cast-crew for Thor on AllMovie

Thor (2011)

cast

Natalie Portman
Jane Foster
Stellan Skarsgård
Dr. Erik Selvig
Colm Feore
Laufey
Ray Stevenson
Volstagg
Idris Elba
Heimdall
Clark Gregg
Agent Coulson
Rene Russo
Frigga
Adriana Barraza
Isabela Alvarez
Maximiliano Hernandez
Agent Sitwell
Richard Cetrone
Frost Giant Captain
Darren Kendrick
Frost Giant Sentry
Josh Coxx
Frost Giant Hallstrum
Justice Jesse Smith
Frost Giant Brute
Joseph Gatt
Frost Giant Grundroth
Luke Massy
Frost Giant Raze
Matthew Ducey
Einherjar Guard
Jason Camp
Einherjar Guard
Buddy Sosthand
Agent Delancey
Jamie McShane
Agent Jackson
Dale Godboldo
Agent Garrett
Jim Palmer
Shield Guard
Seth Coltan
Townie
Dakota Goyo
Young Thor
Stan Lee
Stan the Man
Joel McCrary
Drunk Townie
Isaac Kappy
Pet Store Clerk
Juliet Lopez
Admission Nurse
Rob Mars
Orderly
Carrie Lazar
Viking Mother
Harley Graham
Viking Child
Alexander Wright
Viking Elder
Ted Allpress
Young Loki

crew

Kenneth Branagh
Director
Kevin Feige
Producer
Ashley Miller
Screenwriter
Don Payne
Screenwriter
J. Michael Straczynski
Screen Story
Mark Protosevich
Screen Story, Screenwriter
Zack Stentz
Screenwriter
Haris Zambarloukos
Cinematographer
Dave Jordan
Musical Direction/Supervision
Patrick Doyle
Composer (Music Score)
Paul Rubell
Editor
Bo Welch
Production Designer
A. Todd Holland
Art Director
Kasra Farahani
Art Director
Luke Freeborn
Art Director
Maya Shimoguchi
Art Director
Sean Haworth
Art Director
Craig Kyle
Co-producer
Victoria Alonso
Co-producer
David J. Grant
Associate Producer
Alan Fine
Executive Producer
David Maisel
Executive Producer
Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer
Patricia Whitcher
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Stan Lee
Executive Producer
Andrew Reeder
Set Designer
Anne Porter
Set Designer
Aric Cheng
Set Designer
C. Scott Baker
Set Designer
Jeff Markwith
Set Designer
Kevin Loo
Set Designer
Marco Rubeo
Set Designer
Patte Strong-Lord
Set Designer
Richard Romig
Set Designer
Scott Herbertson
Set Designer
Tetsuo "Tex" Kadonaga
Set Designer
Alexandra Byrne
Costume Designer
Lauri Gaffin
Set Decorator
Michael Babcock
Sound/Sound Designer
Richard King
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Luc Étienne
First Assistant Director
Peter Devlin
Sound Mixer
Al Laverde
Key Grip
Albert Marangoni
Special Effects Technician
Andrew Bock
Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Armstrong
Stunts Coordinator
Andy Nelson
Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Behlmer
Re-Recording Mixer
Anthony Carlino
Leadman
Anthony Ray Herrera
Special Effects Technician
Audrey Tondre
Visual Effects Producer
Cameron Neilson
Visual Effects Supervisor
Carol Pershing
Key Hairstylist
Christopher Benstead
Music Editor
Cory Faucher
Special Effects Technician
Cory Geryak
Chief Lighting Technician
Daniel P. Rosen
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Sudick
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Yates
Special Effects Technician
David Boucher
Special Effects Technician
David Dranitzke
Visual Effects Producer
David Eland
Special Effects Technician
David Heron
Special Effects Foreman
David Marten
Special Effects Technician
Dawn Line
Costumes Supervisor
Diana Giorgiutti
Visual Effects Producer
Don Zepfel
Unit Production Manager
Eric P. Cook
Special Effects Technician
Eric Petey
Supervising Animator
Fabrice Lagayette
Visual Effects Supervisor
Gintar Repecka
Special Effects Foreman
Gregory G. Hale
Second Assistant Director
James Tyson
Costumes Supervisor
Janice Alexander
Department Head Hair
Jay Wejebe
Assistant Makeup
Jeff Rand
Special Effects Technician
Jeff Sawyer
Sound Effects Editor
Jesse Noel
Special Effects Technician
Joe Love
Special Effects Technician
Joel Mitchell
Special Effects Foreman
Jonathan Harb
Visual Effects Producer, Visual Effects Supervisor
Justin Johnson
Digital Effects
Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Producer
Kelly Port
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kerry Lyn McKissick
Script Supervisor
Kevin Bowers
Special Effects Technician
Leslie Webb
Post Production Supervisor
Linda Yeaney
Assistant Sound Editor
Luisa Abel
Department Head Makeup
Marc Banich
Special Effects Technician
Matthew J. Downey
Special Effects Technician
Michael Dueñas
Special Effects Technician
Michael E. Edmonson
Special Effects Foreman
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Derry
Special Effects Technician
Nadia Paine
Production Supervisor
Nicolas Chevallier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Nicolas Delval
Visual Effects Producer
Page Rosenberg-Marvin
Production Coordinator
Paul Butterworth
Visual Effects Supervisor
Paul Caleb Duffy
Location Manager
Payam Shohadai
Visual Effects Supervisor
Perry "Mike" Germain
Key Make-up
Peter Mavromates
Post Production Supervisor
Pierre Escande
Visual Effects Producer
Raphael Pimentel
Supervising Animator
Richard Bloom
Art Department Assistant
Robert Olmstead
Special Effects Technician
Robert Wojewooski
Assistant Costume Designer
Roderic Duff
Special Effects Technician
Roy Augenstein
Special Effects Technician
Russell Bobbitt
Properties Master
Ryan Meinerding
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sam Dean
Special Effects Technician
Sheryl Benko
Post Production Coordinator
Steve Griffith
Visual Effects Producer
Steve Swanson
Visual Effects Producer
Steven C. Ficke
Special Effects Technician
Terry Baliel
Department Head Hair
Thomas Pahk
Special Effects Foreman
Tim Wonsik
Key Costumer
Todd Jensen
Special Effects Technician
Vic Armstrong
Second Unit Director
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor
William McGinley
Special Effects Technician