cast-crew for Collateral on AllMovie

Collateral (2004)

cast

Tom Cruise
Vincent
Mark Ruffalo
Fanning
Peter Berg
Richard Weidner
Bruce McGill
Pedrosa
Richard T. Jones
Traffic Cop #1
Klea Scott
Fed #1
Bodhi Elfman
Young Professional Man
Debi Mazar
Young Professional Woman
Craig Eastman
Rabeca Violin
Jeffrey Hwang
Korean Vocal
Siba Eastman
Rabeca Violin

crew

Michael Mann
Director, Producer
Julie Richardson
Producer
Stuart Beattie
Screenwriter
Dion Beebe
Cinematographer
Paul Cameron
Cinematographer
Brad Dechter
Musical Arrangement
Bruce Fowler
Musical Arrangement, Conductor
Ed Cortes
Musical Arrangement
James Newton Howard
Composer (Music Score)
Jeff Atmajian
Musical Arrangement
Pete Anthony
Musical Arrangement, Conductor
Vicki Hiatt
Musical Direction/Supervision
Jim Miller
Editor
Paul Rubell
Editor
David Wasco
Production Designer
Daniel Dorrance
Art Director
Michael Waxman
Art Director, Co-producer, First Assistant Director
Bryan H. Carroll
Associate Producer, Second Unit Director
Gusmano Cesaretti
Associate Producer, Second Unit Director
Julie Herrin
Associate Producer
Michael Doven
Associate Producer
Chuck Russell
Executive Producer
Frank Darabont
Executive Producer
Joe Gareri
Executive Producer
Jonah Loop
Executive Producer
Peter Giuliano
Executive Producer
Rob Fried
Executive Producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld
Executive Producer
Clint Wallace
Set Designer
Alexandra Reynolds Wasco
Set Decorator
Beau Desmond
Costume Designer
Betsy Glick
Costume Designer
Catherine Wall
Costume Designer
Chanthou Sam Kozberg
Costume Designer
Jeffrey Kurland
Costume Designer
Jessie Mann
Costume Designer
Jo Kissack
Costume Designer
Kendall Errair
Costume Designer
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco
Set Decorator
Toby Michael Bronson
Costume Designer
John J. Downey
Special Effects
Matt Downey
Special Effects
Chris Haarhoff
Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator
Gary Jay
Camera Operator
A. "Iggy" Scarpitti
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Aaron Skala
Transportation Coordinator
Adam Kimmerlin
Assistant Editor
Al M. Castillo
Best Boy Grip
Alyson Moore
Foley Artist
Andy Waruszewski
Production Assistant
Angie Cobbs
Assistant Production Coordinator
Antonio Pinto
Additional Music
Aran Reo Mann
Assistant Art Director
Araxi Lindsey
Hair Styles
Arthur Bauer
Driver
Becky Sullivan
Supervising ADR Editor
Big Red Pixel
Visual Effects
Bill Cawley
Assistant Sound Editor
Bob Blackburn
Construction Coordinator
Brett Stach
Driver
Brian Scott Olds
Post Production Assistant
Brick Graham
Driver
Brooke Sartorius
Swing Gang
Bruce Barris
Assistant Sound Editor
Bruce Minkus
Special Effects Editor
Carin Richardson
Key Costumer
Carrie Brody
Assistant Production Coordinator
Cesar Velasquez
Production Assistant
Charles Stewart
Properties Master
Chic Daniel
Technical Advisor
Chris Cuevas
Second Assistant Camera
Chris Hampel
Personal Assistant
Chris McCaleb
Post Production Coordinator
Chris W. Freeman
Production Assistant
Chris Winn
Craft Service/Catering
Christopher Ciketic
Second Assistant Accountant
Christopher Gray Casting
Extra Casting
Christopher Griffie
Production Assistant
Christopher Tandon
Assistant Art Director
Claire O'Brien
Post Production Supervisor
Coree Van Beeber
Personal Assistant
Corey C. Bronson
Costumes Supervisor
Craig Mann
Re-Recording Mixer
Curt Beech
Production Assistant
Dale E. Anderson
Swing Gang
Dan Duggan
Grip
Dave Calaway
Driver
Dave Fulton
Unit Publicist
David Evans
Production Assistant
David Hollander
Research
David Lucarelli
ADR Recordist
David Machado
Driver
David Nowell
Aerial Photography
David Olson
Assistant Music Editor
David Silverton
Production Assistant
David Sosalla
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dean Macklem
Driver
Deborah A. Cornett
First Assistant Accountant
Deidra Dixon
Hair Styles
Del Spiva
Assistant Music Editor
Doc Kane
ADR Mixer
E.J. Misisco Jr.
Second Assistant Camera
Eddie Bydalek
Re-Recording Mixer
Ellen J. Morris
Production Assistant
Elliot Koretz
Supervising Sound Editor
Emmett Willis
Driver
Eric Senate
Construction Foreman
Erin Hopkins
Assistant Editor
Ernest A. Dottlinger
Construction Foreman
Esteban Munoz
Driver
Fawn Boardley
Personal Assistant
Fed Trogden
Driver
Felix A. Rivera
Chief Lighting Technician
For Stars Catering
Craft Service/Catering
Frank Connor
Still Photographer
Frank T. Stever
Construction Foreman
Gary L. Cheek
Driver
Gary W. Lowrance
Electrician
Gayle Phelps
Animal Trainer/Wrangler
Gerald Sullivan
Assistant Art Director
Glen Ade Brown
First Assistant Camera
Gretchen Engel
Art Department Coordinator
Guy Morrison
Assistant Location Manager
Howard Bachrach
Transportation Captain
Jamal Farley
Electrician
James Flamberg
Music Editor
James M. McClure
Best Boy Grip
James Robinson II
Assistant Properties
Jan Dennehy-Deaton
Production Accountant
Jan Ostermann
Driver
Janice Polley
Location Manager
Jason Bedig
Leadman
Jason Kemp
Production Assistant
Jennifer Hammon
Production Assistant
Jim Weidman
Music Editor
Jimmy Moreno
Driver
Joe Knott
Driver
Joe Kolias
Driver
Joel Kramer
Stunts Coordinator
John Characky
Driver
John E. Sullivan
Visual Effects Supervisor
John Grillo
First Assistant Camera, Steadicam Operator
John Lybrand
Driver
John Roesch
Foley Artist
John Stuver
Dialogue Editor
John Wyatt
Research
Jordan Steinberg
Swing Gang
Joseph Bailey
Compositor
Joseph Gray
Construction Foreman
Joshua Harris
Personal Assistant
Judith Alexander-Cory
Hair Styles
Julie Hannum
Location Manager
Justin Liberman
Production Assistant
Justin Mann
Driver
Karen Jarnecke
Production Coordinator
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler
Casting Assistant
Kathy Nelson
Executive Music Producer
Katrina Leigh
Production Accountant
Keith Collea
Video Assist
Keith Fisher
Transportation Captain
Ken Blackwell
Visual Effects Editor
Kenny Farnell
Driver
Kenny Myers
Makeup
Kent Lucas
Swing Gang
Kevin Hickman
Assistant Editor
Kim Secrist
Sound Editor
Knox White
Boom Operator
Kristina Trirogoff
First Assistant Editor
Kurt Greufe
First Assistant Accountant
Kurt Smith
Color Timing
Larry Haney
Swing Gang
Larry Zanoff
Armorer
Lee Orloff
Production Sound Mixer
Lindsey Hayes Kroeger
Casting Assistant
Liz Chiz
Buyer
Lois Burwell
Makeup
Marc Deschaine
Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Brown
Driver
Mark Tuttle
Swing Gang
Marshall Tyler
Personal Assistant
Martin L. Hudson
Assistant Location Manager
Mary Jo Lang
Foley Mixer
Matthew Mungle
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
Meaghan F. McLaughlin
Production Assistant
Meghan L. Noble
Assistant Editor
Michael Archuleta
Production Assistant
Michael J. Payne
Sound Editor
Michael Kehoe
Craft Service/Catering
Michael L. Eisenberg
Personal Assistant
Michael Minkler
Re-Recording Mixer
Michel Barrere
Best Boy Grip
Michelle Souza
Properties Master
Mike Anderson
Cable Person
Mike Boustead
Assistant Music Editor
Mike Chock
Sound Editor
Mike Gibbons
Armorer
Mike Koz
First Assistant Editor
Missy Parker
Buyer
Mo Henry
Negative Cutter
Myron Nettinga
Re-Recording Mixer
Nancy Kyong Nugent
Dialogue Editor
Nicole Crandlemire
Production Assistant
Niles Roth
Camera Loader
Pacific Title
Title Design
Pamela Thomas
Casting Assistant
Patrick Garbutt
Swing Gang
Paul Aulicino
Assistant Sound Editor
Philip Tallman
Music Editor
Phyllis Davis
Driver
Pixel Magic
Visual Effects
Randy Shannon
Driver
Rich Bennetti
Driver
Rob Gomes
Production Assistant
Robert Rossello
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robyn-Alain Feldman
Post Production Supervisor
Rodney Foster
Production Assistant
Ronald Goldstein
Special Effects Editor
Roy Irwin
Set Medic/First Aid
Sam Restivo
Post Production Assistant
Scott Morgan
Foley Recordist
Scott Robinson
Key Grip
Sean P. Galvin
Production Assistant
Shawn K. Gillespie
First Assistant Accountant
Sheri St. Lawrence
Second Assistant Accountant
Skip Fairlee
Driver
Soundstorm
Sound Effects Editor
Stephen Howard
Standby Carpenter
Steve Borgese
Greensman
Steve Karnes
Armorer
Steven F. Nelson
Sound Editor
Steven Lee
Assistant Location Manager
Sydney Gilner
Script Supervisor
Tarn Fox
Compositor
Teri Anne Kopp
Assistant Properties
Terry Anderson
Assistant Costume Designer
Thom Brennan
Foley Editor
Thomas Fisher
Special Effects Coordinator
Todd Homme
Executive Music Producer
Todd Kasow
Music Editor
Todd West
Re-Recording Mixer
Tom Briggs
Driver
Tom Hoke
Driver
Tom McGaughy
Driver
Tom Rothrock
Additional Music
Troy Wade
Dolly Grip
Ty Arnold
Second Assistant Director
Wayne R. Witherspoon
Second Assistant Director
Wes Wofford
Prosthetic Makeup Effects
William Cueto
Electrician
William West
Driver