cast-crew for Fright Night on AllMovie

Fright Night (2011)

cast

Anton Yelchin
Charley Brewster
Toni Collette
Jane Brewster
David Tennant
Peter Vincent
Lisa Loeb
Victoria
Michael Miller
Store Guy
Marya Beauvais
Mrs. Granada
Rick Ortega
Cop #2
Rebekah Wiggins
Passing Nurse
Eb Lottimer
Adam's Dad
Liezl Carstens
Show Nymph #1
Laura Aidan
Show Nymph #2
Alma Sisneros
Show Nymph #3
Bruce Holmes
Pyro Guy
Jerry Angelo
Guy on Dance Floor
Tait Fletcher
Nightclub Security Guy
Kevin Christopher Brown
Jerry's House Cop #1
Jesse Pickett
Jerry's House Cop #2
William H. Burton
Hulking Man
Paula Francis
Newscaster #1
Dave Courvoisier
Newscaster #2

crew

Craig Gillespie
Director
Michael De Luca
Producer
Marti Noxon
Screenwriter
Tom Holland
Screen Story, From Screenplay by
Javier Aguirresarobe
Cinematographer
Dana Sano
Musical Direction/Supervision
Ramin Djawadi
Composer (Music Score)
Richard Bridgland Fitzgerald
Production Designer
James Oberlander
Art Director
Randy Moore
Supervising Art Director
Josh Bratman
Executive Producer
Lloyd Miller
Executive Producer
Michael Gaeta
Executive Producer
Ray Angelic
Executive Producer, Unit Production Manager
Siobhan Roome
Set Designer
Susan Matheson
Costume Designer
Steve Danton
First Assistant Director
Digital Domain
Animator, Visual Effects Producer
Allison Jones
Casting
Alan Rankin
Sound Effects Director
Alex Thiesen
Visual Effects Producer
Amber Kirsch
Visual Effects Producer
Aubrey Husar
Key Grip
Bart Dion
Special Effects Technician
Benjamin Lowney
Properties Master
Blake Babson
Post Production Coordinator
Bryan Godwin
Visual Effects Supervisor
Chad Baalbergen
Special Effects Foreman
Charlene Amateau
Costumes Supervisor
Charlie Winter
CGI Effects
Chris Marino
Visual Effects Editor
Christine Bonnem
Location Manager
Christopher Assells
Sound Effects Editor
Dan Levitan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Smiczek
CGI Effects
Danny Maldonado
Special Effects Technician
David Van Dyke
Visual Effects Producer
Douglas Noe
Department Head Makeup
Eduardo Lozano
Special Effects Technician
Elaine Perlmann
Assistant Costume Designer
Geordie Sheffer
Department Head Hair
Gregory Nicotero
Makeup Special Effects
Gunnar Swanson
Key Hairstylist
Hammerhead Productions
Visual Effects
Howard Berger
Makeup Special Effects
Jake Rice
Post Production Supervisor
Janell Sammelman
Second Assistant Director
Jennifer McDaniel
Key Make-up
Judi Townsend
Script Supervisor
Larz Anderson
Special Effects Coordinator
Les Hunter
Visual Effects Producer
Lori Dovi
Production Sound Mixer
Louis di Cesare
Chief Lighting Technician
Luma Pictures
Visual Effects
Mark Stoeckinger
Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer
Payam Shohadai
Visual Effects Supervisor
Pixel Magic
Visual Effects
Ray McIntyre Jr.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ray Scalice
Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Hilliard
Production Coordinator
Rick Lambert
Leadman
Rif Dagher
CGI Effects
Robert F. Brown
Stunts Coordinator
Robert Ortiz
Unit Production Manager
Shade VFX
Visual Effects
Steve Bobertz
First Assistant Editor
Steve Griffith
Visual Effects Producer
Steve Preeg
Visual Effects Supervisor
Steve Swanson
Visual Effects Producer
Tim Walston
Sound Effects Editor
Tony Lamberti
Re-Recording Mixer
Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor