cast-crew for The Missing on AllMovie

The Missing (2003)

cast

Tommy Lee Jones
Samuel Jones
Cate Blanchett
Maggie Gilkeson
Evan Rachel Wood
Lily Gilkeson
Jenna Boyd
Dot Gilkeson
Steve Reevis
Two Stone
Ray McKinnon
Russell J. Wittick
Val Kilmer
Lt. Jim Ducharme
Aaron Eckhart
Brake Baldwin
Simon Baker
Honesco
Jay Tavare
Kayitah
Clint Howard
Sheriff Purdy
Max Perlich
Isaac Edgerly
Ramon Frank
Grummond
Deryle J. Lujan
Naazhaa (Hunter)
Joe Saenz
Mba'tsu Naabiti (Wolf Trail)
Gandi Shaw
'Izhashe (Bird)
Rod Rondeaux
Hudlu (The One Who Laughs)
Juddson Linn
Chau_i (Evening Time)
Dutch Lunak
Si_nz (Wild Horse)
Yolanda Nez
Dahit'ee (Dancing Horse)
Heather Gulas
Captive Girl
Aura Jensen-Curtis
Captive Girl
Shelby Kocurek
Captive Girl
Molly McAlister
Captive Girl
Angelina C. Torres
Esmerelda Nunez
Deborah Martinez
Maria Nunez
Rance Howard
Telegraph Operator
Arron Shiver
Rancher
David Midthunder
Apache Scout
Paul Scallan
Stokley
Jerry King
Drunk Soldier
Jim Tarwater
Drunk Soldier
Clemente Spottedhorse
Captured Apache
Brian Brown
Mexican Slave Traders
Toby Holguin
Mexican Slave Traders
Eddie Fernandez
Mexican Slave Traders
Jason Rodriguez
Mexican Slave Traders
Cliff Happy
Mr. Jones Stunt Double
Rio Alexander
Mr. Schweig Stunt Double

crew

Ron Howard
Director, Producer
Brian Grazer
Producer
Daniel Ostroff
Producer
Akiva Goldsman
Screenwriter
Ken Kaufman
Screenwriter
Thomas Eidson
Book Author, Co-producer, Associate Producer
Salvatore Totino
Cinematographer
James Horner
Composer (Music Score)
Dan Hanley
Editor
Mike Hill
Editor
Guy Barnes
Art Director
Sue Berger Ramin
Co-producer
Aldric La'Auli Porter
Associate Producer
Kathleen McGill
Associate Producer
Louisa Velis
Associate Producer
Steve Crystal
Executive Producer
Todd Hallowell
Executive Producer, Second Unit Director
James Oberlander
Set Designer
Julie Weiss
Costume Designer
Joe Montenegro
Special Effects
Robert Harmon
Special Effects
Scott Hastings
Special Effects
William M. Connor
First Assistant Director
Merideth Boswell
Consultant/advisor
Dyanna Taylor
Camera Operator
Jane Jenkins
Casting
Jo Edna Boldin
Casting
Amy Morrison
Buyer
Bob Clark
Model Effects
Cindy Bond
Visual Effects Producer
Dan Moore
Costumes Supervisor
David Barnaby
Foley Editor
David Isyomin
Visual Effects Supervisor
David Schneider
Boom Operator
Elaine Offers
Makeup
Elizabeth Marshall
Production Assistant
Eva Burkley
Personal Assistant
Gary Williams
Personal Assistant
Glenn Allen
Second Assistant Editor
Jamie Kelman
Makeup, Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Joel Hynek
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Blake
Department Head Makeup
John Nasraway
Production Assistant
Keith Walters
Properties Master
Kenneth Garcia
Set Medic/First Aid
Leslie Devlin
Makeup
Lou Nelson
Electrician
Mario Gonzales
Craft Service/Catering
Michael Warren
Best Boy Grip
Michelle Lewitt
Casting Associate
Pacific Title
Title Design, Visual Effects
Rick Shuster
Pilot
Robert Jason
Chief Lighting Technician
Scott R. Meyers
Production Assistant
Sean Garnhart
Sound Effects Director
Steve Mullen
Gaffer
Walter Scott
Stunts Coordinator