cast-crew for The Princess Diaries on AllMovie

The Princess Diaries (2001)

cast

Anne Hathaway
Mia Thermopolis
Julie Andrews
Queen Clarisse Renaldi
Heather Matarazzo
Lilly Moscovitz
Mandy Moore
Lana Thomas
Caroline Goodall
Mia's Mom, Helen
Robert Schwartzman
Michael Moscovitz
Erik Von Detten
Student Josh Bryant
Sean O'Bryan
Teacher Mr. O'Connell
Sandra Oh
Vice Principal Gupta
Kathleen Marshall
Charlotte Kutaway
Patrick Flueger
Student Jeremiah Hart
Mindy Burbano
Gym Teacher Harbula
Kimleigh Smith
Music Teacher Wells
Beth Anne Garrison
Cheerleader Anna
Bianca Lopez
Cheerleader Fontana
Tamara Levinson
Cheerleader Lupe
Lenore Thomas
Cable Show Student Melissa
Erik Bragg
Student Bobby Bad
Abigail Green-Dove
Student Linda Green
Meredith Shevory
Student Meredith
Anita Marie Curran
Newspaper Student Anita
Korry Cannon
Newspaper Student Korry
Cassie Rowell
Singing Student Alice
Chrissy Gilman
Beach Student
Todd Lowe
Lana's Date Eric
Joe Unitas
Coach Joe Ewe
Reggie Stanton
Coach Dave Adams
Joel McCrary
Prime Minister Motaz
Clare Sera
Mrs. Motaz
Juliet Elizondo
Daughter Marissa Motaz
Greg Lewis
Sigfried Von Troken, Baron
Bonnie Aarons
Joy Von Troken, Baroness
Darwood Chung
Emperor Sakamoto
Julie Paris
Princess Palisades
Jeff Michalski
Scottish Duke
Erin O'Reilly
Scottish Duchess
Steve Restivo
Count Vitello
Brigitta Lauren
Lady Lindenlaub
Jane Morris
Lady Evergreen
Gary Combs
Lord Fricker
Adam Williams
Dinner Guest Adam
Marvin Braveman
State Dinner Waiter
Alan Kent
State Dinner Waiter
Robert Glaudini
Consulate Valet Adolpho
Bill Ferrell
Consulate Guard Darrell
Joe Ross
Consulate Maitre'D
Steve Totland
Consulate Waiter
Charles Guardino
Limo Driver Mel
Barbara Marshall
Lady Jerome
Sam Denoff
Lord Jerome
Tracy Reiner
Press Secretary Spencer
Dale Hikawa
Band Leader Dawn Kawa
Daru Kawalkowski
Countess Puck
Diane Frazen
Ball Guest Diane
Stanley Frazen
Ball Guest Stanley
Barbara Nabozny
Ball Guest Barbara
Ira Glick
Ball Guest Dr. Glunk
Sol Rosenthal
Lawyer Ball Guest
Hope Alexander-Willis
Lady Caroline
Joe Allen Price
Father Joseph
Willie Brown
Himself
Patrick Richwood
Neighbor Mr. Robutusen
John McGivern
Cable Car Conductor Macintosh
Terry Brown
Policeman Washington
James Brown Orleans
Doctor Motors
Rob Zylowski
Pizza Delivery Man
Karl Makinen
Climbing Manager Schiavone
Sunny Hawks
Climbing Instructor Vivian
Kathy Garver
Cable Tourist
Mary Knoll
Trolley Tourist #2
Jason Ashland
Trolley Tourist #1
Erika Young
Umbrella Lady
Ethan Sandler
Tour Bus Driver
Bill Fricker
Autograph Father
Shannon Elliot
Michael's Band Flypaper
Harold Carter
Michael's Band Flypaper
Bud Markowitz
Pear Juggler
Wendy Hallin
911 Nun
Brian Phelps
DJ Brian
Lily Marshall-Fricker
Kid Autograph Seeker
Charlotte Marshall-Fricker
Kid Autograph Seeker
Sandra Taylor
Sanchez, Suki
Tom Hines
Nelson Davenport
Nicholle Tom
Teen Reporter Cassie
Patrick Noonan
Suki's Cameraman
Ali Gage
Beach Reporter Ali
Johnny Moran
Beach Photographer
Tanya Difrancesco
Beach Reporter Tanya
Shannon Wilcox
Ball Reporter
Niloufar Safaie
Ball Reporter
Tonje Larsgard
Ball Reporter
Flora Chong
Street Reporter
Fat Louie
Himself
Gwen Holloway
Street Reporter
Lori Sigrist
Twin Reporter
Reuben Grundy
Street Reporter
Terri Sigrist
Twin Reporter

crew

Garry Marshall
Director, Producer
Mario Iscovich
Producer
Whitney Houston
Producer
Gina Wendkos
Screenwriter
Meg Cabot
Book Author
Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Cinematographer
Dawn Solér
Musical Direction/Supervision
John Debney
Composer (Music Score)
Sidney James
Musical Direction/Supervision
Bruce Green
Editor
Mayne Berke
Production Designer
Caty Maxey
Art Director
Ellen H. Schwartz
Co-producer, First Assistant Director
Betty Krul
Set Designer
Casey Hallenbeck
Set Designer
James Murakami
Set Designer
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell
Costume Designer
Gary Jones
Costume Designer
Kendall Errair
Costume Designer
Mary Still
Costume Designer
Matthew Clayton Hooey
Costume Designer
Michael J. Becker
Costume Designer
Keith A. Wester
Sound/Sound Designer, Sound Mixer
The Secret Lab
Special Effects
Michael Viglietta
First Assistant Director
Cesar Velazquez
Animator
Dale Mayeda
Animator
Louis Flores
Animator
Ian Fox
Camera Operator
P. Scott Sakamoto
Camera Operator
Donna Evans
Stunts
Fred Waugh
Stunts
Gilbert Combs
Stunts
Jeannie Epper
Stunts
Michael Brady
Stunts
Scott Hubbell
Stunts
Scott Waugh
Stunts
Scott Grossman
Choreography
Donna Morong
Casting
Gail Goldberg
Casting
Marcia Ross
Casting
Shawn Murphy
Sound Mixer
Adam Kopald
Sound Editor
Alan D Laslovich
Construction Foreman
Amy Pfaffinger
Compositor
Andrea Bottigliero
Additional Editing
Andreas Crawford
Dolly Grip
Beau Bonneau Casting
Extra Casting
Blake Perkinson
Production Assistant
Bruce Ericksen
Costumes Supervisor
Bryan Palliccia
Production Secretary
Carol De Pasquale
Script Supervisor
Carol O'Connell
Hair Styles
Carolyn Elias
Hair Styles
Charles Meredith
Compositor
Charles W. Ritter
Sound Editor
Chris Wiekliewicz
Electrician
Christie Kwan
Production Assistant
Christine Altomari
Production Coordinator
Chuck Askerneese
Assistant Properties
Dan O'Connell
Foley Artist
Daniel Arkin
Visual Effects Editor
Daniel Riffel
Chief Lighting Technician
Darin Hollings
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dave Lujan
Electrician
David Hadder
Cable Person
Dean A. Zupancic
Re-Recording Mixer
Debbie Silverman
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Debora Seaman
Foley Recordist
Demetrius Griffin
Production Assistant
Denny Thorlaksen
First Assistant Editor
Diane Fazio
Visual Effects Producer
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
Don Henderson
Key Grip
Donald J. Malouf
Sound Editor
Donna Yick
Assistant Location Manager
F. Stanley Pearse Jr.
Location Manager
G.W. Brown
Supervising ADR Editor
Gail Martin Sheridan
Production Accountant
Gary Combs
Stunts Coordinator
Heidi Klein
Additional Casting
Jacqueline Carlson
Casting Associate
James Ashwill
Foley Mixer
Janice Alexander
Assistant Hair
Janie Graves
Assistant Location Manager
Jean Quay
Set Medic/First Aid
Jeannette Browning
ADR Recordist
Jeff Pelton
Second Assistant Camera
Jerry L. Marshall
Best Boy Grip
Jessica Peel
Assistant Costume Designer
Jim Demarco
Post Production Accountant
Jim Renteria
Casting Assistant
Joelle Wilson
Production Assistant
John "Johnny O" Ornelas
Assistant Properties
John Cucci
Foley Artist
John J. Rutchland III
Construction Coordinator
John Kwiatkowski
Sound Editor
Jordan Corngold
Music Editor
Karen S. Alvarez
Production Supervisor
Karin Shaw
Assistant Location Manager
Kenny Montante
Assistant Properties
Kevin Law
Production Assistant
Lalida Chirasheve
Production Secretary
Larz Anderson
Special Effects Coordinator
Laurie Noll
Location Manager
Leonard Engelman
Assistant Makeup
Linda Lew
Foley Recordist
Linda Stelling
Set Medic/First Aid
Liza McDonald
Additional Editing
Loren Corl
Key Grip
Margaret Hilliard
Unit Production Manager
Mark A. Tracy
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Hyde
Grip
Mark Woods
Leadman
Martin Blasick
Additional Music
Mel Metcalfe
Re-Recording Mixer
Michael John Salon
Hair Styles
Monique "Mo" Landry
Set Dresser
Mychael Bates
Properties Master
Nanci Chin
Assistant Location Manager
Nancy Wong
Assistant Location Manager
Nathan R. Fitzgerald
Second Assistant Editor
Nicki Johnson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Orlando Orona
Key Grip
Pam Ellington
First Assistant Accountant
Paul Gonsoulin
Second Assistant Camera
Paul Plannette
First Assistant Camera
Paula Harris
Second Second Assistant Director
Paws for Effects
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Peter Myles
Assistant Music Editor
Peter T. Tackaberry
First Assistant Editor
Piero Mura
Sound Editor
R. Ronald Batzdorff
Still Photographer
Randall Wilson
Production Assistant
Ray Gonzales
Electrician
Ricardo Delgado
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Scarpone
Video Assist
Robb Boyd
Assistant Music Editor
Robin Borman-Wizan
Key Costumer
Robin Klein
Additional Casting
Rose Ordile
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Sandy O'Neill
Unit Publicist
Scott Marshall
Second Unit Director
Shannon Reid Wynne
Post Production Coordinator
Sharon Heather Smith
Music Editor
Stacey B. Brashear
Assistant Location Manager
Stacy Williams
Assistant Location Manager
Steve Cowie
Research
Stuart Lake
Location Manager
Sue O'Grady
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Terry Porter
Re-Recording Mixer
Thomy Harper
Second Assistant Director
Tim Salmon
Boom Operator
Todd Toon
Supervising Sound Editor
Tommy Klines
First Assistant Camera
Valerie Davidson
Sound Editor
Winston Quitasol
Compositor