cast-crew for Happy Feet on AllMovie

Happy Feet (2006)

cast

Elijah Wood
Mumble
Robin Williams
Ramon, Lovelace
Hugh Jackman
Memphis
Nicole Kidman
Norma Jean
Hugo Weaving
Noah the Elder
Magda Szubanski
Miss Viola
E.G. Daily
Baby Mumble
Miriam Margolyes
Mrs. Astrakhan
Fat Joe
Seymour
Alyssa Shafer
Baby Gloria
Cesar Flores
Baby Seymour
Jeff Garcia
Rinaldo
Danny Mann
Dino, Zoo Penguin
Lee Perry
Elder, Zoo Penguin
Chrissie Hynde
Michelle
Giselle Loren
Adélie Chica
Michelle Arthur
Adélie Chica
Denise Blasor
Adélie Chica
Roger Rose
Leopard Seal
Kelley Abbey
Motion Capture Principal
Savion Glover
Motion Capture Principal
Matt Lee
Motion Capture Principal
Leanne Cherny
Motion Capture Principal
Penny Martin
Motion Capture Principal
Kate Wormald
Motion Capture Principal
Caroline Kaspar
Motion Capture Principal
Wayne Scott Kermond
Motion Capture Principal
Renae Berry
Motion Capture Performer
Kane Bonke
Motion Capture Performer
Rohan Browne
Motion Capture Performer
Jason Coleman
Motion Capture Performer
Amy Delves
Motion Capture Performer
Shannon Greensill
Motion Capture Performer
Jaclyn Hanson
Motion Capture Performer
Keith Hawley
Motion Capture Performer
Shannon Holtzapffel
Motion Capture Performer
Michelle Hopper
Motion Capture Performer
Leah Howard
Motion Capture Performer
Camilla Jakimowicz
Motion Capture Performer
Simon Lind
Motion Capture Performer
Tracie Morley
Motion Capture Performer
Amy Petsalis
Motion Capture Performer
Troy Phillips
Motion Capture Performer
Chris Pickard
Motion Capture Performer
Danielle Playel
Motion Capture Performer
Dianne Rakebrandt
Motion Capture Performer
Jesse Rasmussen
Motion Capture Performer
Kristen Rogers
Motion Capture Performer
Troy Rowley
Motion Capture Performer
Adam Scown
Motion Capture Performer
Annie Semler
Motion Capture Performer
Ben Veitch
Motion Capture Performer
Nathan Wright
Motion Capture Performer
Charlotte Gillman
Live Action Cast
Warren Coleman
Live Action Cast
Richard Carter
Live Action Cast
Felix Williamson
Live Action Cast
Carly Andrews
Live Action Cast
Cassandra Swaby
Live Action Cast
Winston Cooper
Live Action Cast
Henry Nixon
Live Action Cast
Kelly Tracey
Live Action Cast
Yann Le Berre
Live Action Cast
Belinda Bromilow
Live Action Cast
Alan Zitner
Live Action Cast
Dasi Ruz
Live Action Cast
Helmut Bakaitis
Live Action Cast
Simon Westaway
Live Action Cast
Olivia DeLaurentis
Other Voices
Grant Albrecht
Other Voices
Logan Arens
Other Voices
Charles Bartlett
Other Voices
Shane Baumel
Other Voices
T.J. Beacom
Other Voices
Kwesi Boakye
Other Voices
A.J. Buckley
Other Voices
Erin Chambers
Other Voices
Jeff Fischer
Other Voices
Django Craig
Other Voices
Scott E. Cox
Other Voices
Chris Edgerly
Other Voices
Nicholas DeLaurentis
Other Voices
Aimee Roldan
Other Voices
Aldis Hodge
Other Voices
Alyssa Smith
Other Voices
Arif S. Kinchen
Other Voices
Billy Williams
Other Voices
Christian Pikes
Other Voices
Diane Michelle
Other Voices
Efrain Figueroa
Other Voices
Eliana Reyes
Other Voices
Fisher Keene
Other Voices
Khadijah Haqq
Other Voices
Khamani Griffin
Other Voices
Kyndell Rose
Other Voices
Libby Lynch
Other Voices
Mari Weiss
Other Voices
Michael Krepack
Other Voices
Nicole Richmond
Other Voices
Noreen Reardon
Other Voices
Rachel York
Other Voices
Ryan Munck
Other Voices
Sonje Fortag
Other Voices
Spencer Lacey Ganus
Other Voices
Steve Pinto
Other Voices
Zoe Raye
Other Voices

crew

George Miller
Director, Producer, Screenwriter
Bill Miller
Producer
Doug Mitchell
Producer
John Collee
Screenwriter
Judy Morris
Screenwriter, Co-Director
Warren Coleman
Screenwriter, Co-Director
Andrew Lesnie
Cinematographer, Additional Cinematography
Christine Woodruff
Musical Direction/Supervision
John Powell
Composer (Music Score), Musical Arrangement
Prince
Songwriter
Mark Sexton
Production Designer
Colin Gibson
Art Director
David Nelson
Supervising Art Director, Visual Effects Supervisor
Simon Whiteley
Art Director
Hael Kobayashi
Associate Producer
Matt Ferro
Associate Producer
Michael Twigg
Associate Producer
Philip Hearnshaw
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Dana Goldberg
Executive Producer
Edward Jones
Executive Producer
Graham Burke
Executive Producer
Zareh Nalbandian
Executive Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Fletcher
First Assistant Director
P.J. Voeten
First Assistant Director
Amanda Dague
Animator
Benjamin Sanders
Animator
Bill Campbell
Animator
Craig McPherson
Animator
David Smith
Animator
Gabor Soos
Animator
Irina Yebenes
Animator
James Kinnings
Animator
Jeremy Mesana
Animator
Kimberly Mann
Animator
Patrick Tasse
Animator
Paul Lee
Animator
Rebecca Ruether
Animator
Richard Dixon
Animator
Robert McIntosh
Animator
Ryan Yee
Animator
Simon Allen
Animator
Simon Clarke
Animator
Stephen Painter
Animator
Tom Del Campo
Animator
Vincent Lemaire
Animator
Wayne Howe
Animator
Emanda Thomas
Coordinator
Kelley Abbey
Choreography
Leanne Cherny
Choreography
Savion Glover
Choreography
Kristy Carlson
Casting
Nikki Barrett
Casting
Stuart Lowder
Production Manager
Adam J. Ely
Visual Effects Supervisor
Al Saimoto
Lighting
Alex Acuña
Musical Performer
Alex Al
Musical Performer
Alexis Hall
Technical Director
Ali Levitch
Production Secretary, Second Assistant Director
Alicia Gleeson
First Assistant Editor
Allessandro Nardini
Technical Director
Amanda Davison
Production Coordinator
Amber Wong
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Buecker
Visual Effects Supervisor
Andrew Corsi
Assistant Editor
Andrew Hayes
Technical Director
Angela Pelizzari
Title Design
Angus Robertson
Sound Effects Editor
Animal Logic Film
Visual Effects
Anita Bevelheimer
Digital Effects Compositor
Antonis Kotzias
Painter (digital)
Art Velasco
Musical Performer
Artur Vill
Painter (digital)
August Meredith
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bailey Brent
Visual Effects Supervisor
Barnaby Robson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Belinda Allen
Painter (digital)
Bob Joyce
Musical Performer
Brad Greenwood
Assistant Art Director
Brett Weymark
Conductor
Brian Goldberg
Lighting
Brock Stearn
Lighting
Cameron Neilson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Carl Kaphan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Carlos Monzon
Compositor
Carmen Carter
Musical Performer
Chris Edwards
Technical Director
Christine Cheung
Second Assistant Editor
Cleto Escobedo
Musical Performer
Clint Thorne
Visual Effects Supervisor
Colin Deane
Focus Puller
Craig Saunders
Production Coordinator
Dagan Potter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Damian Candusso
Sound Effects Editor
Dan Cox
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Fornaro
Musical Performer
Dan Navarro
Musical Performer
Daniel Jeannette
Animation Director
Daniel Loui
Compositor
Dave Nunez
Technical Director
David Burrows
Visual Effects Editor
David Gurrea
Painter (digital)
David Nichols
Key Grip
David Peers
Layout
David S. Horsley
Lighting
David Stanhope
Conductor
David Stout
Musical Performer
David Sweeney
Digital Effects Compositor
David Zbriger
Visual Effects Supervisor
Deb Asch
Visual Effects Supervisor
Deborah McNamara
Title Design
Deborah Phillips
Production Coordinator
Delia McCarthy
Dialogue Editor
Diego Garzon
Technical Director
Donny Gerrard
Musical Performer
Dorian Holley
Musical Performer
Doug Petty
Musical Performer
Dr. Gary Miller
Sound Recordist
Edie Lehmann Boddicker
Musical Performer
Elias Macute
Compositor
Enrique Vila
Visual Effects Supervisor
Eric Hamel
Painter (digital)
Eric Schweickert
Visual Effects Supervisor
Felicity Coonan
Graphic Design
Fiona Cammack
Production Assistant
Fiona Chilton
Line Producer
Frank Lipson
Sound Effects Editor
Freddie Vaziri
Compositor
Gary Nolin
Visual Effects Producer
Genevieve Boisvert
Production Coordinator
George Doering
Musical Performer
Georgie Uppington
Production Supervisor
Gisela Hermeling
Visual Effects Supervisor
Graham Hopkins
Technical Director
Greg Gladstone
Visual Effects Supervisor
Greg Maguire
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregg Fitzgerald
Re-Recording Mixer
Guerdon Trueblood
Compositor
Guillaume Ruegg
Painter (digital)
Harry Kim
Musical Performer
Ian Neilson
Sound Effects Editor
In Oh Ryu
Compositor
Ingrid Johnston
Production Coordinator
Ivan La Rosa
Technical Director
J.T. Lawrence
Lighting
Jamee Houk
Visual Effects Supervisor
James Bambauer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Flemming
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Porter
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jayandera Danappal
Technical Director
Jeannette Manifold
Production Coordinator
Jeffrey Arnold
Lighting
Jennie Morse
Production Coordinator
Jenny Ward
Dialogue Editor
Je-Ren Chen
Technical Director
Jessica Hunt
Production Secretary, Script Supervisor
Joanna Keogh
Production Coordinator
Jodie Weston
Production Coordinator
Joe Sambora
Visual Effects Supervisor
Johan Nordenson
Painter (digital)
John Simpson
Foley Artist
John Vegher
Visual Effects Supervisor
Johnny May
Production Accountant
Jon Heckman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jon Meier
Lighting
Jude Adamson
Lighting
Julietta Boscolo
Assistant Editor
Justo Almario
Musical Performer
Kacy Durbridge
Production Supervisor
Karen Kriss
Production Coordinator
Kate Stenhouse
Production Coordinator
Katharine "Kat" Evans
Visual Effects Supervisor
Katrina Peers
Personal Assistant
Katy Hoy
Personal Assistant, Research
Kazunori Aruga
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kelli Q. Conley
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ken Kurras
Technical Director
Kento Watanabe
Assistant Editor
Kevin Bell
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kevin Dorsey
Musical Performer
Kiem Chin Ong
Technical Director
Krista Jordan
Compositor
Larry Townsend
Technical Director
Laurel Smith
Painter (digital)
Leah Katz
Assistant Sound Editor
Linda Luong
Production Coordinator
Louise Book
Production Accountant
Lucinda Glenn
Production Coordinator
Lynda Williams
Conductor
Marc-Andre Samson
Matte Artist, Painter (digital)
Maria Bowen
Painter (digital)
Mark Thorley
Production Accountant
Martin Pellisier
Painter (digital)
Martin Wood
Line Producer, Post Production Supervisor
Mathieu Boucher
Lighting
Matt Logue
Supervising Animator
Matthew Jones
Technical Director
Matthew Town
First Assistant Editor
May Leung
Technical Director
Michael Early
Production Coordinator
Michael Gaiser
Technical Director
Michael Holzl
Supervising Animator
Michael Omagat
Visual Effects Supervisor
Michael Ripoll
Musical Performer
Mickael Coedel
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mike Fisher
Musical Performer
Mike Schmitt
Visual Effects Supervisor
Miles Green
Technical Director
Misato Shinohara
Production Coordinator
Monique Donnelly
Musical Performer
Morgane Furio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Natasha Cali
Production Coordinator
Nathalie Girard
Digital Effects Compositor
Nerys Lincoln
Painter (digital)
Nicholas Breslin
Dialogue Editor
Nicolas Bruchet
Painter (digital)
Nicole Papax
Painter (digital)
Nigel Christensen
Sound Effects Editor
Niva Burke
Production Coordinator
Noah Taylor
Technical Director
Nowell Valeri
Visual Effects Supervisor
Oliver Powell
Musical Performer
Olivia Lyne
Production Coordinator
Oren Waters
Musical Performer
Pablo Holcer
Digital Effects Compositor
Panya Souvanna
Painter (digital)
Patricia Van't Hul
Matte Artist
Patrick Sarell
Production Coordinator
Paul Mica
Painter (digital)
Paul Pesco
Musical Performer
Peter Oberdorfer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Phil Heywood
Re-Recording Mixer
Rachel Higgins
First Assistant Accountant
Raine Anderson
Painter (digital)
Raine Reen
Painter (digital)
Randy Crenshaw
Musical Performer
Raquel Coelho
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rich McBride
Visual Effects Supervisor
Richard Pritchard
Painter (digital)
Richard Simon
Visual Effects Supervisor
Rick Lisle
Sound Effects Editor
Ryan Chan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Gillis
Lighting
Salvador Lozano
Musical Performer
Samantha Steyns
Production Coordinator
Sarah Sheerin
Production Assistant
Scott Pasquill
Assistant Sound Editor
Scott Swan
Animation Director
Seanna McPherson
Lead Compositor
Sebastien Quessy
Technical Director
Sharon Taylor
First Assistant Accountant
Sharon Williams
Personal Assistant
Shaun Conway
Gaffer
Shawn Monaghan
Digital Effects Compositor
Shawn Murphy
Recording
Simon Dye
Compositor
Simon Leadley
Music Editor
Sophia Lo
Digital Effects Compositor
Stephanie Taylor
Visual Effects Producer
Susan Dutton
Production Accountant
Suzanne Evans-Booth
Production Coordinator
Sydney Scoring Orchestra
Musical Performer
Tau Gerber
Visual Effects Supervisor
Taylor Moll
Painter (digital)
Thai Son Doan
Compositor
Tim Davis
Musical Performer
Tim Ryan
Music Editor
Tobin Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor
Toby Grime
Title Design
Todd Shifflett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tom Carlson
Music Editor
Toshiyasu Otsuka
Visual Effects Supervisor
Traci Horie
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tracy Lenon
Production Coordinator
Uzma Khalid
Painter (digital)
Victoria Sullivan
Continuity
Wayne Pashley
Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Yann Provencher
Painter (digital)
Yvonne Muinde
Painter (digital)