cast-crew for The Missing on AllMovie

The Missing (2003)

cast

Tommy Lee Jones
Samuel Jones
Cate Blanchett
Maggie Gilkeson
Evan Rachel Wood
Lily Gilkeson
Jenna Boyd
Dot Gilkeson
Steve Reevis
Two Stone
Ray McKinnon
Russell J. Wittick
Val Kilmer
Lt. Jim Ducharme
Aaron Eckhart
Brake Baldwin
Simon Baker
Honesco
Jay Tavare
Kayitah
Clint Howard
Sheriff Purdy
Max Perlich
Isaac Edgerly
Ramon Frank
Grummond
Deryle J. Lujan
Naazhaa (Hunter)
Matthew Montoya
Ts_Bé_Yu (Blowing Tree)
Joe Saenz
Mba'tsu Naabiti (Wolf Trail)
Gandi Shaw
'Izhashe (Bird)
Rod Rondeaux
Hudlu (The One Who Laughs)
Juddson Linn
Chau_i (Evening Time)
Dutch Lunak
Si_nz (Wild Horse)
Yolanda Nez
Dahit'ee (Dancing Horse)
Heather Gulas
Captive Girl
Aura Jensen-Curtis
Captive Girl
Shelby Kocurek
Captive Girl
Molly McAlister
Captive Girl
Angelina C. Torres
Esmerelda Nunez
Deborah Martinez
Maria Nunez
Rance Howard
Telegraph Operator
Arron Shiver
Rancher
David Midthunder
Apache Scout
Paul Scallan
Stokley
Jerry King
Drunk Soldier
Jim Tarwater
Drunk Soldier
Clemente Spottedhorse
Captured Apache
Brian Brown
Mexican Slave Traders
Toby Holguin
Mexican Slave Traders
Eddie Fernandez
Mexican Slave Traders
Jason Rodriguez
Mexican Slave Traders
Cliff Happy
Mr. Jones Stunt Double
Rio Alexander
Mr. Schweig Stunt Double
Samantha Brainard
Tony Boggs
Robert Harman
Macy Devenport

crew

Ron Howard
Director, Producer
Brian Grazer
Producer
Daniel Ostroff
Producer
Akiva Goldsman
Screenwriter
Ken Kaufman
Screenwriter
Thomas Eidson
Book Author, Co-producer, Associate Producer
Salvatore Totino
Cinematographer
Steve Koster
Cinematographer
James Horner
Composer (Music Score)
Julyce Monbleaux
Musical Direction/Supervision
Dan Hanley
Editor
Mike Hill
Editor
Guy Barnes
Art Director
Sue Berger Ramin
Co-producer
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Associate Producer
Kathleen McGill
Associate Producer
Louisa Velis
Associate Producer
Steve Crystal
Executive Producer
Todd Hallowell
Executive Producer, Second Unit Director
James Oberlander
Set Designer
Wendy Ozols-Barnes
Set Designer
Daniela Moore
Costume Designer
Felicia Molinari
Costume Designer
Julie Weiss
Costume Designer
Laurie L. Hudson
Costume Designer
Ninalou Risolio
Costume Designer
Richard Lange
Costume Designer
Bayard Carey
Sound/Sound Designer, Production Sound Mixer
Geoffrey C. Martin
Special Effects
Jeff Stamfer
Special Effects
Joe Montenegro
Special Effects
Robert Harmon
Special Effects
Scott Hastings
Special Effects
William M. Connor
First Assistant Director
Dr. Scott Rushforth
Consultant/advisor
Merideth Boswell
Consultant/advisor
Dyanna Taylor
Camera Operator
William Shackleton Arnot
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Andrew Adams
Sound Mixer
Jane Jenkins
Casting
Jo Edna Boldin
Casting
Amy Morrison
Buyer
Angela Organ
Assistant ADR Editor
Arlen J. Johnson
Construction Foreman
Art Bauer
Driver
Ben Hammock
Production Assistant
Benette Cantu
Driver
Benn Martenson
Personal Assistant
Bob Clark
Model Effects
Branka Mrkic
Dialogue Editor
Brian Kilgore
Musical Performer
Bruce Hamme
Dolly Grip
Butch Von Bulow
Best Boy Grip
Carol J. Roberts
Production Assistant
Chemen A. Ochoa
Second Second Assistant Director
Chic Ciccolini III
Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Burgoyne
Makeup Special Effects
Chris Gelles
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Hoehnk
Electrician
Christian Gonzalez
Craft Service/Catering
Christopher Windisch
Construction Coordinator
Chuck Whelan
First Assistant Camera
Cindy Bond
Visual Effects Producer
Cindy Claunch
Driver
Craig Grossmueller
Second Assistant Camera
Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects
Dale Holmen
Gaffer
Dan Moore
Costumes Supervisor
Daniel Pagan
Sound Effects Director
Danlee Winegar
Personal Assistant
Dark Hoffman
Matte Artist
David Allen Smith
Boom Operator
David Barnaby
Foley Editor
David Isyomin
Visual Effects Supervisor
David M. Phillips
Properties Maker Foreman
David Schneider
Boom Operator
Dawn Jones
Personal Assistant
Deborah Wallach
Supervising ADR Editor
Digital Domain
Visual Effects
Dominic Aluisi
Second Assistant Camera
Doug Cowden
Key Grip
Doug J. Elsass
Production Assistant
Dr. Paul Hutton
Historical Consultant
Elaine Offers
Makeup
Eli Reed
Still Photographer
Elizabeth Forster
Production Assistant
Elizabeth Marshall
Production Assistant
Elizabeth Rinella
Production Assistant
Emanuel "Manny" Millar
Department Head Hair
Eva Burkley
Personal Assistant
Eytan Mirsky
Sound Effects Director
Gary Burritt
Negative Cutter
Gary J. Perticone
Hair Styles
Gary Shephard
Transportation Coordinator
Gary Williams
Personal Assistant
Glenn Allen
Second Assistant Editor
Gregg Edler
Production Supervisor
Guy Barresi
Assistant Editor
Heather Morrison
Visual Effects Editor
Ian Underwood
Musical Performer
J. Alexander Leimone
Production Assistant
Jai James
Production Assistant
James Dalton
Production Assistant
James Roberts
Special Effects Coordinator
Jamie Kelman
Makeup, Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Jane Goldsmith
Script Supervisor
Jason Davis
Properties Master
Jason J. Davis
Assistant Properties
Jeb Byers
First Assistant Camera
Jeff Murrell
Gaffer
Jeri Baker
Hair Styles
Jesse Green
First Assistant Camera
Jim Barth
Properties Maker Foreman
Jim Dunlap
First Assistant Accountant
Jimmy Ferguson
Second Assistant Camera
Jimmy Ray Sorrells
First Assistant Accountant
Joel Goodell
Set Dresser
Joel Hynek
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Blake
Department Head Makeup
John Nasraway
Production Assistant
Jonathan Hendry
Craft Service/Catering
Joyce Wainwright
Extra Casting
Julian Levi
Visual Effects Producer
Kathleen Switzer
Production Secretary
Keith Peterman
Additional Cinematography
Keith Walters
Properties Master
Kenneth Garcia
Set Medic/First Aid
Kevin Braun
Visual Effects Supervisor
Kris Kobzina
Makeup Special Effects
Kristen Ploucha
Second Assistant Director
Larry Shephard
Transportation Coordinator
Lee Nakagawa
Electrician
Lelan Keffer
Set Dresser
Leslie Devlin
Makeup
Lewie Meador
Driver
Lieven Van Hulle
Cable Person
Linda Taylor Hutchison
Assistant Location Manager
Lisa Van Allen
Craft Service/Catering
Lou Nelson
Electrician
Louis Cerborino
Dialogue Editor
Lucas Mathew Stein
Production Assistant
Lynn Sable
Assistant Sound Editor
Lynne Redding
Voice Casting
Mario Gonzales
Craft Service/Catering
Mario's Catering
Craft Service/Catering
Mark Dornfeld
Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Purtill
Greensman
Marko A. Costanzo
Foley Artist
Mia Kovero
Hair Styles
Michael Dellheim
Location Manager
Michael Lovato
Set Dresser
Michael S. Endler
First Assistant Camera
Michael Warren
Best Boy Grip
Michele Ferrone
Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Brattson
Assistant Production Coordinator
Michelle Lewitt
Casting Associate
Miguel Raya
Personal Assistant
Mike Anderson
Key Grip
Mike Fisher
Musical Performer
Mike J. Hanrahan
Set Dresser
Mollie Stallman
Production Assistant
Nancy Fogarty
Assistant Music Editor
P. Allen McDougal III
Set Dresser
Pacific Title
Title Design, Visual Effects
Peter Geraghty
Second Assistant Camera
Rachel Aberly
Unit Publicist
Ramiro Belgardt
Music Editor
Ramon Ortega
Electrician
Randy Kerber
Musical Performer
Richard Friedlander
First Assistant Editor
Rick R Sparr
Visual Effects Producer
Rick Shuster
Pilot
Robert Jason
Chief Lighting Technician
Ron Gress
Matte Artist
Ryan McDowell
Makeup Special Effects
Scott R. Meyers
Production Assistant
Sean Garnhart
Sound Effects Director
Sherry Gallerneau
Script Supervisor
Stan Bochner
Dialogue Editor
Steve Meador
Driver
Steve Mullen
Gaffer
Steve Reinhardt
Best Boy Electric
Steven Vischer
Foley Supervisor
Stevie Lazo
Production Accountant
Theodore Y. Bott
Electrician
Thomas Dames
First Assistant Accountant
Todd Isroelit
Visual Effects Producer
Tony Alvarez
Makeup Special Effects
Tracy Collins
Assistant Costume Designer
Walter Scott
Stunts Coordinator
William K. Ballard
Transportation Captain
William Ray
Driver