
Makeup
Faith Conroy
Script Supervisor
Francisco X. Perez
Department Head Makeup
Frank D. Parrish
Hair Styles
Frank Hendrick
Set Dresser
Gary Huckabay
Location Manager
Gerald Hardy
Driver
Gerald Lajuanie
Leadman
Gloria Belz
Makeup
Greg Gott
Painter
Gregory Irwin
First Assistant Camera
Harrison Meyle
Sound Editor
Heather Langendorfer
Production Assistant
Henry Payne
Driver
Hope Garrison
Second Assistant Director
Huey Mitchell
Leadman
Hunter Reinking
Personal Assistant
Jack Lynch
Special Effects Coordinator
Jahoon Koo
Electrician
James Jereza
Set Medic/First Aid
Janice Alexander
Department Head Hair
Jarred Watt
Boom Operator
Jasa Abreo
Personal Assistant
Jason Pickering
Assistant Location Manager
Jason Reppert
Assistant Location Manager
Jeffery D. Woodrel
Special Effects Technician
Jerri Whiteman
Second Assistant Accountant
Jerry Patton
Second Assistant Camera
Jessica M. Lee
Production Assistant
Jim Fitzpatrick
Re-Recording Mixer
Joaquin Sanchez
Painter
Joe Conenna
Leadman
Joe Geuerino
Best Boy Electric
Joe Iverson
Electrician
Joey Riggs
Painter
John Seay
Construction Foreman
John Vecchio
Gaffer
Jojo Fieger
Production Coordinator
Justin Nance
Driver
Kara Lipson
Casting Associate
Karen Eisenstadt
Production Accountant
Katie McMillan
Post Production Assistant
Kenneth Bryant
Set Dresser
Kenny King
Dolly Grip
Kevin Gasdik
Electrician
Kevin Wright
First Assistant Editor
Larry Cottrill
Electrician
Lauren Mayer-Beug
Compositor
Lela Lavonne Doane
Set Medic/First Aid
Lisa Shillingburg
First Assistant Accountant
Liz Coulon
Extra Casting
Location Catering of the South
Craft Service/Catering
Lorraine Evanoff
Post Production Accountant
Maciek Sokalski
Compositor
Malcolm Petal
Co-Executive Producer
Mark Gillard
Associate Editor
Marvin Perry
Leadman
Michael Shapiro
Set Dresser
Mike Westra
Driver
Milan "Miki" Janicin
Camera Loader
Norman Howell
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator
Patrick Fuhrman
Set Dresser
Patrick McClung
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Ordonez
Recording
Penny Thomas
Painter
Peter Roome
First Assistant Camera
Ralph Mendoza
Aerial Photography
Randall S. Coe
Construction Coordinator
Richard Wardlow
3D Compositor
Rob Glazer
3D Compositor
Robert M. Donaldson
Assistant Location Manager
Robert Wilson
Driver
Roger Graham
Driver
Ronnie Randolph
Production Assistant
Rudolfo Damaggio
Storyboard Artist
Russell Davis
Driver
Russell Scott
Casting Associate
Ryan Glorioso
Extra Casting
Sarah Asch
Personal Assistant
Scotti H. Reeder
Hair Styles
Shane McCloskey
Post Production Assistant
Shannon Erbe
Music Editor
Shelia Mathis
Driver
Stephen Finders
Assistant Location Manager
Steve Hollenbeck
Sound Editor
Steve Trombatore
Production Accountant
Steve Zeiger
Electrician
Sticks & Stones
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Sway Studios
Visual Effects
Tara Smith
Hair Styles
Terry Baliel
Key Hairstylist
Todd Lewis
Unit Production Manager
Tommy Hinson
Gaffer
Tommy Martin
Second Second Assistant Director
Truth Byrd
Driver
Vanessa Curtis Block
Production Assistant
Vincent Guisetti
Foley Artist