cast-crew for Hart's War on AllMovie

Hart's War (2002)

cast

Bruce Willis
Col. William McNamara
Colin Farrell
Lt. Tommy Hart
Terrence Howard
Lt. Lincoln Scott
Vicellous Shannon
Lamar Archer
Marcel Iures
Col. Werner Visser
Scott Michael Campbell
Cpl. Joe Cromin
Linus Roache
Capt. Peter Ross
Rory Cochrane
Sgt. Carl Webb
Cole Hauser
Bedford
Michael Landes
Maj. M.F. Giannetti
Michael Weston
Pfc. W. Roy Potts
Sam Jaeger
Capt. R. G. Sisk
Adrian Grenier
Pvt. Daniel Abrams
Sebastian Tillinger
Pvt. Bert "Moose" Codman
Joe Spano
Col. J. M. Lange
Maury Sterling
Pfc. Dennis Gerber
Alan T. Ward
Barracks 22 officer
Bohumil Svarc
Nighttime Appel Guard
Brad Hunt
Pvt. G.H. "Cookie" Bell
Christian Kahrmann
M.P. Sergeants
Dan van Husen
Box Car Sergeant
Daniel Fleischer-Brown
Barracks 22 officer
Danny Babbington
Pvt. S.T. Engler
David Barrass
Maj. Hans Fussel
Gary Gold
McNamara's Aide
Georg Vietje
Morning Guard
Grey Williams
Pvt. R.S. Croutch
Holger Handtke
Maj. Johann Wirtz
Jakub Zdenek
Delousing Private
Jan Dostal
Russian POW
Jan Jakubec
Lowly Guard
Jan Marsik
Tower Sentry
Jan Nemejovsky
Spike Guard
Jim Boeven
M.P. Sergeants
Jiri M. Sieber
Kooler Guard
Joel Sugerman
Unnamed GI
Ladislav Lahoda
Additional stunt coordinator
Lukas Kantor
Cranky Corporal
Michel Beran
Pvt. Pugh
Peter Varga
Russian POW
Petr Drozda
Additional stunt coordinator
René Ifrah
Pvt. S.T. Engler
Richard Kardhordo
Barracks 27 POW
Rick Ravanello
Maj. Joe Clary
Rocky Marshal
Capt. Robert M. Swann
Ruaidhri Conroy
Cpl. D.F. Lisko
Stephen H. Fisher
Barracks 22 oficer
Steve Sarossy
Lt. M.K. Adams
Tony Devlin
Pvt. Donald W. West
Vit Herzina
Russian POW

crew

Gregory Hoblit
Director, Producer
Arnold Rifkin
Producer
David Foster
Producer
David Ladd
Producer
Billy Ray
Screenwriter
Jeb Stuart
Screenwriter
John Katzenbach
Book Author
Terry George
Screenwriter
Alar Kivilo
Cinematographer
Milan Chadima
Cinematographer, Additional Cinematography
Rachel Portman
Composer (Music Score)
David Rosenbloom
Editor, Second Unit Director
Lilly Kilvert
Production Designer
John Warnke
Supervising Art Director
Martin Kurel
Art Director
Patricia Graf
Associate Producer
Stephen Eads
Associate Producer
Bonnie Kanner
Executive Producer
Wolfgang Glattes
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Dita Lampova
Set Designer
Patrick Cassidy
Set Designer
Adrian Simmons
Costume Designer
Dasa Pavkova
Costume Designer
Elisabetta Beraldo
Costume Designer
Fantys Miroslav
Costume Designer
Iva Bartova
Costume Designer
Jill Avery
Costume Designer
Jitka Svecová
Costume Designer
Katerina Polanska
Costume Designer
David Ronne
Sound/Sound Designer, Production Sound
Steve Boeddeker
Sound/Sound Designer
Jeffrey Steven Authors
First Assistant Director
Jiri Ostry
First Assistant Director
Olda Mach
First Assistant Director
Pixel Magic
Animator
Monty Rowan
Camera Operator
Sebastian Meuschel
Camera Operator
Jack Murphy
Choreography
Deborah Aquila
Casting
Jennifer Smith
Casting
Ondrej Nerud
Production Manager
Tricia Wood
Casting
Ales Komarek
Production Executive
Andy Arnautov
Chief Lighting Technician
Andy Crawford
Dolly Grip
Antonin Marik Ack
First Assistant Camera
Barbara Bryndová
Production Assistant
Bill Abbott
Music Editor
Bob Shoup
Foley Editor
Borek Klecka
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Bud Davis
Stunts Coordinator
Cary Weitz
Boom Operator
Dan Moore
Key Costumer
Darrin Brown
Second Second Assistant Director
David C. Hughes
Sound Effects Editor
David Gulick
Properties Master
David Snell
Conductor
David Strangmuller
Production Assistant
David Voborsky
Assistant Art Director
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
Doug Plasse
Second Assistant Director
Erich Stratmann
Sound Effects Editor
Ernestine Kahn
Dialogue Coach
Flying Pictures Limited
Aerial Photography
Frantisek Rezek
Second Assistant Director
Gary Davy
Casting Associate
Gary L. Dagg
Key Grip
Gary Sumers
Re-Recording Mixer
George Macri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Horst Scheel
Casting Associate
Ivana Nemcvova
Hair Styles
Jakub Iliásek
Production Assistant
Jan Strasik
Second Assistant Director
Jana Vance
Foley Artist
Janice F. Sperling
Production Coordinator
Jerry Quist
Makeup
Jimmy Jensen
First Assistant Camera
Jiri Kotlas
Production Assistant
Jiri Krejicir
Location Manager
Jiri Matolin
Construction Coordinator
Joey Laurent
Foley Editor
John T. Van Vliet
Visual Effects Supervisor
Katka Silná
Assistant Production Coordinator
Krysten Commonglio
Sound Effects Editor
Larry Garrison
Unit Publicist
Linda Kay Brown
Dialogue Editor
Magda Chýlková
First Assistant Accountant
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Editor
Marlene Williams
Hair Styles
Michael Buster
Dialogue Coach
Michael Stokey
Technical Advisor
Michael Swafford
First Assistant Accountant
Murray Close
Still Photographer
Nick Shuster
Second Assistant Camera
Ondrej Sláma
Unit Production Manager
Ota Bares
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Pavel Sagner
Special Effects Coordinator
Payam Shohadai
Visual Effects Supervisor
Penny Charter
Second Assistant Director
Petr Dorzda
Second Second Assistant Director
Radek Petr
Hair Styles
Radoslav Cichon
Production Assistant
Raymond McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
René Stejskal
Makeup Special Effects
Robert C. Doyle
Historical Consultant
Samantha Armstrong
Script Supervisor
Stefan Milý
Set Dresser
Stephen Boedekker
Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Brennan
Set Dresser
Tim McHugh
Visual Effects Producer
Tom Bellfort
Supervising Sound Editor
Veronika Horká
Production Coordinator
Vladimir Seiml
Assistant Location Manager
Zdenek Mrkvicka
Second Assistant Camera