cast-crew for A.I.: Artificial Intelligence on AllMovie

A.I.: Artificial Intelligence (2001)

cast

Jude Law
Gigolo Joe
Frances O'Connor
Monica Swinton
Brendan Gleeson
Lord Johnson-Johnson
William Hurt
Professor Hobby
Sam Robards
Henry Swinton
Jake Thomas
Martin Swinton
Ken Leung
Syatyoo-Sama
Michael Mantell
Dr. Frazier
Michael Berresse
Stage Manager
Kathryn Morris
Teenage Honey
Adrian Grenier
Teen in Van
April Grace
Female Colleague
Enrico Colantoni
The Murderer
Paula Malcomson
Patricia in Mirrored Room
Ashley Scott
Gigolo Jane
Clara Bellar
FemMecha Nanny
Robin Williams
Dr. Know
Ben Kingsley
Specialist/Narrator
Meryl Streep
Blue Mecha
Chris Rock
Comedian
Keith Campbell
Roadworker
Vito Carenzo
Big Man
Clark Gregg
Supernerd
Lily Knight
Voice in the Crowd
Matt Malloy
Robot Repairman
John Prosky
Mr. Williamson the Bellman
Diane Fletcher
Sentient Machine Security
Eliza Coleman
General Circuita
Miguel Perez
Robot Repairman
Matt Winston
Executive
Rena Owen
Ticket Taker
Kevin Sussman
Supernerd
Adam Alexi-Malle
Crowd Member
Duane Buford
The Flesh Fair Band
Brent Sexton
Russell
Daveigh Chase
Child Singer
Tim Rigby
Yeoman
Michael Fishman
Teen in Van
Tom Gallop
Supernerd
Claude Gilbert
Cybertronics-Room 93056
Haley King
Amanda
Red King
Covert Information Retrieval
Justina Machado
Assistant
Laurence Mason
Tech Director/Luis Sarria
Kelly McCool
Kate the Holographic Girl
Kate Nei
Toe Bell Ringing
Eugene Osment
Supernerd
Ken Palmer
Percussionist
Tim Edward Rhoze
Laboratory Technician
Jeanine Salla
Sentient Machine Therapist
Laia Salla
Mr. Chan's Assistant
Billy Scudder
Mechanic
Mark Staubach
Teen in Van
Jason Sutter
Percussionist
Brian Turk
Backstage Bull
Al Jourgenson
The Flesh Fair Band
Paul Barker
The Flesh Fair Band
Max Brody
The Flesh Fair Band
Ty Coon
The Flesh Fair Band
Adam Grossman
The Flesh Fair Band

crew

Steven Spielberg
Director, Producer, Screenwriter
Bonnie Curtis
Producer
Kathleen Kennedy
Producer
David Drzewiecki
Cinematographer
Janusz Kaminski
Cinematographer, Still Photographer
John Williams
Composer (Music Score)
Michael Kahn
Editor
Rick Carter
Production Designer
Jim Teegarden
Art Director
Richard Johnson
Art Director
Tom Valentine
Art Director
Jan Harlan
Executive Producer
Walter Parkes
Executive Producer
Darrell L. Wight
Set Designer
Dawn Brown-Manser
Set Designer
Easton M. Smith
Set Designer
Masako Masuda
Set Designer
Nancy Haigh
Set Designer, Set Decorator
Pamela Klamer
Set Designer
Patte Strong-Lord
Set Designer
Richard Mays
Set Designer
Steven Schwartz
Set Designer
Thomas Minton
Set Designer
Anandess Marie
Costume Designer
Bob Ringwood
Costume Designer
Brigitte Ferry
Costume Designer
Bryan H. Moss
Costume Designer
David Perrone
Costume Designer
Don Vargas
Costume Designer
Kanani Wolf
Costume Designer
Pie Lombardi
Costume Designer
Richard Alvarez
Costume Designer
Roland Sanchez
Costume Designer
Sara Markowitz Samuels
Costume Designer
Gary Rydstrom
Sound/Sound Designer, Re-Recording Mixer, Supervising Sound Editor
Ronald Judkins
Sound/Sound Designer, Sound Mixer
Craig A. Israel
Special Effects
Industrial Light & Magic
Special Effects, Animator, Animation Effects, Visual Effects
Sergio Mimica-Gezzan
First Assistant Director
Kim Thompson
Animator
Lesley Headrick
Animator
Marc Chu
Animator
Pacific Data Images
Animator, Animation Effects, Animation Producer, Digital Effects
Sean Curran
Animator
Shawn Kelly
Animator
Chris Haarhoff
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Mitchell Dubin
Camera Operator
Brett Smrz
Stunts
Chris Palermo
Stunts
Gene Hartline
Stunts
Jamie Ryan
Stunts
Jim Palmer
Stunts
Joey Box
Stunts
Michele Sebek
Stunts
Monte Perlin
Stunts
Nathan Rillo
Stunts
Francesca Jaynes
Choreography
Avy Kaufman
Casting
Aaron McBride
Conception, Storyboard Artist
Alex Sessing
Greensman
Ana Maria Quintana
Script Supervisor
Andrew Menzies
Assistant Art Director
Andrew Petrotta
Assistant Properties
Andy Nelson
Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Tardibuono
Production Assistant
Baqi Kopelman
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Beth Bowling
Casting Assistant
Bill Corso
Makeup
Bonnie Pritzker
Production Accountant
Brian Aldiss
Short Story Author
Brian Magerkurth
Re-Recording Mixer
Candace Neal
Key Hairstylist
Chas Dupuis
Production Assistant
Christian Alzmann
Conception, Storyboard Artist
Christopher Scarabosio
Sound Effects Director
Dan Coscia
Best Boy Grip
David Devlin
Chief Lighting Technician
David H. Venghaus
Second Assistant Director
David James
Still Photographer
David Linck
Publicist
David O'Brien
Camera Loader
David Rawley
Costumes Supervisor
Dean Drabin
ADR Mixer
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
Dennis Muren
Visual Effects Supervisor
Doug Coleman
Stunts Coordinator
Douglas Noe
Makeup
Elena Holden-Bress
Production Accountant
Erica Frauman
Post Production Supervisor
Ewa Stzompke-Oakfield
Dialogue Editor
Flesh Fair
Makeup
Greg Nelson
Makeup
Gregory H. Alpert
Location Manager
Gregory Rocco
Set Dresser
Harry E. Otto
Assistant Art Director
Henry LaBounta
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jana Vance
Foley Artist
Jann K. Engel
Assistant Art Director
Jason Vanover
Greensman
Jene Fielder
Makeup
Jennifer Alessi
Extra Casting
Jerry Moss
Properties Master
Joel Harlow
Makeup
John Burton West
Assistant Production Coordinator
John Mang
Dolly Grip
John Merton
ADR Recordist
John Villarino
Construction Coordinator
Johnny Torres
Greensman
Jonathan Null
Foley Editor
Joni Powell
Makeup
June Westmore
Makeup
Karen Asano-Myers
Key Hairstylist
Karen Meisels
Casting Assistant
Ken Wannberg
Music Editor
Kendall Moody
Casting Assistant
Kenny Meyers
Makeup
Kevin Haney
Makeup
Kimberly Scott
Production Accountant
Kristan Berona
Extra Casting
Kyrsten Mate Comoglio
Sound Effects Director
Larry Richardson
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Laurie Charchut
Production Accountant
Les Hunter
Visual Effects Producer
Linda Kay Brown
Foley Editor
Lisa Brookes
Second Second Assistant Director
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
Production Coordinator
Liz Lapp
Assistant Art Director
Lyndel Pedersen
Production Assistant
Mark Brown
Assistant Properties
Mark Gillard
Post Production Assistant
Michael Lantieri
Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Bienstock
First Assistant Camera
Nashon Petrushkin
Set Dresser
Nelia Morago
Casting Assistant
Patricia Churchill
Unit Production Manager
Patrick Crane
First Assistant Editor
Patrick Sullivan
Assistant Art Director
Patty Miller
Key Hairstylist
Pete Romano
Underwater Photography
Peter A. Ramsey
Storyboard Artist
Peter Schmidt
First Assistant Camera
Phil Keller
Storyboard Artist
Ramsey Avery
Assistant Art Director
Richard Byard
First Assistant Editor
Richard Hymns
Supervising Sound Editor
Richard Quinn
Dialogue Editor
Richard Snell
Makeup
Rick Chavez
Assistant Properties
Rick Kangrga
Dolly Grip
Rick Rader
Grip
Rico Sands
Chief Lighting Technician
Rob Rosa
Production Assistant
Robert C. Jackson
Boom Operator
Robert Chase
Key Costumer
Robert Hill
First Assistant Camera
Roland Estrada
Set Dresser
Rouge City
Makeup
Sande Alessi
Extra Casting
Sandy Rowden
Makeup
Scott Farrar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Givevan
Set Dresser
Stan Gonsales
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Stan Winston
Animatronic Effects
Steve Simon
Second Assistant Camera
Suzan Wexler
Assistant Art Director
Teresa Eckton
Sound Effects Director
Terry Baliel
Key Hairstylist
The Casting Couch
Extra Casting
Tim Spurry
Assistant Location Manager
Travis Crenshaw
Re-Recording Mixer
Ve Neill
Key Make-up
Vincent d'Aquino
Greensman
Walter Blanchard Jr.
Set Dresser
William Huff
Makeup