cast-crew for Lady in the Water on AllMovie

Lady in the Water (2006)

cast

Paul Giamatti
Cleveland Heep
Jeffrey Wright
Mr. Dury
Bob Balaban
Harry Farber
Cindy Cheung
Young-Soon Choi
Bill Irwin
Mr. Leeds
Mary Beth Hurt
Mrs. Bell
Noah Gray-Cabey
Joey Dury
Joseph D. Reitman
Long Haired Smoker
Jared Harris
Goatee Smoker
Grant Monohon
Emaciated Smoker
John Boyd
One-Eyebrow Smoker
Ethan Cohn
Glasses Smoker
June Kyoko Lu
Mrs. Choi
Tovah Feldshuh
Mrs. Bubchik
Tom Mardirosian
Mr. Bubchik
Maricruz Hernandez
Perez de la Torre Sister #1
Carla Jimenez
Perez de la Torre Sister #2
Natasha Perez
Perez de la Torre Sister #3
Monique Curnen
Perez de la Torre Sister #4
Marilyn Torres
Perez de la Torre Sister #5
George Bass
Mr. Perez de la Torre
Joel Garland
Pool Guy
Nell Johnson
Phone Message
Walter Lafty
Silvertide Band Member
Mark Melchiorre, Jr.
Silvertide Band Member
Kevin Frank
Silvertide Band Member
Brian Weaver
Silvertide Band Member
Nick Perri
Silvertide Band Member
Jeremy Howard
Tartutic #1
Brian Steele
Tartutic #2
Kurt Carley
Tartutic #3
Doug Jones
Tartutic #4

crew

M. Night Shyamalan
Director, Producer, Screenwriter
Sam Mercer
Producer, Unit Production Manager
Christopher Doyle
Cinematographer
James Newton Howard
Composer (Music Score)
Susan Jacobs
Musical Direction/Supervision
Martin Childs
Production Designer
Christina Wilson
Art Director
Stefan Dechant
Art Director
John Rusk
Associate Producer, First Assistant Director
Jose L. Rodriguez
Associate Producer
Dawn Brown-Manser
Set Designer
Morgan Miller
Set Designer
Noelle King
Set Designer
Thomas Minton
Set Designer
Betsy Heimann
Costume Designer
Kara Morasco
Costume Designer
Larry Dias
Set Decorator
Mary Beschen
Costume Designer
Rachel Leek
Costume Designer
Rose Marie Polansky
Costume Designer
Teresa Binder-Westby
Costume Designer
Steve Boeddeker
Sound/Sound Designer
Christian Eubank
Special Effects
Douglas Ziegler
Special Effects
Hoang Anh Le
Special Effects
Michael Shellito
Special Effects
Patrick Edward White
Special Effects
William Lee
Special Effects
Patrick Capone
Camera Operator
Gary Price
Stunts
Jake Brake
Stunts
Jake Lombard
Stunts
Jeri Kalvan
Stunts
Kevin Foster
Stunts
Larry Shorts
Stunts
Douglas Aibel
Casting
Joel Iwataki
Sound Mixer
Abigail Winkler
Scenic Artist
Alicia M. Donatone
Scenic Artist
Andrew Conner
Generator Operator
Anthony DeFrancesco
Set Production Assistant
Anthony Keane
Driver
Anthony Ortiz
Boom Operator
Anthony Urban
Set Dresser
April Harshaw
Personal Assistant
Autumn Saville
Assistant Costume Designer
Balint Pinczehelyi
Best Boy Grip
Basti Van Der Woude
Second Assistant Director
Betty Lou Skinner
Hair Styles
Bill Moran
Grip
Billy O'Leary
Chief Lighting Technician
Blair Howley
Set Production Assistant
Bobby Rucker
Driver
Brick Mason
Second Unit Director
Buddy Lawn
Grip
Chris Kilduff
Best Boy Grip
Chris Munro
Production Sound Mixer
Chris O'Neill
Greensman
Christian Brockey
Production Coordinator
Christopher Bogart
Scenic Artist
Christopher Murphy
Video Assist
Colleen Sharp
Associate Editor
Craig Hayes
Associate Editor
Dan Zarenkiewicz
Set Production Assistant
David Carr
Grip
David Raynor
Assistant Production Coordinator
David Rial
Grip
Dee Schuka
Post Production Accountant
Deedra Ricketts
Extra Casting
Dennie Thorpe
Foley Artist
Dennis Tillberg
Scenic Artist
Diane Heller
Makeup
Dianne Chadwick
Graphic Design
Donald A. Kozma
Key Make-up
Duncan Spencer
Key Grip
Edward Coe
Driver
Edward Hirsch
Visual Effects Supervisor
Edwin Effrein
First Assistant Camera
Elaine Liu
Personal Assistant
Ellen E. Manning
Set Dresser
Ellen Heuer
Foley Artist
Erik Pampel
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Erika S. Katz
Scenic Artist
Eugene N. Pile II
Construction Foreman
Francine Natale
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Frank C. Santoro
Set Dresser
Frank Conway
Driver
Frank Eulner
Supervising Sound Editor
Frank Masi
Still Photographer
Frank Rinella
Foley Mixer
Fred Linardis
Driver
Gerald Swartz
Driver
Glenn D. Kaplan
First Assistant Camera
Greg Canzanese
Set Dresser
Greg Finkel
Second Assistant Camera
Greta Alexander
Scenic Artist
Guy Adan
Publicist
Ian Blume
First Assistant Editor
J. Lourdes Aviles
Scenic Artist
James Lin
Location Manager
James Mazzola
Properties Master
James Orr
Set Dresser
James P. Kelleker
Set Dresser
Jana Vance
Foley Artist
Jay Geller
Grip
Jeanmarie King
Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Habberstad
Stunts Coordinator
Jeff Tanner
Set Dresser
Jennifer Cole Glick
Scenic Artist
Jerry Knaster
Electrician
Jessie Thiele
Post Production Coordinator
Jim Scaife
Production Supervisor
Jim Williams
Set Dresser
Joe Grimaldi
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Johanna "Jolie" Ruhe
Set Dresser
John F. Morrone III
Transportation Coordinator
John J. Doran
Driver
John J. Sullivan
Transportation Captain
John Yowler
Set Dresser
Jon Morrison
Electrician
Jonanna Dinella
Scenic Artist
Jordan Lindblad
Assistant Editor
Joseph Hueber
Driver
Joseph M. Urbanik
Scenic Artist
Joshua Blakeslee
Second Assistant Camera
Karyn Gerred
Scenic Artist
Kathleen M. Kelly
Set Medic/First Aid
Kaye McCall-Irvin
First Assistant Accountant
Kenneth Finn
Set Dresser
Keri Bruno
Second Second Assistant Director
Kevin Fleming
Scenic Artist
Kevin Mangan
Greensman
Kevin Sellers
Foley Editor
Kevin W. Flynn
Key Grip
Kim Hinju
Assistant Art Director
Kory Victor
Research
Kyle C. Rudolph
Steadicam Operator
Laila Swanson
Scenic Artist
Lara Lampenfield
Scenic Artist
Lauren Enfield
Set Production Assistant
Lee Dichter
Re-Recording Mixer
Linda Yeckley
Scenic Artist
Lisa Chino
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Lisa Wiggins
First Assistant Accountant
Lorelei David
Visual Effects Editor
Lori Marks
Scenic Artist
Madeleine Karpel
Set Production Assistant
Mara Kerum
Craft Service/Catering
Marilyn McCoppen
ADR Editor
Mark "Crash" McCreery
Creature Design
Mark Mayer
Production Accountant
Marshall Winn
ADR Editor
Martin C. McIntyre
Craft Service/Catering
Mary Cybulski
Script Supervisor
Mary O'Brien
Scenic Artist
Matthew Blades
Dolly Grip
Merribelle A. Anderson
Key Hairstylist
Michael B. Louis
Assistant Location Manager
Michael C. Barnes
Greensman
Michael Duffy
Set Production Assistant
Michael H. Scott
Cable Person
Michael Semanick
Re-Recording Mixer
Michele Cusick
Set Production Assistant
Mike Elizalde
Makeup Supervisor
Mikhail Romanov
Scenic Artist
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Moet Hashimoto
Personal Assistant
Nancy Allen
Assistant Music Editor
Nancy Stroud
Scenic Artist
Nate Scaglione
Electrician
Oliver Fontenay
Color Timing
Paul A. II Williams
Construction Coordinator
Pete Oktavec
Scenic Artist
Peter A. Tupitza
Scenic Artist
Randy L. Parisian
Scenic Artist
Richard Bloom
Personal Assistant
Richard J. Bell
Greensman
Richie Ford
Chief Lighting Technician
Ronald Burke
Dolly Grip
Sara Philpott
Art Department Coordinator
Sarah Haugen
Personal Assistant
Scott Guitteau
Sound Effects Editor
Sharon Mann
Unit Production Manager
Shawn Murphy
Recording
Skylar Schmidt
Second Assistant Accountant
Spectral Motion Incorporated
Creature Effects, Makeup
Stephanie Holbrook
Casting Associate
Stephanie M. Casey
Assistant Editor
Steve Cremin
Special Effects Coordinator
Suzana Peric
Music Editor
Suzanne Cranfill
Costumes Supervisor
Terrence B. Zinn
Set Production Assistant
Terry Haggar
Color Timing
Thomas F. Watkins
Set Dresser
Thomas M. Groody
Set Dresser
Tom Devine
Electrician
Tom Prate
Key Grip
Tom West
Set Dresser
Tony's Food Services
Craft Service/Catering
Trevanna Post
Post Production Accountant
Tricia Barnes
Craft Service/Catering
Vanessa Fenton
Scenic Artist
Vicki Dilks
Set Medic/First Aid
Vincent Morsillo
Set Dresser
Vinny Mazzarella
Assistant Properties
Yen Nguyen
Camera Loader