cast-crew for Mirror Mirror on AllMovie

Mirror Mirror (2012)

cast

Julia Roberts
The Queen
Lily Collins
Snow White
Armie Hammer
Prince Alcott
Nathan Lane
Brighton
Mark Povinelli
Half Pint
Robert Emms
Charles Renbock
Mare Winningham
Baker Margaret
Sean Bean
The King
Bonnie Bentley
Caroline (Poor Woman)
Arthur Holden
Noble #1
Kwasi Songui
Noble #2
Eric Davis
Noble #3
Kathleen Fee
Noble #4
Dawn Ford
Townswoman
Alex Ivanovici
Town Magistrate
Richard Jutras
Townsman
Adam Butcher
Servant #2
Andre Lanthier
Lord Waverly
Lisa Noto
Magical Cottage Queen
William Calvert
Door Guard #1
Nicholas Guest
Door Guard #2
Frank Welker
Mannequins/Beast

crew

Tarsem Singh
Director
Bernie Goldmann
Producer
Brett Ratner
Producer
Ryan Kavanaugh
Producer
Jason Keller
Screenwriter
Marc Klein
Screenwriter
Melissa Wallack
Screen Story
Brendan Galvin
Cinematographer
Alan Menken
Composer (Music Score)
Bob Bowen
Musical Direction/Supervision
Happy Walters
Musical Direction/Supervision
Nick Moore
Editor
Robert Duffy
Editor
Tom Foden
Production Designer
Isabelle Guay
Supervising Art Director
Jean-Pierre Paquet
Art Director
Ramsey Avery
Supervising Art Director
Réal Proulx
Art Director
Ajit Singh Dhandwar
Co-producer
Ken Halsband
Co-producer, Executive in Charge of Production
Nico Soultanakis
Co-producer
Andy Berman
Associate Producer
Jamie Marshall
Executive Producer, First Assistant Director
Jason Colbeck
Executive Producer
Jeff G. Waxman
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
John Cheng
Executive Producer
Joshua Pate
Executive Producer
Kevin Misher
Executive Producer
Robbie Brenner
Executive Producer
Tommy Turtle
Executive Producer
Tucker Tooley
Executive Producer
Alex Touikan
Set Designer
Brent Lambert
Set Designer
Frédéric Amblard
Set Designer
Guy Pigeon
Set Designer
Lucie Paquet
Set Designer
Lucie Tremblay
Set Designer
Sabrina D'Avirro
Set Designer
Simon Guilbault
Set Designer
Daniel Hamelin
Set Decorator
Eiko Ishioka
Costume Designer
Jille Azis
Set Decorator
Lesley Cross
Set Decorator
Martine Kazemirchuk
Set Decorator
Paul Hotte
Set Decorator
Ben Hibon
Animator
Paul Becker
Choreography
Daniel Auclair
Production Manager
Kerry Barden
Casting
Paul Schnee
Casting
Alain Lachance
Visual Effects Supervisor
Anna Rane
Script Supervisor
Annick Chartier
Key Make-up
Anouk Deveault Moreau
Visual Effects Producer
BarXseven
Visual Effects
Blanche-Danielle Boileau
Costumes Supervisor
Bobby Lovgren
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Brigitte Goulet
Second Assistant Director
Christopher Kulikowski
Post Production Supervisor
Cian O'Laoi
Visual Effects Editor
Claire Alary
Properties Master
Comen VFX
Visual Effects, Visual Effects Producer
Craig Hayes
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dana Reaves Bolla
Production Supervisor
Danni Henderson
Visual Effects Coordinator
Danny Bergeron
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Daphne Yap
Creature Design
Dean Zimmerman
Additional Editing
Felicity Bowring
Hair Designer, Makeup
Felix Lariviere
Department Head Hair, Key Hairstylist
Gabriel J. Serrano
Re-Recording Mixer
Gail Fitzgibbons
Costumes Supervisor
Jack Geist
Visual Effects Producer
Jan-Fryderyk Pleszczynski
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Javier Bennassar
Sound Effects Editor
Jay Randall
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jean Frenette
Fights Choreographer
Jeffrey Kember
CG Supervisor
Jennifer Madeloff
Production Executive
Jonathan Cronk
Visual Effects Coordinator
Josianne Mailloux
Production Coordinator
Jules Roman
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Katrina Schiller
Music Editor
Kaz Kobielski
Special Effects Supervisor
Kelly McCall
Post Production Coordinator
Lee Scott
Music Editor
Leslie Shatz
Re-Recording Mixer
Louis Craig
Special Effects Supervisor
Louis-Simon Menard
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Lyndell Quiyou
Hair Styles
Lyne Lapiana
Hair Styles
Mandell Winter
Sound Effects Editor
Marc A. Rousseau
Visual Effects Producer
Marc Bourbonnais
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Marc Desourdy
Stunts Coordinator
Mark Czyzewski
First Assistant Editor
Marlene Poulin
Assistant Editor
Martin Pelletier
CG Supervisor
Martyn Zub
Supervising Sound Editor
Mathieu Tremblay
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matt Jacobs
Visual Effects Supervisor
Meggie Cabral
Visual Effects Coordinator
Michael Eames
Supervising Animator
Modus FX
Visual Effects
Mokko Studio
Visual Effects
Neil Greenberg
Visual Effects Editor
Nick King
Visual Effects Producer
Patrick Rousseau
Production Sound Mixer
Paul M. Wagner
Visual Effects Editor
Peter Skovsbo
Visual Effects Coordinator, Visual Effects Producer
Prime Focus
Visual Effects
Richard Dean
Makeup
Richard Weinman
Post Production Supervisor
Rob Allman
CG Supervisor
Robert C. Jackson
Supervising Sound Editor
Rodeo FX
Visual Effects
Rohan Desai
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Rolf Fleischmann
Visual Effects Editor
Ryan Collins
Sound Effects Editor
Sabina Fredenburg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Sabrina Gagnon
Visual Effects Coordinator
Samantha Englender
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sebastien Moreau
Visual Effects Supervisor
Shaily Swarnkar
Visual Effects Supervisor
Shannon Hullender
Visual Effects Editor
Sophie Farkas-Bolla
Assistant Editor
Stephen Gilbert
Special Effects Coordinator
Stuart Lashley
Visual Effects Supervisor
T. Coe
Second Assistant Director
Tara Conley
Visual Effects Producer
Thomas Younkman
Sound Effects Editor
Tim Carras
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tippett Studio
Visual Effects
Tom Wood
Visual Effects Supervisor
Tricia Mulgrew
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vishal Kapoor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Wayne Brinton
Visual Effects Supervisor
Will Groebe
Supervising Animator
Yanick Wilisky
Visual Effects Supervisor