cast-crew for Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows on AllMovie

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)

cast

Robert Downey, Jr.
Sherlock Holmes
Jude Law
Dr. John Watson
Noomi Rapace
Madam Simza Heron
Rachel McAdams
Irene Adler
Jared Harris
Professor James Moriarty
Stephen Fry
Mycroft Holmes
Paul Anderson
Col. Sebastian Moran
Kelly Reilly
Mary Watson
Geraldine James
Mrs. Hudson
Eddie Marsan
Inspector Lestrade
William Houston
Constable Clark
Wolf Kahler
Doctor Hoffmanstahl
Iain Mitchell
Auctioneer
Jack Laskey
Carruthers
Patricia Slater
Shush Club Maitre D
Karima Adebibe
Shush Club Maitre D
Richard Cunningham
Businessman
Marcus Shakesheff
Hashisheen
Mark Sheals
Cock Fight Referee
George Taylor
University Student
Mike Grady
Train Conductor
Thorston Manderlay
Alfred Meinhard
Ben Badra
Tamas
Stanley Kaye
Stanley
Thierry Neuvic
Claude Ravache
Martin Nelson
Commendatore
Mark Llewelyn-Evans
Don Giovanni
Anthony Inglis
Conductor
Ian Wilson-Pope
Leporello
Pamela Hay
Elvira
Peter Stark
German Officer
Roman Jankovic
German Officer
Frederick Ruth
Ballroom Attendant
Carsten Hayes
Ballroom Photographer
James McNeill
Diplomat
Laurentiu Possa
Rene Heron
Joe Egan
Big Joe
Clive Russell
Captain Tanner

crew

Guy Ritchie
Director
Dan Lin
Producer
Joel Silver
Producer
Lionel Wigram
Producer
Susan Downey
Producer
Kieran Mulroney
Screenwriter
Michele Mulroney
Screenwriter
Alan Stewart
Cinematographer
Philippe Rousselot
Cinematographer
Hans Zimmer
Composer (Music Score), Music Producer
Karen Elliott
Musical Direction/Supervision
James Herbert
Editor
Sarah Greenwood
Production Designer
James Foster
Art Director
Matt Gray
Art Director
Niall Moroney
Supervising Art Director
Nick Gottschalk
Art Director
Ethan Erwin
Co-producer
Lauren Meek
Co-producer
Peter Eskelsen
Associate Producer
Bruce Berman
Executive Producer
Steve Clark-Hall
Executive Producer
Alison Harvey
Set Decorator
Jenny Beavan
Costume Designer
Katie Spencer
Set Decorator
Oliver Tarney
Sound/Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor
Max Keene
First Assistant Director
Diana Scrivener
Choreography
Chris Munro
Sound Mixer
Adam Dale
Aerial Photography
Agnes Legere
Hair Styles, Makeup
Alex Gladstone
Location Manager
Ben White
CG Supervisor
Bluebolt
Visual Effects
Chad Stahelski
Second Unit Director, Stunts Coordinator
Charlotte Wright
Location Manager
Chas Jarrett
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chloƫ Meddings
Hair Styles, Makeup
Chris Burdon
Re-Recording Mixer
Christine Blundell
Hair Styles, Makeup
Clare Spragge
Costumes Supervisor
David Higgs
Second Unit Director Of Photography
Doug Oddy
Visual Effects Producer
Emma Zee
Post Production Supervisor
Framestore
Visual Effects
Frank Henson
Stunts Coordinator
Harold Parker
Assistant Editor
James Harrison
Sound Effects Director
James Winnifrith
Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Bell
Hair Designer
Jessica Alan
Post Production Supervisor
Jules Wilson
Hair Styles, Makeup
Katherine Tibbetts
Production Coordinator
Laya Armian
Visual Effects Producer
Lesa Warrener
Department Head Hair, Department Head Makeup
Liz West
Script Supervisor
Lorne Balfe
Additional Music, Music Producer
Mark Holt
Special Effects Supervisor
Mark Mostyn
Unit Production Manager
Mark Taylor
Re-Recording Mixer, Sound Effects Editor
Markos Rounthwaite
Stunts Coordinator
Michael Connell
Music Editor
Mike Clark-Hall
Assistant Editor
Mike Higham
Music Editor
Natalie Lovatt
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Jennings
Second Unit Director
Paul Ladd
Visual Effects Coordinator
Peter Oso Snell
Music Editor
Philip Hedgecock
First Assistant Editor
Richard Ryan
Fights Choreographer
Sally Turner
Assistant Costume Designer
Sam Bollinger
Assistant Editor
Sara Trezzi
Visual Effects Producer
Seth Maury
Visual Effects Supervisor
Siobhan Boyes
Post Production Coordinator
Sirio Quintavalle
Visual Effects Supervisor
Soleil Jackson
Hair Styles, Makeup