cast-crew for For Your Consideration on AllMovie

For Your Consideration (2006)

cast

Bob Balaban
Philip Koontz
Jennifer Coolidge
Whitney Taylor Brown
Christopher Guest
Jay Berman
Eugene Levy
Morley Orfkin
Jane Lynch
Cindy Martin
Michael McKean
Lane Iverson
Catherine O'Hara
Marilyn Hack
Parker Posey
Callie Webb
Harry Shearer
Victor Allan Miller
Fred Willard
Chuck Porter
Jim Piddock
Simon Whitset
Jane Morris
Script Supervisor
Stephen Rannazzisi
Studio Gate Guard
Jordan Black
Whitney's Assistant
Ed Begley, Jr.
Sandy Lane
Paul Dooley
Paper Badge Sergeant
John Krasinski
Paper Badge Officer
Don Lake
Love It Film Critic
Michael Hitchcock
Hate It Film Critic
Lauri Johnson
Morley's Secretary
Simon Helberg
Junior Agent
Rachael Harris
Mary Pat Hooligan
Sandra Oh
Marketing Person
Richard Kind
Marketing Person
Carrie Aizley
Pam Campanella
Ari Graynor
Young PA
Scott Adsit
First AD
Stephanie Courtney
Boom Operator
Suzy Nakamura
First AC
Mary McCormack
Pilgrim Woman
Shawn Christian
Pilgrim Man
Deborah Theaker
Liz Fenneman
Nina Conti
Weather Woman
Sarah Shahi
Sanchez
Steven M. Porter
Floor Manager
Ricky Gervais
Martin Gibb
Larry Miller
Syd Finkleman
Craig Bierko
Talk Show Host
C.J. Vanston
Talk Show Band Leader
Joe Satriani
Talk Show Guitarist
Oneida James
Talk Show Bassist
Curt Bisquera
Talk Show Drums
Anne King
Talk Show Trumpet
Sheila Gonzalez
Talk Show Saxophone
Mark Harelik
Round Table Host
Rick Gonzalez
Chillaxin' Host
Claire Forlani
Claire Forlani
Hart Bochner
Hart Bochner
Kevin Sussman
Commercial Director
Jessica St. Clair
Hula Balls Spokeswoman
Casey Wilson
Young Actress
Kevin Christy
Young Actor
Derek Waters
Even Younger Actor

crew

Christopher Guest
Director, Screenwriter, Musical Performer
Karen Murphy
Producer
Eugene Levy
Screenwriter
Roberto Schaefer
Cinematographer
C.J. Vanston
Composer (Music Score)
Joseph T. Garrity
Production Designer
Pat Tagliaferro
Art Director
David Chow
Set Designer
Julia Levine
Set Designer
Dena Roth
Set Decorator
Durinda Wood
Costume Designer
Hamilton Sterling
Sound/Sound Designer
Cas Donovan
First Assistant Director
Jennifer Lane
Camera Operator
Simon Jayes
Camera Operator
David Rubin
Casting
Mark Weingarten
Sound Mixer
Richard Hicks
Casting
Adria Van Velsen
Music Editor
Alison Fisher
ADR Supervisor
Alison Hoberman
Craft Service/Catering
Amy Hinkley
Assistant Hair
Anthony Huljev
Electrician
Anthony Wilson
Musical Performer
Arturo Rojas
Assistant Hair
Bart Barbuscia
Swing Gang
Billy Ramirez
Craft Service/Catering
Brian Hall
Post Production Coordinator
Brick Graham
Driver
Chris Tedesco
Musical Performer
Chrisann Verges
Unit Production Manager
Corinne Villa
Visual Effects Editor
Dan Miller
First Assistant Editor
David Barker
Video Assist
David Bartholomew
Electrician
David Blasucci
Unit Publicist
David Giammarco
Re-Recording Mixer
David Sanfield
Craft Service/Catering
David Williams
Musical Performer
Dean Parks
Musical Performer
Debi Shirk-Tagliaferro
Art Department Coordinator
Deluxe Catering, Inc.
Craft Service/Catering
Dhana R. Gilbert
Production Supervisor
Dixie Webster-Davis
Extra Casting
Don Verela
Driver
Donavan McDougle
Title Design
Edmundo C. Quintero
Properties Maker
Emma Trenchard
Costumes Supervisor
Eric Thompson
ADR Mixer
Esteban Lascarez
Properties Maker
Felicia Linsky
Key Make-up
George Palmer
Key Grip
Gray Matter FX
Visual Effects
Gregg Bissonette
Musical Performer
Harvey Letson
Best Boy Grip
Helen McGinn
Script Supervisor
Humberto Jimenez
Properties Maker
J.P. Jones
Properties Master
Jack Richard Tate
Location Manager
Jackie Saygan
First Assistant Accountant
Jamelle Flowers
Costume/Wardrobe
James Apted
First Assistant Camera
Jen Ireland
Costume/Wardrobe
Jenifer Bonisteel
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jennifer La Gura
Swing Gang
Jennifer Reiss
Second Second Assistant Director
Jennifer Starzyk
Costume/Wardrobe
Jennifer Zide
Assistant Makeup
Jerry Enright
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jerry Goodman
Musical Performer
Joe Satriani
Musical Performer
John Joseph Thomas
Foley Supervisor
John Rogers
Electrician
Juan Gonzalez
Craft Service/Catering
Kanani Wolf
Costume/Wardrobe
Katherine A. Taylor
Production Secretary
Katy S. Fox
Personal Assistant
Keith Fisher
Transportation Coordinator
Kim Richey
Assistant Properties
Kristen Eccker
Second Assistant Camera
Kristen Ploucha
Second Assistant Director
Larry Commans
Boom Operator
Lawrence Rake
Electrician
Lee "Rod" Roderick
Lead Compositor
Lisa Vijitchanton
Production Coordinator
Louis Terry
Swing Gang
Louise DeCordoba
Production Accountant
Marc Schultz
Electrician
Marc Vena
Storyboard Artist
Marcy Froelich
Assistant Costume Designer
Mary Catanado
Driver
Matt Gaumer
Second Assistant Camera
Mervyn Johnson
Construction Coordinator
Michael Dennehy
Production Accountant
Mike Sowa
Color Timing
Murray Miller
Location Manager
Norbert Fimpel
Musical Performer
Oscar Mitt
Assistant Sound Editor
Pamela Griner
Post Production Supervisor
Paul Bode
First Assistant Camera
Paul Massey
Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Rathburn
Craft Service/Catering
Pom "Jon" Ko
Set Medic/First Aid
Randy K. Singer
Foley Mixer
Rich Bennetti
Transportation Captain
Robbie Knott
Special Effects Coordinator
Robert Paulsen
Assistant Location Manager
Robin Harlan
Foley Artist
Robin L. Bursey
Camera Loader
Roselee Showe
Costume/Wardrobe
Rutilo Jimenez
Properties Maker
Saeed Faridzadeh
Painter (digital)
Sarah Monat
Foley Artist
Scott Spencer
Chief Lighting Technician
Seamus Gibson
Craft Service/Catering
Section Quartet
Musical Performer
Sergio Gutierrez
Dolly Grip
Shaun Ryan
Driver
Skip Richard Crank
Assistant Properties
Stephanie Stenta
Casting Assistant
Stephen Runningen
Graphic Design
Suzanne Tenner
Still Photographer
Tammy L. Smith
Extra Casting
The Effects Group
Special Effects Coordinator
Theraesa Rivers
Assistant Hair
Thomas Enright
Electrician
Thomas McNeal
Driver
Tim Gomillion
Recording
Tom Quinn
Voice Casting
Tony Mendez
Craft Service/Catering
Tracy Estes
Electrician
Travis Mackay
ADR Recordist
Vicki Phillips
Key Hairstylist