cast-crew for Hot Fuzz on AllMovie

Hot Fuzz (2007)

cast

Simon Pegg
Nicholas Angel
Nick Frost
PC Danny Butterman
Jim Broadbent
Inspector Frank Butterman
Paddy Considine
DS Andy Andy Wainwright
Timothy Dalton
Simon Skinner
Billie Whitelaw
Joyce Cooper
Edward Woodward
Tom Weaver
Rafe Spall
DS Andy Cartwright
Olivia Colman
PC Doris Thatcher
Paul Freeman
Rev. Philip Shooter
Martin Freeman
Met Sergeant
Bill Nighy
Met Chief Inspector
Bill Bailey
Sergeant Turner
Julia Deakin
Mary Porter
Kenneth Cranham
James Reaper
Patricia Franklin
Annette Roper
Anne Reid
Leslie Tiller
Stuart Wilson
Dr. Robin Hatcher
Peter Wight
Roy Porter
Kevin Eldon
Sergeant Tony Fisher
Karl Johnson
PC Bob Walker
Adam Buxton
Tim Messenger

crew

Edgar Wright
Director, Screenwriter
Eric Fellner
Producer
Nira Park
Producer
Tim Bevan
Producer
Dan Morgan
Dialogue Writer, ADR Editor
Natascha Wharton
Screenwriter, Executive Producer
Simon Pegg
Screenwriter
Jess Hall
Cinematographer
David Arnold
Composer (Music Score)
Nick Angel
Musical Direction/Supervision
Chris Dickens
Editor
Marcus Rowland
Production Designer
Dick Lunn
Art Director
Karen Beever
Associate Producer
Annie Hardinge
Costume Designer
Liz Griffiths
Set Decorator
Craig Butters
Sound/Sound Designer
Julian Slater
Sound/Sound Designer
Richard Flynn
Sound/Sound Designer
Artem Digital
Special Effects
Mike Elliott
First Assistant Director
Peter J. Robertson
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Andy Merchant
Stunts
C.C. Smiff
Stunts
Curtis Rivers
Stunts
Ian Kay
Stunts
Jamie Edgell
Stunts
Kim McGarrity
Stunts
Lee Sheward
Stunts
Lucy Allen
Stunts
Mark Mottram
Stunts
Michael Byrch
Stunts
Nick Chopping
Stunts
Peter Miles
Stunts
Rowley Irlam
Stunts
Sarah Franzl
Stunts
Seon Rogers
Stunts
Stuart Clark
Stunts
Eleanor Fazan
Choreography
Geoff Foster
Sound Mixer, Recording
James Biddle
Production Manager
Nina Gold
Casting
A & E Medical Services
Set Medic/First Aid
Aaron Timperley
Costumes Assistant
Adam Harris
Electrician
Aisha Bicknell
Post Production Coordinator
Alex Joseph
Foley Editor
Aliza James
Personal Assistant
All England Catering
Craft Service/Catering
Amazing Animals
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Amy Flanagan
Research
Andi Derrick
Foley Artist
Andrew Chapman
Visual Effects
Andy "Cheffy" Southey
Craft Service/Catering
Andy Gardner
Electrician
Annabel Acquaviva
Boom Operator
Anthony Wilcox
Second Assistant Director
Arthur Graley
Foley Editor
Ashley Rowe
Additional Cinematography
Bala Lashmi
Craft Service/Catering
Barrie Williams
Transportation Captain
Ben Gladstone
Location Manager
Ben Renton
Second Assistant Editor
Brian Tame
Driver
Candice Banks
Hair Styles, Makeup
Carlos De Carvalho
Focus Puller
Catriona Richardson
First Assistant Editor
Charlie Knight
Costumes Assistant
Charlotte Gray
Cable Person
Chloe Dorigan
Personal Assistant
Chris Dale
Clapper Loader
Chris Polden
Electrician
Colin Goffin
Driver
Compuhire
Video Playback
Cuong Dang
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cutting Edge
Negative Cutter
Dan Channing-Williams
Third Assistant Director
Dan Summerville
Costumes Assistant
Darren Long
Additional Hair Stylist, Additional Make Up
Daryn McLaughlan
Draftsman
Dave Hockey
Driver
David Blank
First Assistant Accountant
David Harrison
Electrician
David Horrill
Properties Master
Dean Macey
Driver
Dean Tyler
Driver
Deborah Taylor
Additional Hair Stylist, Additional Make Up
Denzel Robbins
Craft Service/Catering
Diane Kelly
Unit Publicist
Dina Eaton
Music Editor
Double Negative Ltd.
Digital Effects
Eve Wignall
Armorer
Frank Cox
Electrician
Frank Dawson
Electrician
Fred Place
Visual Effects
Gaynor Fitzgerald Gould
Craft Service/Catering
Gill King
Driver
Greg Corke
Armorer
Hayley Williams
Casting Assistant
Horace Beckford
Craft Service/Catering
Iain Mackay
Clapper Loader
Ian Simpson
Visual Effects
Ian Smith
Pilot
Imery Watson
Painter (digital)
James Evans
Driver
Jane Walker
Hair Styles, Makeup
Janine Marr
Costumes Assistant
Jason King
Driver
Jenny Bowers
Graphic Design
Jeremy Braben
Aerial Photography
Jeremy Lovering
Second Unit Director
Jessica Forte
Assistant Production Coordinator
John D'Arcy
Driver
John David Gunkle
Unit Production Manager
Jonathan Maris
Storyboard Artist
Jonathon Amos
Additional Editing
Joss Crowley
Runner
Julie Merritt
Costumes Assistant
Kate J. Thompson
Additional Hair Stylist, Additional Make Up
Kate Rudge
Extra Casting
Kathryn Morey
Second Assistant Editor
Kevin Bradley
Driver
Luke Letkey
Visual Effects
Marcus Hindborg
Visual Effects
Marie Dong
First Assistant Accountant
Mark Tran-Tremble
Visual Effects
Martin Cox
Electrician
Martin Duncan
Electrician
Matt Nettheim
Still Photographer
Michael Fentum
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Price
Additional Music
Michael Smale
Assistant Art Director
Michelle Wright
Executive in Charge of Production
Mike Foyle
Visual Effects
Mike Parsons
Electrician
Mike Prentice
Gaffer
Morag Webster
Set Medic/First Aid
Neil Swain
Dialogue Coach
Nick Kenealy
Video Assist
Nick Kenyon
Driver
Nick Ray
Grip
Nicky Earnshaw
Production Coordinator
Nicolas Dodd
Conductor
Nigel Heath
Re-Recording Mixer
Nora Meyer
Research
Oscar Wright
Storyboard Artist, Title Design
Paul Herbert
Stunts Coordinator
Pete Bebb
Visual Effects
Pete Howlett
Visual Effects
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Peter Field
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Phil Lester
Assistant Costume Designer
Pioneer Medical Services
Set Medic/First Aid
Pip Keeling
Electrician
Rachel Atherton
Scenic Artist
Rachel Plose
Production Accountant
Rawdon Hayne
Focus Puller
Richard B. Stay
Visual Effects
Richard Briscoe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Hooper
Armorer
Rob Stewart
Electrician
Robert Sterne
Casting Assistant
Ronaldo Vasconcellos
Line Producer
Roy Branch
Electrician
Ruth Key
Runner
Sarah Ward
Costumes Assistant
Sarah-Jane Robinson
Production Executive
Scott Pritchard
Visual Effects
Serena Lam
Visual Effects
Sharon Warmington
Visual Effects
Stephen Moore
Casting Assistant
Steve Davis
Electrician
Steve Dent
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Steve Garrad
Visual Effects Producer
Steve Mercer
Visual Effects Editor
Sue Darcey
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Susanna Lenton
Script Supervisor
Syreeta Makan
Assistant Properties
Tania Windsor Blunden
Post Production Supervisor
Tarn Harper
Post Production Accountant
Tom Stourton
Assistant Location Manager
Tom Walker
Standby Carpenter
Tony Fenner
Electrician
Tony Goulding
Electrician
Tony Lilley
Hair Styles, Makeup
Trisha Cameron
Additional Hair Stylist, Additional Make Up
VooDooDog
Title Design