cast-crew for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford on AllMovie

The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

cast

Brad Pitt
Jesse James
Casey Affleck
Robert Ford
Sam Shepard
Frank James
Paul Schneider
Dick Liddil
Jeremy Renner
Wood Hite
Zooey Deschanel
Dorothy Evans
Sam Rockwell
Charley Ford
Brooklyn Proulx
Mary James
Joel McNichol
Express Manager
James DeFelice
Baggagemaster
J.C. Roberts
Engineer
Darrell Orydzuk
Ukranian Train Passenger
Jonathan Erich Drachenberg
Young Train Passenger
Torben S. Hansen
Danish Train Passenger
Alison Elliott
Martha Bolton
Kailin See
Sarah Hite
Tom Aldredge
Major George Hite
Jesse Frechette
Albert Ford
Pat Healy
Wilbur Ford
Michael Parks
Henry Craig
Ted Levine
Sheriff Timberlake
Joel Duncan
Deputy
James Carville
Governor Crittenden
Stephanie Wahlstrom
Store Customer
Ian Ferrier
Photographer
Michael Rogers
Onlooker at Jesse's Death
Calvin Bliid
Small Boy at Jesse's Death
Sarah Lind
Bob's Girlfriend
Nick Cave
Bowery Saloon Singer
Matthew Walker
Bowery Saloonkeeper
Michael Copeman
Edward O'Kelly
Laryssa Yanchak
Ella Mae Waterson
Hugh Ross
Narrator

crew

Andrew Dominik
Director, Screenwriter
Brad Pitt
Producer
David Valdes
Producer, Unit Production Manager
Dede Gardner
Producer
Jules Daly
Producer
Ridley Scott
Producer
Ron Hansen
Book Author, Associate Producer
Roger Deakins
Cinematographer
Nick Cave
Composer (Music Score)
Warren Ellis
Composer (Music Score)
Martin Gendron
Art Director
Troy Sizemore
Art Director
Benjamin Waisbren
Executive Producer
Brad Grey
Executive Producer
Cheryl Bainum
Executive Producer
Lisa Ellzey
Executive Producer
Tony Scott
Executive Producer
Brad Milburn
Set Designer
Gordon White
Set Designer
Grant Van Der Slagt
Set Designer
Marilyn Humphreys
Set Designer
Michael Madden
Set Designer
Rejean Labrie
Set Designer
Ricardo Alms
Set Designer
Terry Gunvordahl
Set Designer
Janice Blackie-Goodine
Set Decorator
Pat Norris
Costume Designer
Bruce Carwardine
Sound/Sound Designer
Christopher Aud
Sound/Sound Designer
Leslie Shatz
Sound/Sound Designer
Richard King
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Amanda Paller
Special Effects
Hayden S. Scott
Special Effects
Jason Paradis
Special Effects
Scott Andrew Robertson
First Assistant Director
Alex Green
Stunts
Brett Edge
Stunts
Chad Cosgrave
Stunts
Colt Cosgrave
Stunts, Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Corry Glass
Stunts
Dale Gibson
Stunts
Dave Hospes
Stunts
Guy Bews
Stunts
Jason Glass
Stunts
Jesse Thomson
Stunts, Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Jim Randle
Stunts
Jodi Terhoch
Stunts
Joe A. Dodds
Stunts
John Scott
Stunts, Head Animal Trainer
Jordon Dodds
Stunts
Kristy Glass
Stunts
Kyle Thomson
Stunts
Lyle Edge
Stunts, Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Reg Glass
Stunts
Rick Skene
Stunts
Ross Wideman
Stunts, Head Animal Trainer
Sean Skene
Stunts
Shane Pollitt
Stunts
Tom Glass
Stunts
Deb Green
Casting
Jackie Lind
Casting
Mali Finn
Casting
Al Berg
Storyboard Artist
Alex Hepburn
Assistant Editor
Alfred Arndt
Construction Coordinator
Allen Hartz
Dialogue Editor
Allison Red Crow
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Amber Humphries
Set Dresser
Andrew Bock
First Assistant Sound Editor
Andy Harris
First Assistant Camera
Avaline Adshead
Craft Service/Catering
Billy Burton
Stunts Coordinator
Brent Woolsey
Stunts Coordinator
Brian Parker
Unit Production Manager
Bruce Flewelling
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Bruce Hamme
Dolly Grip
Caro Rothel
First Assistant Accountant
Catherine V. Sutherland
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Cathy Barillaro
Craft Service/Catering
Charles Crossin
Extra Casting
Chris B. Speers
Best Boy Grip
Chris Harrison
Hair Styles
Chris Hollywood
Visual Effects
Christien Tinsley
Makeup Special Effects
Christopher Flick
Foley Supervisor
Christopher Smith
Set Dresser
CIS Hollywood
Visual Effects
Coleman Robinson
Transportation Coordinator
Craig Humphries
Graphic Design
Damon Moreau
Steadicam Operator
Daniel J. Quesenl
Video Assist
Dave McBean
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
David Belcourt
Scenic Artist
David Dresher
Post Production Supervisor
David Lourie
Second Assistant Camera
Deak Ferrand
Matte Artist
Dean Goodine
Properties Master
Dean Robinson
Transportation Captain
Deanne Rohde
Art Department Coordinator
Deborah Day
Greensman
Devora Brown
Costume/Wardrobe
Diane Routly
Costume/Wardrobe
Doborah Heslop
Producer's Assistant
Dominic Daigle
Matte Artist
Donny Dolan
Greensman
Dorothy Precious
Production Accountant
Doug Hemphill
Re-Recording Mixer
Emily Currie
Producer's Assistant
Eric Rebalkin
Assistant Location Manager
Erika Zonderland
Scenic Artist
Evan Godfrey
Assistant to the Director
Eyad Zahara
Assistant to the Director
Filmworks Catering
Craft Service/Catering
Gail Kennedy
Department Head Makeup
George Griffiths
Scenic Artist
Gerard McCann
Music Producer, Musical Performer
Greg Holem
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Hatch FX
Matte Artist
Heather Moore
Costume/Wardrobe
Holly Fortier
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Hugh Ross
First Assistant Editor
Hugo Weng
Dialogue Editor
Iloe Flewelling
Key Hairstylist
Jack Lowen
Set Dresser
Jackie Bagley
Assistant Art Director
Jacob Riehle
Assistant Sound Editor
James C. Kennedy
Craft Service/Catering
James Leake
Title Design
James Paradis
Special Effects Supervisor
James Weeks
Greensman
Janet Powers
Extra Casting
Jay Benoliel
Set Dresser
Jay St. Louis
Assistant Location Manager
Jean A. Black
Makeup
Jesse Cooper
DGA Intern
Jill Christensen
Production Coordinator
John P. Fasal
ADR Mixer
John Paul Horstmann
Assistant Editor
Johnny Jones
Assistant Properties
Jonathan Karp
Music Editor
Jonathon Klein
Foley Editor
Jordan Dodds
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Justin Blades
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Karen Sowiak
Second Assistant Director
Kelly Fraser
Costumes Supervisor
Kelly Williams
Producer's Assistant
Kimberley French
Still Photographer
Kimberley Zaharko
Assistant Art Director
Kimberly Harris
ADR Editor
Larry O'Connor
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Laura Cuthill-Luft
Set Dresser
Lauren Bass
Casting Associate
Lee Anne Muldoon
Publicist
Linda Yeaney
First Assistant Sound Editor
Lisa Jemus
Third Assistant Director
Liz Shoai
Casting Assistant
Lizzie McGovern
Assistant Costume Designer
Lloyd Jacobson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Louise Mackiewicz
Extra Casting
Luke Cave
Musical Performer
Marie Gaerlan
Assistant Editor
Mark Pappas
Foley Editor
Markus Wade
Boom Operator
Marlis Wilson
Set Dresser
Martin Keough
Chief Lighting Technician
Martyn Casey
Musical Performer
Mary Hyde-Kerr
Costume/Wardrobe
Matt Dunkley
Conductor
Maurice Routly
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Babcock
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Dressel
Foley Editor
Michael Magill
Dialogue Editor
Michael W. Mitchell
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Gould
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Nancy B. Jones
Costume/Wardrobe
Nancy McDonald
Script Supervisor
Nicole Florian
Production Coordinator
Olaf Dux
Construction Coordinator
Peter McNulty
Associate Editor
Raluca Sheridan
First Assistant Accountant
Randy K. Singer
Foley Mixer
Rick Schmidt
Key Grip
Rino Pace
Location Manager
Rob Doak
Video Assist
Robert Hilton
Location Manager
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
Ron Bartlett
Re-Recording Mixer
Sarah Jane Cundell
Location Manager
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
Scott Layton
Assistant Production Coordinator
Sean Blackie
Assistant Set Decorator
Shelly Goldsack
Assistant Properties
Sophie Leclerc
Visual Effects Producer
Stacey Gooch
Set Dresser
Stuart Becker
Assistant Location Manager
Susan Strembitsky
Second Assistant Camera
Terry Haggar
Color Timing
Tom Johnson
Scenic Artist
Tom Lloyd
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Travis McConnell
DGA Intern
Troy Dorchester
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Wade Pearson
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Wendy Dobson
Art Department Coordinator
William B. Kaplan
Music Editor
Yoleine Dumarsais
Producer's Assistant