cast-crew for Tim Burton's Corpse Bride on AllMovie

Tim Burton's Corpse Bride (2005)

cast

Johnny Depp
Victor Van Dort
Helena Bonham Carter
Corpse Bride
Emily Watson
Victoria Everglot
Tracey Ullman
Nell Van Dort/Hildegarde
Albert Finney
Finis Everglot
Joanna Lumley
Maudeline Everglot
Christopher Lee
Pastor Galswells
Paul Whitehouse
William Van Dort, Mayhew, Paul The Head Waiter
Richard E. Grant
Barkis Bittern
Michael Gough
Elder Gutknecht
Jane Horrocks
Black Widow Spider, Mrs. Plum
Enn Reitel
Maggot, Town Crier
Deep Roy
General Bonesapart
Danny Elfman
Bonejangles
Lisa Kay
Solemn Village Boy

crew

Mike Johnson
Director
Tim Burton
Director, Producer
Allison Abbate
Producer
Caroline Thompson
Screenwriter
Jeffrey Lynch
Screen Story
John August
Screenwriter
Pamela Pettler
Screenwriter
Pete Kozachik
Cinematographer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Danny Elfman
Composer (Music Score), Songwriter
Alex McDowell
Production Designer
Nelson Lowry
Art Director
Derek Frey
Associate Producer
Tracy Shaw
Associate Producer
Jeffrey Auerbach
Executive Producer
Joe Ranft
Executive Producer
Martin Cantwell
Sound/Sound Designer
Steve Boeddeker
Sound/Sound Designer
Ezra J. Sumner
First Assistant Director
Antony Elworthy
Animator
Brad Schiff
Animator
Brian Demoskoff
Animator
Brian Hansen
Animator
Chris Stenner
Animator
Chris Tichborne
Animator
Chris Tootell
Animator
Drew Lightfoot
Animator
Jason Stalman
Animator
Jo Chalkley
Animator
Malcolm Lamont
Animator
Mark Waring
Animator
Matt Palmer
Animator
Mike Cottee
Animator
Pete Dodd
Animator
Phil Dale
Animator
Stefano Cassini
Animator
Tim Allen
Animator
Tim Watts
Animator, Storyboard Artist
Tobias Fouracre
Animator
Trey Thomas
Animator
Harry Linden
Production Manager
Michelle Guish
Casting
Aaron Walters
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Adam Maslowski
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Aled Robinson
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Alexander Seaman
CGI Effects
Andre Brizard
Compositor
Andre De Souza
CGI Effects
Andy Green
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Angela Kiely
Painter (digital)
Anthony Scott
Supervising Animator
Astrig Akseralian
Painter (digital)
Beth MacDonald
First Assistant Camera
Carles Burges
Character Design
Carlos Domeque
Assistant Editor
Caroline Wilson
First Assistant Camera
Charlotte Owen
Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Baker
Illustrator
Chris Burdon
Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Butler
Storyboard Artist
Christophe Leignel
First Assistant Camera
Claire Dodgson
Second Assistant Editor
Claus Wehlisch
First Assistant Editor
Clive Scott
Chief Lighting Technician
Colin Ritchie
Dialogue Editor
Dale A. Smith
Production Coordinator
Danielle Mullins
Painter (digital)
David Genge
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
David Mackie
Assistant Sound Editor
David Scott
Compositor
David Stoten
Storyboard Artist
Dean Ford
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dean Roberts
Storyboard Artist
Delphine Buratti
Compositor
Dylan Owen
Compositor
Eddy Joseph
Supervising Sound Editor
Edgar Alberto
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Emma Gaffney
First Assistant Editor
Fleur Jago
Production Coordinator
Gaby Kester
Casting Associate
Gary Welch
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Geoff Robbins
First Assistant Camera
Gilbert James
Visual Effects Producer
Hannah Moseley
Draftsman
Harry Barnes
Foley Supervisor
Huy Vu
Character Design
Ian Waggot
Foley Artist
Isabel Cody
CGI Effects
Jamie Carruthers
Painter (digital)
Jeffrey Broom
Production Accountant
Jessica Norman
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jessie Thiele
Post Production Supervisor
Jim Russell
Compositor
Joern Weisspfennig
CGI Effects
Jolene McCaffrey
Compositor
Jordi Grangel
Character Design
Judy Barr
Compositor
Katie Reynolds
Post Production Coordinator
Kim Gordon
Compositor
Kim Stevenson
Compositor
Kirsty Lamb
Compositor
Laura Treen
Painter (digital)
Lorea Hoye
Visual Effects Producer
Lucy Grannon
Painter (digital)
Mark Nutkins
First Assistant Camera
Mark Swaffield
First Assistant Camera
Matt Day
First Assistant Camera
Michael Higham
Music Editor
Michael Semanick
Re-Recording Mixer
Michell Fraser
Assistant Production Coordinator
Mike Prestwood Smith
Re-Recording Mixer
Miquel Ubeda
Compositor
Mohammed "Mo" Sobhy
CGI Effects
Moving Picture Company
Visual Effects
Murray Barber
Compositor
Natalie Macdonald
Compositor
Neil Roche
CGI Effects
Nick Ingman
Conductor
Nicolas Hodgkinson
Compositor
Nicolas Seck
CGI Effects
Norbert Ruf
Compositor
Patrick Collins
Storyboard Artist
Paul Hank
Foley Artist
Paul Langwade
Production Sound Mixer
Paula McBride
Graphic Design
Penn Stevens
CGI Effects
Phil Man
Compositor
Philip Borg
CGI Effects
Phillip Barrett
Foley Mixer
Poppy Luard
Draftsman
Ralph Foster
First Assistant Editor
Richard Jeffers
Painter (digital)
Richard Overall
Assistant Editor
Robert Collins
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Roxanne Newsham
CGI Effects
Rupert Coulson
Production Sound Mixer
Rupert Davies
First Assistant Camera
Salima Needham
Compositor
Sandy Buchanan
Production Sound Mixer
Sarah Feeley
Production Coordinator
Scott Pritchard
Compositor
Sharon Smith
Storyboard Artist
Shie Rozow
Music Editor
Simon Chase
Foley Editor
Tom Guy
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Tom Kimberley
Compositor
Tony Currie
Dialogue Editor
Tony Travis
Painter (digital)
Victoria Bugs Hartley
Production Coordinator
Vince Goodsell
Compositor
William Campbell
Visual Effects Editor