Ghost in the Shell (2017)

Genres - Action, Science Fiction  |   Release Date - Mar 31, 2017 (USA)  |   Run Time - 102 min.  |   Countries - United States   |   MPAA Rating - NR
  • AllMovie Rating
    4
  • User Ratings (0)
  • Your Rating

Share on

Director

Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Cast

Pilou Asbæk
Batou
Takeshi Kitano
Aramaki
Juliette Binoche
Dr. Ouelet
Chin Han Ng
Togusa
Danusia Samal
Danusia Samal
Ladriya
Lasarus Ratuere
Ishikawa
Yukata Izumihara
Yukata Izumihara
Saito
Anamaria Marinca
Dr. Dahlin
Daniel Henshall
Skinny Man
Mana Hira Davis
Mana Hira Davis
Bearded Man
Erroll Anderson
Erroll Anderson
Hanka Security Agent
Kai Fung Rieck
Diamond Face
Andrew Stehlin
No Pupils
John Luafutu
John Luafutu
Barkeep
Kaori Momoi
Hairi
Kaori Yamamoto
Kaori Yamamoto
Motoko
Andrew Morris
Andrew Morris
Hideo
Christopher Obi
Christopher Obi
Ambassador
Rila Fukushima
Red Robed Geisha
Makoto Murata
Makoto Murata
Yakuza Gunman
Natarsha Orsman
Natarsha Orsman
Ouelet's Assistant
Joseph Naufahu
Joseph Naufahu
Police Commander Johns
Vinnie Bennett
Vinnie Bennett
Rookie Cop
Pete Teo
Tony
Xavier Horan
Section Six Soldier
Allan Henry
Allan Henry
Section Six Soldier
Bowie Chan Wing Wai
Bowie Chan Wing Wai
Yakuza
Kurt Kishita
Street Hustler
David Johnson Wood
David Johnson Wood
Section Six Leader
Kate Venables
Kate Venables
Geisha
Emma Coppersmith
Emma Coppersmith
Geisha
Tanya Drewery
Tanya Drewery
Geisha
Hannah Tasker-Poland
Hannah Tasker-Poland
Geisha
Jacqueline Lee Geurts
Jacqueline Lee Geurts
Geisha
Shinji Ikefuji
Kinsana
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew

Crew

Director
Screenwriter
Screenwriter
Screenwriter
Producer, Executive Producer
Producer, Executive Producer
Producer, Executive Producer
Cinematographer
Composer
Composer
Editor
Editor
Production Designer
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Loic Zimmermann
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Jane Evans
Co-Producer
Maki Terashima Furuta
Co-Producer
Co-Producer
Executive Producer
Yoshinobu Noma
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Set Design
Zahra Archer
Set Design
Kitt Van Der Kidd
Set Decorator
Calvin Tsoi
Set Decorator
Craig Poll
Set Decorator
Greg Cockerill
Set Decorator
Elli Griff
Set Decorator
Sound/Sound Designer
Sound/Sound Designer
Sound/Sound Designer
Chris L. Ward
Special Effects
Special Effects
Simon Warnock
First Assistant Director
Joshua Watkins
First Assistant Director
Samer Sallman
Animation
Julia Reck
Animation
Alex Filipov
Animation
Mike Beaulieu
Animation
Adrien Barbier
Animation
Yves Ruprecht
Animation
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad
Animation
Naomi Hibbert
Animation
Fatih Dogan
Animation
Guenever Goik
Animation
Adam Klein
Animation
Ryan Vicik
Animation
Peter McCaffrey
Camera Operator
Casting
Casting
Casting
Kwame Parker
Production Manager
Brigitte Yorke
Production Manager
Chen On Chu
Line Producer
Michele Perry
Make Up
Cody Dysart
Make Up
Renee McCarthy
Make Up, Hair Styles
Makeup Special Effects
Mathieu Baptista
Makeup Special Effects
Barbara Broucke
Makeup Special Effects
Mike Mekash
Makeup Special Effects
Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Glenn Suter
Stunts
Tim Wong
Stunts
Stunts
Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Ingram
Special Effects Supervisor
Anne Bruning
Unit Production Manager
Doug Spilatro
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gregory McKneally
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Jefferson Hays
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ryan Tudhope
Visual Effects Supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron
Visual Effects Supervisor
Arundi Asregadoo
Visual Effects Supervisor
Axel Bonami
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jason Billington
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Stefan Knight
Makeup Supervisor
Aden Wexberg
Post Production Coordinator
Justin Wagman
Post Production Supervisor
Post Production Supervisor
Robert Bella
Post Production Supervisor
Maria Mira
Production Coordinator
Alexandra Guillot
Production Coordinator
Selena Carrillo
Production Coordinator
Re-Recording Mixer
Re-Recording Mixer
Bure Li
Second Assistant Director
Jason Roberts
Second Assistant Director
Kenn McDonald
Supervising Animator
Supervising Sound Editor
Jenny Rushton
Costumes
Production Sound Mixer
Jérome Escobar
CG Supervisor
Jane O'Kane
Make Up, Hair Styles
Producer
Jump to: Director | Cast | Crew