cast-crew for Atonement on AllMovie

Atonement (2007)

cast

James McAvoy
Robbie Turner
Keira Knightley
Cecilia Tallis
Romola Garai
Briony Tallis, aged 18
Saoirse Ronan
Briony Taliis, aged 13
Vanessa Redgrave
Older Briony
Allie MacKay
Singing Housemaid
Brenda Blethyn
Grace Turner
Harriet Walter
Emily Tallis
Juno Temple
Lola Quincey
Charlie Von Simson
Jackson Quincey
Alfie Allen
Danny Hardman
Patrick Kennedy
Leon Tallis
Benedict Cumberbatch
Paul Marshall
Peter Wight
Police Inspector
Leander Deeny
Police Constable
Peter McNeil O'Connor
Police Sergeant
Daniel Mays
Tommy Nettle
Nonso Anozie
Frank Mace
Tobias Menzies
Naval Officer
Paul Stocker
Crying Soldier
Alex Noodle
Solitary Sunbather
Roger Evans
Beach Soldier
Bronson Webb
Beach Soldier
Ian Bonar
Beach Soldier
Oliver Gilbert
Beach Soldier
Jamie Beamish
Soldier in Bray Bar
Johnny Harris
Soldier in Bray Bar
Nick Bagnall
Soldier in Bray Bar
Billy Seymour
Soldier in Bray Bar
Neil Maskell
Soldier in Bray Bar
Paul Harper
Soldier With Ukeleke
Gina McKee
Sister Drummond
Charlie Banks
Probationary Nurse
Madeleine Crowe
Probationary Nurse
Scarlett Dalton
Probationary Nurse
Olivia Grant
Probationary Nurse
Katy Lawrence
Probationary Nurse
Jade Moulla
Probationary Nurse
Georgia Oakley
Probationary Nurse
Alice Orr-Ewing
Probationary Nurse
Catherine Philps
Probationary Nurse
Bryony Reiss
Probationary Nurse
Sarah Shaul
Probationary Nurse
Anna Singleton
Probationary Nurse
Emily Thomson
Probationary Nurse
Michelle Duncan
Fiona Maguire
Kelly Scott
Hospital Admin Assistant
Mark Holgate
Soldier at Hospital Entrance
Ryan Kiggell
Registrar
Vivienne Gibbs
Staff Nurse
Matthew Forest
Second Soldier at Hospital Entrance
Richard Stacey
Injured Sergeant
Jay Quinn
Soldier Who Looks Like Robbie
Jérémie Renier
Luc Cornet
Jack Harcourt
Pierrot, Aged 14
Ben Harcourt
Jackson, Aged 14
Tilly Vosburgh
Mother of Evacuees
Angel Witney
Evacuee Child
Bonnie Witney
Evacuee Child
Webb. Bem
Evacuee Child
Wendy Nottingham
Mrs. Jarvis
Anthony Minghella
Interviewer

crew

Joe Wright
Director
Eric Fellner
Producer
Paul Webster
Producer
Tim Bevan
Producer
Christopher Hampton
Screenwriter
Ian McEwan
Book Author, Executive Producer
Seamus Mcgarvey
Cinematographer
Dario Marianelli
Composer (Music Score)
Nick Angel
Musical Direction/Supervision
Paul Tothill
Editor
Sarah Greenwood
Production Designer
Ian Bailie
Supervising Art Director
Niall Moroney
Art Director
Nick Gottschalk
Art Director
Jane Frazer
Co-producer
Debra Hayward
Executive Producer
Liza Chasin
Executive Producer
Richard Eyre
Executive Producer
Robert Fox
Executive Producer
Angels
Costume Designer
Cosprop
Costume Designer
Jacqueline Durran
Costume Designer
Jenny Alford
Costume Designer
Jochien Vanschuppen
Costume Designer
Katie Spencer
Set Decorator
Martin Jensen
Sound/Sound Designer
Josh Robertson
First Assistant Director
Peter J. Robertson
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Dave Fisher
Stunts
Derek Lea
Stunts
Guy List
Stunts
Jamie Edgell
Stunts
Mark Mottram
Stunts
Paul Howell
Stunts
Rob Inch
Stunts
Robert Cooper
Stunts
Robert Hunt
Stunts
Seon Rogers
Stunts
Tidd James
Stunts
Tony Lucken
Stunts
Jane Gibson
Choreography
Jina Jay
Casting
Nick Wollage
Sound Mixer, Recording
Simon Fraser
Production Manager
Abigail Barbier
ADR Voice Casting
Adam Richards
Location Manager
Adrian Banton
Lead Compositor
Alan Brannan
Model Effects
Alan Grosch
Generator Operator
Alex Bailey
Still Photographer
Alex King
Standby Properties
Alex Wells
Carpenter
Alexandros Sidiropoulos
Foley Mixer, Foley Recordist
Alistair Renn
Foley Recordist
Allison Farmer
Matchmove Artist
Almost Human
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Ami Patel
Rotoscope Artist
Andi Derrick
Foley Artist
Andre Schmidt
Dialogue Editor
Andrea Finch
Hair Styles, Makeup
Andrew Cripps
Assistant Costume Designer
Andy Good
Carpenter
Andy Seston
Hair Styles, Makeup
Animated Extras Intl.
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Anna J. Edwards
Assistant to the Director
Anthony Goddard
Painter
Bapty
Armorer
Barnaby Inman
Carpenter
Benjamin Wallfisch
Conductor
Betty Williams
Production Accountant
Bimla Devi Chall
Rotoscope Artist
Birol Sahin
Driver
Brendan Power
Musical Performer
Bridgette Williams
First Assistant Editor
Carlos De Carvalho
First Assistant Camera
Caroline Dale
Musical Performer
Catherine Hodgson
Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Atkinson
Cable Person
Chris Brough
Carpenter
Christopher White
Carpenter
Colin Simmons
Driver
Con McClosky
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Cristiano D'Urso
First Assistant Accountant
Daniel Meaker
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Danny Hambrook
Production Sound Mixer
Darryl Brooke
Mold Department
David Crossman
Costumes Supervisor
David G. Haynes
Painter
David Sinfield
Electrician
David Wells
Carpenter
David Wilcock
First Assistant Accountant
Debbie Kaye
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Debbie Moseley
First Assistant Accountant
Deborah Harding
Post Production Supervisor
Deborah Jarvis
Hair Styles, Makeup
Deborah Leakey
First Assistant Accountant
Dennis Wiseman
Properties Master
Derek Bellchambers
Carpenter
Diarmuid Coghlan
First Assistant Accountant
Dominic Pike
Carpenter
Eddie Kay
Driver
Emma Vane
Assistant Art Director
English Chamber Orchestra
Musical Performer
Eric Francks
Driver
Erica Bensly
Unit Production Manager
Florian Schroeder
Compositor
Francoise Valentine
Underwater Photography
Gary Gleeson
Painter
Georgina Millett
Assistant Art Director, Graphic Design
Gerry Gore
Transportation Captain
Glassworks
Title Design
Graham Mitchell
Carpenter
Gruff Owen
Compositor
Gurel Mehmet
Matte Painting Supervisor
Harriet Sutcliffe
Assistant Location Manager
Iain Mackay
Second Assistant Camera
Ian Bee
Carpenter
Ivana Primorac
Hair Styles, Makeup
Izzi Dunhill
Art Department Intern
James Bellamy
Music Editor
James Smart
Electrician
Jamie Weguelin
Special Effects Technician
Jason Wheeler Film Services
Negative Cutter
Jean-Yves Thibaudet
Musical Performer
Jennie Paddon
Second Assistant Camera
Jessica Cole
Producer's Assistant
Jim Fennessy
Painter
Jo Davies
Post Production Assistant
Jo Wallett
Assistant Production Coordinator
John Burden
Driver
John Dawson
Driver
John Malham
Painter
John Moffatt
Rotoscope Artist, Visual Effects Supervisor
John Savage
Special Effects Technician
John Whitby
Carpenter
Josh Barraud
Standby Properties
Juliet Gardiner
Historical Consultant
Kelly Duggan
Runner
Kristopher Wright
Visual Effects Producer
Lee Goddard
Painter
Lee Sheward
Stunts Coordinator
Leigh Thurbon
Carpenter
Les Wylie
Carpenter
LipSync Post
ADR Recordist
Lisa Pickering
Hair Styles, Makeup
Lotta Wolgers
Assistant Art Director
Louis Elman
ADR Voice Casting
Luke Edwards
Art Department Assistant
Luke Sargent
Carpenter
Mally Chung
Assistant Location Manager
Marcus Ward
Driver
Mark Clark
Electrician
Mark Evans
Electrician
Mark Holt
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Richards
Driver
Martin Geeson
Special Effects Technician
Matt Ryan
Special Effects Technician
Matt Streatfield
Second Assistant Editor
Matthew Jacques
Rotoscope Artist
Matthew Smith
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Megan Morrison
Craft Service/Catering
Michael Bell
Compositor
Michael Stevenson
Second Unit Second Assistant Director
Michelle Barber
Art Department Coordinator
Mike Tilley
Special Effects Technician
Mike Tucker
Model Effects Supervisor
Mike Valentine
Underwater Photography
Neil Peters
Special Effects Technician
Neil Swain
Dialogue Coach
Nicholas Lloyd
Carpenter
Nick Kenealy
Video Assist
Nick Kool
Special Effects Technician
Nick Sainton-Clark
Model Effects
Norma Webb
Hair Styles, Makeup
Ossa Mills
Best Boy Grip
Paul Doogan
Recording
Paul Emerson
Properties Storeman
Paul Hamblin
Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Norris
Compositor
Perry Evans
Gaffer
Pete Lennox
Standby Carpenter
Peter Burgis
Foley Artist
Peter Dorme
Draftsman
Peter Kersey
Special Effects Technician
Rachel Kennedy
Unit Publicist
Rawdon Hayne
First Assistant Camera
Reel Meals
Craft Service/Catering
Reg Boddy
Electrician
Rob MacPherson
Standby Properties
Robin Hudson
Casting Assistant
Rowan Harris
Properties Maker
Russell Sargent
Head Carpenter
Samantha Knox-Johnson
Production Coordinator
Sarah Lindfield
Production Secretary
Sarah Stuart
Draftsman
Scott Wayland
Model Effects
Simon Baker
Second Unit Costumer
Sophie Tyler
Assistant Set Decorator
Steve Haynes
ADR Recordist
Steve Sibley
Painter
Stewart Hamilton
Second Unit Second Assistant Director
Stuart McAra
Visual Effects Producer
Sue Hills
Script Supervisor
Tarn Harper
Post Production Accountant
Thomas Napper
Second Unit Director
Tim Browning
Draftsman
Tom Brewster
Third Assistant Director
Tom Hingston Studio
Title Design
Tom Whitehead
Draftsman
Tony Hoskins
Head Carpenter
Tony Smart
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Tracy O'Brian
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Trevor Williams
Special Effects Technician
Virginia Thorn
Foley Editor
William Dodds
Second Assistant Director