cast-crew for Deception on AllMovie

Deception (2008)

cast

Ewan McGregor
Jonathan McQuarry
Hugh Jackman
Bose, Wyatt
Bruce Altman
Lawyer #1
Andrew Ginsburg
Lawyer #2
Stephanie Roth Haberle
Assistant Controler
Christine Kan
Tennis Player #1
Dante Spinotti
Herr Kleiner/Mr. Moretti
Agnete Oernsholt
Woman at Waldorf Astoria
Melissa Rae Mahon
Velvet Rope Dancer #1
Rachel Montez Collins
Velvet Rope Dancer #2
Holly Cruikshank
Velvet Rope Dancer #3
Deborah Yates
Tango Dancer
Bill Camp
Clancey Controller
Zoe Perry
Secretary #1
Aya Cash
Secretary #2
Frank Girardeau
Mr. Lewman
Natasha Henstridge
Wall Street Analyst
Charlotte Rampling
Wall Street Belle
Paz de la Huerta
List Member #1
Daisy Bates
List Member #2
Shannan Click
List Member #3
Jordan Tesfay
List Member #4
Rachael Taylor
Woman in Hallwayq
Kenneth G. Yong
Lotus Hotel Clerk
Lisa Gay Hamilton
Detective Russo
Paul Sparks
Detetective Burke
Kenneth Lee
Waiter
James Mazzola
Locksmith
Lisa Kron
Receptionist
Margaret Colin
Ms. Pomerantz
Peter Scanavino
Rhiga Desk Clerk
Maggie Q
Tina at the Rhiga Royal
Frank Deal
Police Officer
Florencia Lozano
Receptionist, Clancey
Emelie Jeffries
Medical Examiner
Danny Burstein
Clute Controller
Gene Harrison
Mr. Lewman Stunt Double
Chandler Parker
Uniform Cop
Peter Jay Fernandez
Businessman on Airplane
Mercedes Herrero
Bank Greeter
Daniel Lugo
Mr. Ruiz
Javier Godino
Bank Manager
Brian Slaten
Young Officer

crew

Arnold Rifkin
Producer
David L. Bushell
Producer, Unit Production Manager
Denis Pedregosa
Producer
Denise O'dell
Producer
Hugh Jackman
Producer
John Palermo
Producer
Mark Albela
Producer
Meena Sajwani
Producer
Robbie Brenner
Producer
Jason Keller
Screenwriter
Mark Bomback
Screenwriter
Patrick Marber
Screenwriter
Dante Spinotti
Cinematographer
Jonathan Wenk
Cinematographer
Ramin Djawadi
Composer (Music Score)
Douglas Crise
Editor
Patrizia Von Brandenstein
Production Designer
John Kasarda
Art Director
Sonia Aranzabal
Art Director
Amanda Schweitzer
Associate Producer
Philip Eisen
Associate Producer
Brian Drewes
Executive Producer
Kirsten Anderson
Executive Producer
Marjorie Shik
Executive Producer
Diane Lederman
Set Decorator
Sue Gandy
Costume Designer
Charlie Lázaro
First Assistant Director
Todd Pfeiffer
First Assistant Director
David Knox
Camera Operator
Duane Manwiller
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Don J. Hewitt
Stunts
Tim Buchanan
Stunts
Warren Carlyle
Choreography
Antonio Bloch
Sound Mixer
Cristina Ecija
Production Manager
Adam Wiesner
Producer's Assistant
Adrian Kennan
Driver
Albert Thrower
Casting Assistant
Alexandra Ducocq
Producer's Assistant
Allan Byer
Production Sound Mixer
Allen Weisinger
Department Head Makeup
Ana Pelaez
Assistant Production Coordinator
Andy Wright
ADR Mixer
Angel Alonso
Armorer
Aurora Yúfera
Production Coordinator
Barry Strick
ADR Mixer
Bea Lago
Runner
Bill Callahan
Electrician
Bob Trager
Construction Foreman
Brennan Shroff
Second Assistant Accountant
Brian McClean
Best Boy Electric
Bruce Barris
Assistant Sound Editor
Bruce Gross
Set Dresser
Caitlin McDonald
Personal Assistant
Carlos Gil
Swing Gang
Carmen Campolo, Jr.
Special Effects Technician
Carmen Ruiz De Huidobro
Personal Assistant
César Abades
Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Collins
Driver
Chris Silano
First Assistant Camera
Christian Brockey
Production Coordinator
Christine Putnam
Production Secretary
Cornelio Campoverde
Craft Service/Catering
Cristina Sopeño
Costumes Supervisor
Dana Cole
Production Assistant
Danny Aronson
Set Dresser
Darren Ryan
Video Assist
Dave Waller
Compositor
David Andres
Electrician
David Bausch
Production Supervisor
David Chagoyen
Assistant Location Manager
David Jobe
Foley Artist
David Klotz
Music Editor
David Lee Fein
Foley Artist
David Ocaña
Driver
David Stein
Assistant Art Director
Dean Hokanson
Driver
Derdre Williams
Costumes Supervisor
E.J. Misisco Jr.
First Assistant Camera
Edgar Molinos
Costume/Wardrobe
Edward Pisoni
Assistant Art Director
Emilio Lopez
Electrician
Eric Gearity
Dolly Grip
Eric Papa
Assistant Location Manager
Eugene O'Neill
Transportation Captain
Eva Aycart
Clapper Loader
F. Barrionuevo
Second Second Assistant Director
Félix Rosell
Location Manager
Fernando Megino
Electrician
Frank Murray
First Assistant Accountant
Gary Cergol
Graphic Design
Gary Harrigan
Driver
Geoff Mcauliffe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gine Lui
Assistant Location Manager
Gregory H. Watkins
Re-Recording Mixer
Gus De La Fuente
Clapper Loader
Hal Honigsberg
Additional Editing
Hilda Hodges
Foley Artist
Howard Engel
Driver
Hunter Nelson
Casting Assistant
James "Pat" Whelan
Set Dresser
James Bednark
Production Assistant
James Malone
Electrician
James Mazzola
Properties Master
James Parker Esse
Assistant Choreographer
James Simak
Personal Assistant
Jamie Roden
ADR Mixer
Jason Kadlec
Assistant Location Manager
Jason Velez
Electrician
Jay Fortune
Gaffer
Jery Hewitt
Stunts Coordinator
Jess Platt
Dialect Coach
Jesse Lello
Driver
Jessica Yingling
Producer's Assistant
Jim Kent
Set Dresser
Jim Shaloo
Driver
Jimi Simmons
Compositor
Joe Amoruso
Driver
Joe Valle
Grip
Joel Tarantino
Set Dresser
John Cremin
Driver
John Gutierrez
Boom Operator
John Joseph Thomas
Sound Effects Editor
John Lalor
Driver
Johnny Erbes
Dolly Grip
Jonathan Cohen
Producer's Assistant
Jorge Adrados
Boom Operator
José V. Salvadore
Electrician
Joseph Flynn
Driver
Joseph Metzger
Second Assistant Camera
Joseph S. Patire
Construction Foreman
Juan Carlos Torres
Electrician
Julie Hansen
Post Production Accountant
Karmen Mendo
Second Second Assistant Director
Katie Rose
Foley Artist
Kelly Solomon
Set Dresser
Ken Hoare
Set Dresser
Kenneth Potter
Electrician
Kevin Kasarda
Camera Loader
Kira Roessler
Dialogue Editor
Koké Riera
Assistant Costume Designer
Kurt Rimmel
Key Grip
Lee Vickery
Second Assistant Camera
Leigh Folsom
First Assistant Editor
Linda Grimes
Key Make-up
Lionel Garrote
Video Assist
Luis Casacuberta
Key Second Assistant Director
Mackenzie Meyer
Producer's Assistant
Maggie Murphy
Second Second Assistant Director, Second Unit Assistant Director
Malaika Johnson
Assistant Location Manager
Mandy Sorenson
Compositor
María Manchado
Assistant Costume Designer
Mark Bero
Special Effects Foreman
Mark Melendez
Electrician
Marni Lewis
Producer's Assistant
Matilde R. Aguirre
Craft Service/Catering
Mel Haley
Assistant Costume Designer
Mercedes Barbod
Assistant Location Manager
Michael Braun
Production Assistant
Michael Grosky
Assistant Location Manager
Miguel Pedregosa
Stunts Coordinator
Monica García
Assistant Costume Designer
Nicole Brait
Electrician
Noel Kelly
Driver
Nora Kasarda
Art Department Coordinator
Nuria Vela
Assistant Hair
Pablo García
Runner
Patricia Aguirre
Costume/Wardrobe
Patrick Poulatian
Compositor
Patrick Walsh
Driver
Paul Kieran
First Assistant Editor
Paul Pouthier
Cable Person
Paul Robinson
Set Dresser
Pepe Martinéz
Focus Puller
Peter Bullis
Compositor
Peter White
Key Costumer
Rebeca Durán
Driver
Richard Tenewitz
Construction Foreman
Ricky Dittamo
Set Dresser
Robert Bono
Assistant Properties
Robert Digrigoli
Construction Foreman
Robert Kummert
Key Grip
Roberto Fernández
Clapper Loader
Robin Hobart
Compositor
Rodney Thorpe
Driver
Ron Petagna
Construction Coordinator, Construction Foreman
Rose Viggiano
Location Manager
Russ Gorsline
ADR Mixer
Sarah Crofts
Assistant Location Manager
Sarah E. McMillan
Assistant Set Decorator
Saray Perez
First Assistant Accountant
Scott Canfield
Set Dresser
Sean Hogan
Production Accountant
Sean Leahyk
Driver
Steve Kirshoff
Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Swanson
Leadman
Sylvia V. Cadmilema
Craft Service/Catering
Tedy Villalba
Transportation Coordinator
Teresa Isasi
Still Photographer
Thomas Studer
Driver
Tim LeBlanc
Re-Recording Mixer
Timothy J. Pedegana
Post Production Supervisor
Todd Kolker
Post Production Coordinator
Tom O'Connell
ADR Mixer
Troy Porter
ADR Mixer
Veronica Cadmilema
Craft Service/Catering
Walter Adee
Assistant Properties
Wilfred Caban
Special Effects Foreman
Wilson Rivas
Craft Service/Catering