cast-crew for That's My Boy on AllMovie

That's My Boy (2012)

cast

Vanilla Ice
Himself
James Caan
Father McNally
Blake Clark
Gerald
Tony Orlando
Steve Spirou
Rachel Dratch
Phil's Wife
Peggy Stewart
Grandma Delores
Luenell
Champale
Ciara
Brie
Ana Gasteyer
Mrs. Ravensdale
Eva Amurri Martino
Mary McGarricle
Justin Weaver
Young Donny
Susan Sarandon
Mary McGarricle (present day)
Dan Patrick
Randall Morgan
Rex Ryan
Jim Nance
Dana Min Goodman
Bridesmaid
Julia Wolov
Bridesmaid
Abigail Klein
Bridesmaid
Carrie Wiita
Bridesmaid
Rebecca Marshall
Bridesmaid
Jackie Sandler
Masseuse
Erin Andrews
Randall Morgan's Receptionist
Sam Kaufman
School Buddy #1
Daniel Mendelson
School Buddy #2
Colin Quinn
Strip Club DJ
Peter Dante
Dante Spirou
Rao Rampilla
Convenience Store Owner
Christopher Titone
Hotel Desk Clerk #1
J.D. Donaruma
Hotel Desk Clerk #2
Alan Thicke
TV Version of Donny's Dad
Ian Ziering
TV Version of Donny
Sadie Sandler
Lemonade Stand Kid
Sunny Sandler
Lemonade Stand Kid
Abdoulaye N'Gom
Father Shakalu
Baron Davis
Gym Coach
Amber Paul
Halo Stripper
Brad Grunberg
Tubby Tuke
Dennis Dugan
School Janitor
Allen Zwolle
Principal
Jason Venezia
Naked Guy in Car
Kristen Valinch
Naked Lady in Car
Sheriden Thomas
Female Gym Teacher
Claude Tondreau
Class President Candidate
Michael J. Cammilleri
Member of Jazz Trio at Party
Scott Beardsley
Member of Jazz Trio at Party
Christian E. Boeger
Member of Jazz Trio at Party
Sue Lee
Makeup Girl
Robert Harvey
Cocktail Party Guest
Randall Morgan
Camera Crew Member
Paul Pabst
Producer Tommy Kleinschmidt
Todd Fritz
Joey the Cameraman
Patrick O'Connor
Cameraman Charles Hornbeam, Jr.
Andrew J. Perloff
Lou "Boom Mic" Giammona
Rich Eisen
Marathon Race Announcer

crew

Sean Anders
Director
Adam Sandler
Producer
Allen Covert
Producer
Heather Parry
Producer
Jack Giarraputo
Producer
David Caspe
Screenwriter
Brandon Trost
Cinematographer
Alastair King
Musical Arrangement
Brooks Arthur
Musical Direction/Supervision
Kevin Grady
Musical Direction/Supervision, Co-producer
Michael Dilbeck
Musical Direction/Supervision
Rupert Gregson-Williams
Composer (Music Score)
Tom Costain
Editor
Aaron Osborne
Production Designer
Erin Cochran
Art Director
Daryl Kass
Associate Producer, Unit Production Manager
Barry Bernardi
Executive Producer
Dennis Dugan
Executive Producer
John Morris
Executive Producer
Tim Herlihy
Executive Producer
Ernie Avila
Set Designer
Harry E. Otto
Set Designer
Paul Sonski
Set Designer
Ellen Lutter
Costume Designer
Jennifer Gentile
Set Decorator
Daniel Silverberg
First Assistant Director
Atomic Fiction, Inc.
Animator, Visual Effects
Candide Franklyn
Camera Operator
Rachel Tenner
Casting
Richard Kite
Sound Mixer
Alexis Walker
Makeup
Andrew Cox
Visual Effects Coordinator
Ann Pala
Department Head Makeup
Brett Dowler
Visual Effects Producer
Camille Argus
Costumes Supervisor
Carme Tenuta
Makeup
Carol Kunz
Key Costumer
Caroline Errington
Costumes Supervisor
Charlie Harrington
Location Manager
Chris Roff
Visual Effects Producer
Colorworks
Visual Effects
Conte Mark Matal
Second Assistant Director
Dan Deleeuw
Visual Effects Supervisor
Debora Dunphy
Compositor
Dena M. Fayne
Key Hairstylist
Elmo Weber
Supervising Sound Editor
Greg Orloff
Re-Recording Mixer
Gregory Haas
Compositor
J.J. George
Music Editor
Jamie Keeney
Assistant Editor
Jery Hewitt
Stunts Coordinator
Joe Iemola
Sound Effects Editor
Joey Bonander
Visual Effects Lighting
John Fukushima
Compositor
Joseph Titone
Assistant Editor
Justin Elterman
Graphic Design
Kathleen Freeman
Key Make-up
Larry Waggoner
Key Hairstylist
Larz Anderson
Special Effects Coordinator
Laurie Bramhall
Key Costumer
Marc Glassman
Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Kavanaugh
Compositor
Patsy Bougé
Post Production Supervisor
Rachael Lin Gallaghan
Production Coordinator
Ralph Maiers
Visual Effects Supervisor
Raoul Bolognini
Visual Effects Producer
Robert Lucas
Leadman
Robert S. Frank
Location Manager
Rocco Passionino
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Ronit Ravich-Boss
Script Supervisor
Russell Farmarco
Supervising Sound Editor
Sabrina Laufer
Unit Publicist
Sarah Lucky
Assistant Editor
Sharon Roberts
Visual Effects Coordinator
Stephen Shapiro
First Assistant Editor
Stuart Grusin
Music Editor
Tateum Kohut
Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Real
Department Head Hair
Tim Wiles
Properties Master
Tracy Bennett
Still Photographer
Zoic Studios
Visual Effects