cast-crew for Casanova on AllMovie

Casanova (2005)

cast

Heath Ledger
Casanova
Sienna Miller
Francesca
Oliver Platt
Paprizzio
Lena Olin
Andrea
Charlie Cox
Giovanni Bruni
Phil Davies
Bernardo Guardi
Paddy Ward
Vittorio
Ken Stott
Dalfonso
Tim McInnerny
The Doge
Helen McCrory
Casanova's Mother
Natalie Dormer
Victoria
Leigh Lawson
Mother's Lover
Ben Moor
Andolini
Lidia Biondi
Casanova's Grandmother
Eugene Simon
Casanova (11)
Robert Levine
Cardinal Lopresta
Lauren Cohan
Sister Beatrice
Danielle Baker
Sister Magdelene
Clive Riche
Prof. Bennetto
Marta Bellocchio
Beautiful Masked Woman
Adriano Iurissevich
Masked Casanova Actor
Niall Buggy
Bookseller, Printer
Simonetta Bortolozzi
Beautiful Woman in Bookshop
Francis Pardeilhan
Custom Officer
Enzo Turrin
Maggiordomo
Carolina Levi
Bruni's Maid
Paola Pessot
Lolling Street Walker
Elisabeth Riva
Prostitute
Naike Rivelli
Dark Haired Beauty
Sara Guerra
Fair Haired Woman
Marta Paola Richeldi
Another Woman
Giorgia Riccardi
Another Beauty
Kristy Dibiccari
Woman in Bookshop
Jessica Seaton
Plain Woman in Bookshop
Anna Gaia Marchioro
Plain Looking Woman
Lorenzo Felisatti
Laughing Man
Roy Doliner
Dalfonso's Secretary
Silvia Nanni
Whispering Woman
Alessandro Bressanello
Flunkey Captain
Katarina Volgyiova
Society Woman
Davide Bozzato
Drunken Reveller
Federico Scridel
Casanova Actor
Manuella Massimi
Lady Actress
Tommy Korberg
Gondola Singer
Bryan Korenberg
Man in Brothel
Bimba
Pig

crew

Lasse Hallström
Director
Betsy Beers
Producer
Leslie Holleran
Producer
Mark Gordon
Producer
Jeffrey Hatcher
Screenwriter
Kimberly Dimi
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Kimberly Simi
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Michael Cristofer
Screen Story
Oliver Stapleton
Cinematographer
Alexandre Desplat
Composer (Music Score)
Roy Prendergast
Musical Arrangement, Music Editor, Music Producer
David Gropman
Production Designer
Alessandro Alberti
Art Director, Assistant Art Director
Luca Tranchino
Art Director
Robert Guerra
Supervising Art Director
Susanna Codognato
Art Director
Guido Cerasuolo
Co-producer
Mishka Cheyko
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director
Adam Merims
Executive Producer
Gary Levinsohn
Executive Producer
Su Armstrong
Executive Producer
Matteo Bertelli
Set Designer
Anna Pinnock
Set Decorator
Jenny Beavan
Costume Designer
Silvano Scasseddu
Special Effects
Collin Fowler
Coordinator
Shaina Holmes
Coordinator
Daniele Massaccesi
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Marco Sacerdoti
Camera Operator
Bruno Di Luia
Stunts
Sue Lefton
Choreography
Dino Raini
Sound Mixer
Gianluca Leurini
Production Manager
Guido Salsilli
Production Manager
Ivan Sharrock
Sound Mixer
Lilia Trapani
Casting
Priscilla John
Casting
Ronna Kress
Casting
Adriano Di Lorenzo
Cable Person
Alberto Moccia
Hair Styles
Alberto Tommasini
Carpenter
Alessandra Querzola
Leadman, Set Dresser
Alessandro Greselin
Assistant Carpenter
Alessandro Tassi
Carpenter
Alexandre Vernerey
Personal Assistant
Alison Beckett
Personal Assistant
Alvise Bittente
Assistant Carpenter
Andrea Conchetto
Electrician
Andrea Salvagno
Assistant Location Manager
Angela Bolli
Hair Styles
Angelo Russo
Best Boy Electric, Electrician
Angelo Sabbadini
Assistant Carpenter
Angelo Scalia
Driver
Anita Tomaselli
Art Department Coordinator
Ann Gray
Post Production Coordinator
Anna Kot
Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Offelli
Personal Assistant
Anna-Maria Rocca
Assistant Location Manager
Anne O'Brien
First Assistant Editor
Antonio Capoccia
Carpenter
Antonio D'Arienzo
Electrician
Arianna Pascazi
Painter
Ashley Salisbury
Personal Assistant
Aurelio Calzuola
Greensman
Barbara Pastrovich
Second Unit Second Assistant Director
Barnaba Brombin
Carpenter
Barry O'Sullivan
Boom Operator
Ben Conrad
Foley Mixer
Bernardo Galli
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bill Taylor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Bob Scifo
Matte Artist
Brick Mason
Storyboard Artist
Bruce Hamme
Dolly Grip
Bruce Lacey
Foley Editor
Bryan Korenberg
Properties Master
Carla Indoni
Hair Styles
Catherine Sudolcan
Visual Effects Producer
Centanni Marisa
Hair Styles
Charles Harrington
Location Manager
Clare Spragge
Costumes Supervisor
Claudio Arrabito
Assistant Carpenter
Claus Wehlisch
Associate Editor
Consuelo Bidorini
Third Assistant Director
Consuelo Vitturi
Hair Styles
Corrado Pastore
Hair Styles
Courtney Sheinin
Casting Assistant
Crescens Dupuis
Set Production Assistant
Cristina Cecili
Painter
Dalia Colli
Makeup, Makeup Supervisor
Daniel Bacciu
Assistant Properties
Danilo Bollettini
Special Effects Technician
David A. Cohen
Dialogue Editor
David Boulton
ADR Mixer
David Kramer
ADR Voice Casting
David Lourie
Second Assistant Camera
David Orlandelli
Storyboard Artist
Deborah Wallach
ADR Editor
Desiree Corridoni
Hair Styles
Diana Scrivener
Assistant Choreographer
Diego Boscarato
Craft Service/Catering
Dimitri Capuani
Assistant Art Director
Dino Picucci
Driver
Doane Gregory
Still Photographer
Dominique "Didi" De Langes
Unit Production Manager
Donata Calestini
Assistant Location Manager
Edoardo Ferretti
Second Second Assistant Director
Egidio Gallo
Carpenter
Elda Magnanti
Hair Styles
Eleonora Baldwin
Script Supervisor
Emiliano Achilli
Carpenter
Emiliano Leurini
Second Assistant Camera
Emilio Dalla Chiesa
Second Unit Camera
Enrico Ballarin
Unit Production Manager
Everett Moore
Sound Effects Editor
Fabio Bianco
Assistant Carpenter
Fabio Bozzetti
Art Department Coordinator
Fabio Francini
Second Assistant Camera
Fabio Santesarti
Boom Operator
Fabrizio Cerato
Location Manager
Fabrizio Mucci
Assistant Carpenter
Faith Allbesson
Casting Associate
Flavio Bertini
Set Dresser
Franco Basaglia
Second Second Assistant Director
Franco Cester
Set Medic/First Aid
Franco Contini
Carpenter
Franco Ragusa
Special Effects Technician
Fulvio Zucconi
Hair Styles
Fumi Mashimo
Supervising Animator
Gabriele Scalvini
Set Production Assistant
Gerry Grennell
Dialogue Coach
Gino Tamagnini
Key Make-up
Giovan Battista Russo
Head Carpenter
Giovanni Andreotta
Clapper Loader
Giovanni Coletti
Assistant Carpenter
Giovanni Gregoletto
Set Medic/First Aid
Giovanni Pajalich
Assistant Carpenter
Giulio Masieri
Painter
Giuseppe Zanon
Set Production Assistant
Ian Blume
Assistant Editor
Il Pastaro Di Bruno Secco
Craft Service/Catering
Illusion Arts
Visual Effects
Irene Cavalli
Makeup
Irwin Costner
Research
Ivano Pirolli
Painter
Jamie Lowry
Music Editor
Jana Carboni
Makeup
Jane McCulley
Supervising ADR Editor
Jennifer Hammond
Research
Jennifer Mancino
Personal Assistant
Jesse Nichols
Foley Recordist
Jessica Clothier
Script Supervisor
Jim Campolongo
Personal Assistant
Jim Tynes
Chief Lighting Technician
John Clothier
Second Unit Camera, Second Unit Director Of Photography
Jurek "Giorgio" Lamirowsky
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Justin Brandstater
Matte Artist
Kate Bowe
Unit Publicist
Kelvin McIlwain
Matte Artist
Kimble Rendall
Second Unit Director
Lamberto Deli
Hair Styles
Laura Hahn
Personal Assistant
Lee Dichter
Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Wimer
Color Timing
Lila Mirochin
Personal Assistant
Lindsey Liberatore
Personal Assistant
Lisa Valota
Hair Styles
Lorenzo Dominici
Carpenter
Lorenzo Vitturi
Painter
Louis Elman Associates
ADR Voice Casting
Louise Sinclair
ADR Mixer
Luca Cristofoli
Assistant Carpenter
Luisa Amendola
Location Manager
Marco Alzetta
Best Boy Grip
Marco Angelucci
Carpenter
Marco Boscarato
Craft Service/Catering
Marco Cerizza
Assistant Carpenter
Marco Rossiello
Greensman
Marco Zanon
Transportation Coordinator
Margie O'Malley
Foley Artist
Mariavittoria Abbrugiati
Script Supervisor
Mario Pegoretti
Hair Styles
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Marnie Moore
Foley Artist
Marshall Bowen
Research
Massimiliano Durante
Hair Styles
Massimo Bertazzoni
Carpenter
Massimo Levis
Set Production Assistant
Massimo Pauletto
Assistant Art Director
Massimo Pavan
Transportation Coordinator
Mathew Knights
ADR Mixer
Matteo Bartoli
Set Production Assistant
Matteo Caocci
Assistant Carpenter
Matteo Carlesimo
Second Assistant Camera
Matteo Gottardis
Transportation Captain
Mattew Hartman
Assistant Sound Editor
Mattia Clanetti
Assistant Carpenter
Maurilio Lazzaro
Hair Styles
Maurizio Torti
Costumes Assistant
Mauro Fornez
Driver
Mauro Ziroldi
Electrician
Michael Kirchberger
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Novak
Conductor
Michele Ferrone
Visual Effects Producer
Michele Turchetto
Electrician
Michele Wright
First Assistant Accountant
Michelle Pizanis
Clapper Loader
Michelle Sarama
Post Production Accountant
Mirella Ginnoto
Hair Styles
Nadia Randazzo
First Assistant Accountant
Nathan Holmes
Personal Assistant
Nicola Catullo
Location Manager
Nicola Rosada
Unit Production Manager
Nicolaj Raichevich
Carpenter
Oriano De Palma
Set Production Assistant
Paola Genovese
Hair Styles
Paolo Centoni
Electrician
Paolo Franceschi
Hair Styles
Paolo Lazzoni
Driver
Paolo Pugiotto
Carpenter
Paolo Ricci
Carpenter
Pasquale Martino
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Paul A. Levin
Post Production Supervisor
Pietro Petri
Carpenter
Riccardo Zara
Driver
Richard Graysmark
Second Assistant Director
Rita Cecchini
Hair Styles
Roberto Fernandez
Re-Recording Mixer
Roberto Leone
Transportation Captain
Roland Vajs
Assistant ADR Editor
Roy Waldspurger
Sound Effects Editor
Sabina Lepri
Construction Coordinator
Sabrina Canale
Personal Assistant
Samankta Mura
Hair Styles
Sandra L. Yeary
First Assistant Accountant
Sandro Ercolini
Painter
Sandy Park
Research
Sergio Ercolessi
Second Unit Assistant Director
Sharrim Sabatin
Hair Styles
Simona Batistelli
Production Coordinator
Simona Serafini
Location Manager
Sonny Kompanek
Additional Music, Conductor
Stefania Petrini
Hair Styles
Stefano "Steve" Buosi
Generator Operator
Stefano Biscaro
Key Grip
Stefano Dalla Lana
Assistant Location Manager
Stefano Falivene
Second Unit Camera
Stephen Miles
Assistant Costume Designer
Stewart Whelan
First Assistant Camera, Focus Puller
Sunita Singh
Costumes Assistant
Syd Dutton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Teresa Di Serio
Hair Styles
Tiziana Rangeri
Hair Styles
Tiziano Casanova
First Assistant Camera
Tiziano Vecchiato
Electrician
Tommaso Baratto
Dolly Grip
Trevanna Post
Post Production Accountant
Valerio Silvestri
Electrician
Vincenzo Vedovato
Video Assist
Werner Bacciu
Key Grip