cast-crew for Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood on AllMovie

Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood (2002)

cast

Sandra Bullock
Sidda Lee Walker
Ellen Burstyn
Vivi Abbott Walker
Ashley Judd
Younger Vivi Abbott Walker
James Garner
Shep Walker
Angus MacFadyen
Connor McGill
Allison Bertolino
Little Sidda Lee Walker
Caitlin Wachs
Little Vivi Abbott
Jacqueline McKenzie
Younger Teensy
Katy Selverstone
Younger Caro
Kiersten Warren
Younger Necie
Leslie Silva
Willetta
Gina McKee
Genevieve
David Lee Smith
Younger Shep Walker
Ron Dortch
Chaney
Frederick Koehler
Pete Abbott
David Rasche
Taylor Abbott
Alex Cooper
Baylor
Alyssa May Gold
Little Teensy
Ann Savoy
Chanteuse
Austin R. Cooper
Little Shep Jr.
Barbara Weetman
Female Interviewer
Clint Lienau
James Jr.
David Bridgewater
Dr. Beau Poche
Deborah Hobart
Aunt Louise
Don Baker
Confessional Priest
E. Michael Hewett
Airplane Man
Gillian Johnson
Younger Chick
Mark Joy
Mr. Whitman
Michael Mattison
Officer Roscoe Jenkins
Michael Moyer
Pawn Broker
Nicki Tschudi
Little Necie
Nina Repeta
Lady at Gas Station
Sarallen
Older Willetta
Suellen Yates
Stage Manager
Taj Mahal
Swing Band Singer
Ursula Burton
Sister Solange
Veda Wilson
Shirley

crew

Callie Khouri
Director, Screenwriter
Hunt Lowry
Producer
Mark Andrus
Screenwriter
Rebecca Wells
Book Author
John Bailey
Cinematographer
Michael Tackett
Cinematographer
Darrell Leonard
Musical Arrangement, Additional Music
David Mansfield
Composer (Music Score)
T-Bone Burnett
Composer (Music Score)
Andrew Marcus
Editor
David J. Bomba
Production Designer
John Jensen
Art Director
Scott Elias
Associate Producer
Tom Proper
Associate Producer
Bette Midler
Executive Producer
E.K. Gaylord II
Executive Producer
Lisa Stewart
Executive Producer
Mary McLaglen
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Rob Simons
Set Designer
Cheryle Cravedi
Costume Designer
Gary Jones
Costume Designer
Joel Voorhies
Costume Designer
Joyce Marling
Costume Designer
Michaell Keith Taylor Jr.
Costume Designer
Petur Hliddal
Sound/Sound Designer
Creo
Special Effects
Matthew Rowland
First Assistant Director
Allan Kaufman
Consultant/advisor
Debra Baum
Consultant/advisor
Anette Haellmigk
Camera Operator
Malcolm MacIntosh
Camera Operator
John Martin
Stunts
Karen Brigman
Stunts
Tree O'Toole
Stunts
Avy Kaufman
Casting
Frank Wolf
Sound Mixer
Marty Cherrix
Casting
Mike Piersante
Sound Mixer
Alain Romi
First Assistant Editor
Alyson Moore
Foley Artist
Ann Trulove
Associate Editor
Ashleigh Tucker
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bruce Ericksen
Costumes Supervisor
Carl Fischer
Boom Operator
Dana LeBlanc Frankley
Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel "D.J." Haizlip
Best Boy Grip
David Burnett
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
David Giammarco
Supervising Sound Editor
David V. Butler
Dialogue Editor
Derek Smith
Second Assistant Camera
E. Michael Hewett
Location Manager
Eric Layne
First Assistant Accountant
Felicity Bowring
Department Head Makeup
Frank Godwin
First Assistant Camera
Geoffrey Ryan
Assistant Location Manager
Gregory H. Watkins
Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey Schlatter
Construction Coordinator
Jennifer Giancola
Second Assistant Director
Jeri Baker-Sadler
Department Head Hair
Jessica Peel
Assistant Costume Designer
Jessica Sheaffer
Production Secretary
Joe Schiff
Assistant Sound Editor
John Rush
Foley Artist
Jonathan Capra
Second Second Assistant Director
Kaleidoscope Films
Title Design
Kerry Dean Williams
Supervising ADR Editor
Kevin E. Carpenter
Re-Recording Mixer
Kim Drummond
Dialogue Editor
Lana Sharpe
Hair Styles
Lilene Mansell
Dialogue Coach
Lona Vigi
Hair Styles
M. James Arnett
Stunts Coordinator
Marilyn Phillips
Assistant Properties
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Artist
Maureen Whalen
Casting Associate
Michael J. Leone
Script Supervisor
Michael Moyer
Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Rayle
Cable Person
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Nick Viterelli
Music Editor
Nicole Furia
Production Accountant
Pacific Title
Title Design
Pat Story
Unit Publicist
Patrick Borowiak
Second Assistant Camera
Pauline White Kassulke
Key Costumer
Peter Kuttner
First Assistant Camera
Raymond Prado
Storyboard Artist
Richard Burton
Sound Effects Director
Rita Parillo
Hair Styles
Robbie Beck
Properties Master
Scott A. Jennings
Sound Effects Director
Scott Leftridge
Dolly Grip
Sean Menzies
First Assistant Editor
Tammy Christine Arnold
Dialogue Coach
Thomas C. Ryan
Construction Foreman
Troy Porter
ADR Mixer
Walter Kiesling
Special Effects Coordinator
Wendy Bell
Makeup