cast-crew for Letters from Iwo Jima on AllMovie

Letters from Iwo Jima (2006)

cast

Ken Watanabe
General Kuribayashi
Tsuyoshi Ihara
Nishi, Baron
Ryo Kase
Shimizu
Shidou Nakamura
Lieutenant Ito
Hiroshi Watanabe
Lieutenant Fujita
Takumi Bando
Captain Tanida
Eijiro Ozaki
Lieutenant Okubo
Nae
Hanako
Nobumasa Sakagami
Admiral Ohsugi
Sonny Saito
Medic Endo
Hiro Abe
Lt. Colonel Oiso
Toshiya Agata
Captain Iwasaki
Yoshi Ishii
Private Yamazaki
Toshi Toda
Colonel Adachi
Ken Kensei
Maj. General Hayashi
Akiko Shima
Lead Woman
Masashi Nagadoi
Admiral Ichimaru
Mark Moses
American Officer
Roxanne Hart
Officer's Wife
Yoshio Iizuka
Tired Soldier
Mitsu Kurokawa
Suicide Soldier
Koji Wada
Hashimoto
Akira Kaneda
Japanese Soldier #1
Shoji Hattori
Japanese Soldier #2
Mark Tadashi Takahashi
Japanese Soldier #3
Mitsuyuki Oishi
Japanese Soldier #4
Evan Ellingson
Kid Marine
Kazuyuki Morosawa
Ito's Guard
Masayuki Yonezawa
Ito's Soldier
Hiroshi Tom Tanaka
Hopeless Soldier
Mathew Botuchis
American Marine
Kirk Enochs
Marine Officer
Ryan Kelley
Marine #2
Michael Lawson
Marine #4
Taishi Mizuno
Cave Soldier #1
Daisuke Tsuji
Cave Soldier #2
Yoshi Ando
Excavator #1
Yutaka Takeuchi
Excavator #2
Tsuguo Mizuno
Lead Excavator
Mark Ofuji
Kuribayashi's Guard
Hallock Beals
Marine at Clearing
Ryan Carnes
Marine at Clearing
Jeremy Glazer
Marine Lieutenant
London Kim
Okubo's Soldier
Skip Evans
Pilots

crew

Clint Eastwood
Director, Producer
Robert Lorenz
Producer
Steven Spielberg
Producer
Iris Yamashita
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Paul Haggis
Screen Story, Executive Producer
Tadamichi Kuribayashi
Book Author
Tom Stern
Cinematographer
Kyle Eastwood
Composer (Music Score)
Michael Stevens
Composer (Music Score)
Gary D. Roach
Editor
Joel Cox
Editor
Henry Bumstead
Production Designer
James Murakami
Production Designer
Tim Moore
Co-producer, Unit Production Manager
Gary A. Lee
Set Designer
Deborah Hopper
Costume Designer
Gary Fettis
Set Decorator
Charles Maynes
Sound/Sound Designer
Walt Martin
Sound/Sound Designer
Donald Murphy
First Assistant Director
Andrew Tamandl
Animator
Chad Finnerty
Animator
Digital Domain
Animator, Visual Effects
Eric Petey
Animator
Frank Bonniwell
Animator
David Luckenbach
Camera Operator
Stephen Campanelli
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Al Goto
Stunts
Arnold Chon
Stunts
Brian Avery
Stunts
Dennis Takeda
Stunts
Dustin Meier
Stunts
Ilram Choi
Stunts
John Valera
Stunts
McKay Stewart
Stunts
Scott Leva
Stunts
Simon Rhee
Stunts
Steve Chang
Stunts
Willie Leong
Stunts
Phyllis Huffman
Casting
Alan Robert Murray
Supervising Sound Editor
Alana Stelling
Transportation Captain
Andrew Bradbury
CG Animator
Aruna Inversin
Compositor
Åsa Svedberg
CG Animator
Asuka Tohda
CG Animator
Atsushi Ikarashi
CG Animator
Ben Bohling
Personal Assistant
Bill Cawley
First Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Coe
First Assistant Camera
Bobby McMahan
Second Assistant Camera
Brenton Cottman
Matte Artist
Brian Gazdik
CG Animator
Bub Asman
Supervising Sound Editor
Buddy Van Horn
Stunts Coordinator
Carol O'Connell
Department Head Hair
Charles Saldana
Key Grip
Chia-Chi Hu
Compositor
Christina Drahos
Compositor
Christopher Flick
Foley Editor
Dag Ivarsoy
Compositor
Dan Cobbett
Compositor
Daniel Mejia
Rotoscope Artist
Danielle Hartzell
Assistant Production Coordinator
Darren M. Poe
Lead Compositor
Dave Campbell
Re-Recording Mixer
Dave Snyder
Makeup
David A. Wolowic
Assistant Sound Editor
David Ladish
Swing Gang
David Poole
Special Effects Technician
Deana Lou
Personal Assistant
Deborah Wiltman
Compositor
Debra Wolff
Visual Effects Editor
Dennis Roden
Hair Styles
Diana Sear
CG Animator
Dixie Webster-Davis
Extra Casting
Domenic Rodriguez
Transportation Captain
Dominic V. Ruiz
Special Effects Technician
Donald Harris
Music Editor
Douglas Wall
Best Boy Grip
Edgar Diaz
Rotoscope Artist
Edward J. Protiva
Swing Gang
Eric Beaver
Compositor
Eryn Krueger
Key Make-up
Ferguson Reid
Set Medic/First Aid
Flash Deros
Boom Operator
Gareth Dinneen
Compositor
Geoffrey MiClat
Casting Associate
Gian Sardar
Personal Assistant
Gloria D'Alessandro
Dialogue Editor
Greg Newman
Personal Assistant
Gregg Rudloff
Re-Recording Mixer
Heather Hoyland
Compositor
Holly Horter
Rotoscope Artist
Ian A. Harris
Rotoscope Artist
J.R. Vasquez
Swing Gang
Jack Wright
Costumes Supervisor
James LaCroix
Special Effects Technician
James Lorimer
Special Effects Technician
James Wheelan
Assistant Location Manager
Jason Hansen
Special Effects Technician
Jason King
Sound Effects Editor
Jason M. Muscarella
Properties Maker Foreman
Jason S. Gondek
Production Accountant
Jason Selfe
Lead Compositor
Jay Frankenberger
Compositor
Jay Jennings
Sound Effects Editor
Jay Smith
Swing Gang
Jay Wejebe
Makeup
JC Brown
Scenic Artist
Jeff Kim
Compositor
Jenn Epstein
Rotoscope Artist
Jessica Meier
Assistant Production Coordinator
Joel Behrens
Compositor
John Horning
Assistant Properties
John J. Downey
Special Effects Technician
John Lacy
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
John Reitz
Re-Recording Mixer
Jojo Proud
Makeup
Julian Levi
Visual Effects Producer
Julie Donovan
First Assistant Camera
Juno J. Ellis
ADR Supervisor
Kai Blomberg
Swing Gang
Karen Shaw
Supervising Production Coordinator
Karen Spangenberg
Dialogue Editor
Karl Weschta
Assistant Properties
Katie Carroll
Second Assistant Director
Kenny Sanford
Construction Foreman
Kevin Murray
Assistant Sound Editor
Kirk Bales
Dolly Grip
Kristie Macosko
Personal Assistant
Kurt Smith
Color Timing
Kym Olsen
Compositor
Landon Trawny
First Assistant Accountant
Linda Stelling
Set Medic/First Aid
Lou Pecora
Lead Compositor
Lucy Coldsnow
Dialogue Editor
Mable Lawson McCrary
Script Supervisor
Marlo Pabon
Compositor
Marten Larsson
CG Animator
Matt Huffman
Casting Associate
Matthew Butler
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthias Wittmann
Supervising Animator
Melissa Huerta
Rotoscope Artist
Merie Weismiller Wallace
Still Photographer
Michael Cipriano
Assistant Editor
Michael M. Muscarella
Construction Coordinator
Michael Maloney
Compositor
Michael Melchiorre
Compositor
Michael Owens
Second Unit Director, Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Sexton
Properties Master
Miker Stovall
Assistant Production Coordinator
Mitchell Glaser
Visual Effects Editor
Mitchell Kenney
Costumes Supervisor
Nancy James
Craft Service/Catering
Nicholas M. Papac
Special Effects Technician
Nicole Yoblonski
Rotoscope Artist
Niki Bern
Compositor
Pam Cartmel
Art Department Coordinator
Patricia Dehaney
Hair Styles
Paul Calabria
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Paul Lambert
Compositor
Paul Weakland
Construction Foreman
Peter Dress
Second Second Assistant Director
Peter Herlein
Rotoscope Artist
Randy K. Singer
Foley Mixer
Robert A.D. Frick
CG Animator
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
Ronny Resch
Set Medic/First Aid
Rory McLeish
CG Animator
Ross Dunkerley
Chief Lighting Technician
Sara Gardner-Gail
Swing Gang
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
Sarahjane Javelo
Rotoscope Artist
Scott M. Anderson
Assistant Properties
Seung-Hyuk Kim
CG Animator
Shari Ann Riley
Special Effects Technician
Shawn Sykora
Foley Editor
Stan Seo
Matte Artist
Stelling. Larry L.
Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie Whalon
First Assistant Accountant
Steve Beimler
Location Manager
Steve Mann
Sound Effects Editor
Steve Riley
Special Effects Supervisor
Steven D. Kline
Special Effects Technician
Steven King
Special Effects Technician
Steve-O Ladish
Swing Gang
T.D. Scaringi
Key Grip
Taffy Schweickhardt
First Assistant Accountant
Takashi Akaku
ADR Mixer
Tamara Stone
Compositor
Tania McComas
Department Head Makeup
Thomas Reppen
CG Animator
Tony's Food Services
Craft Service/Catering
Trevor Carroll-Coe
Camera Loader
Yoshikuni Taki
Production Supervisor
Youngil Pyo
CG Animator
Yumi Takada
Casting Associate
Zoe Hay
Makeup